2001 U.S. National Show
of the PPHRNA

28th Annual U.S. National Show
Sonoma County Fairgrounds
Santa Rosa, CA
September 27-30, 2001

Judge:
ANNE CHESS

Class # - Name of Class - Sponsor of Class - (# of Entries in class)
Show # - Name of Horse/Entry - Rider/Handler - Owner


Class 1	Yearling Fillies - Halter
	Sponsor: Rancho del Monte-Tony/Jeannine Triano
104   RSTD LA DONNA REAL      Julio Soto          ROBERT L. &/or LAURIE D. JAMES

Class 3	Mares 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance
	Sponsor: Green Gate Ranch-Terry/Roberta Ellis
221   ES NINA DE TRIANO       Hilario Carrera, Jr MATTOS FAMILY TRUST
128   BKA AQUIJADORA          Horacio Santos      HORACIO &/or MARY KAY SANTOS
532   RDS REGINA              Kelly Powers        RANCHO DOMINGO
141   ELECTRA                 Henry Curry         CURRY RANCH
135   LA VALENTINA            Henry Curry         CURRY RANCH
179   DIAQUENA                Clara Nichols       NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS

Class 4	two Year Old Fillies - Halter
	Sponsor: La Hacienda Los Robles - Ray & Myrna Wood
149   AGA MICAELA             Andres Del Solar    RANCHO/FLORECITA
						  & A. & G. DEL SOLAR     
109   TMR RHEA                Lynneia MacNeil     TEN MOUNTAIN RANCH
220   E.S. COCO CHANEL        Hilario Carrera, Jr MATTOS FAMILY TRUST
245   MCM MARQUEZA DOS        Jorge Garayar       RANCHO SAN MARTIN

Class 5	Two Year Old Colts - Halter
	Sponsor: Black Horse Trading Co.-Wm & Christina Thorpe
163   RCh VENTARRON           Dante Mazzi         RANCHO CHAHUCHU
145   RDLF LANDO              Andres Del Solar    RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
246   MCM PRELUDIO            Jorge Garayar       RANCHO SAN MARTIN

Class 6	Stallions 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance
	Sponsor: La Estancia Alegre - Barbara Windom
535   RNT POTENTE             Kelly Powers        BOB & GINNY TAMBUR
171   TMR APOLO               Patti Dybdahl       PATTI M. DYBDAHL
134   BONITO CR               Henry Curry         CURRY RANCH
540   HLB PROMESIO            Antonio Enciso      HACIENDA LA BIENVENIDA
544   LAUREAL CR              Ed Houston          CURRY RANCH
206   AR SAMURAI              Bill Muhlhauser     RANCHO ALEGRIA

Class 7	Three Year Old Fillies - Halter   
	Sponsor: Hickory Hill Peruvian Pasos - H/M Fleming
132   ACS SERENA              Stan Hardeman       CASTLE ROCK RANCH

Class 8 Three Year Old Colts - Halter 
	Sponsor: Rancho Alegria-Wm. & Gisela Muhlhauser
161   RCh AMANTE              Dante Mazzi         RANCHO CHAHUCHU
537   JGG ELEGANTE            Juan Garayar        GARAYAR TRAINING CENTER
136   ROMEO CR                Dale Roberson       CURRY RANCH

Class 9	Produce of Dam - Under Saddle
	Sponsor: Steve and Gayle Saunders
542   AUREOLA DE LA FLORECITA                     RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA

Class 11 Ranch Conjuntos $150 Stakes   
	Sponsor: Rancho del Monte-Tony/Jeannine Triano
114   TEN MOUNTAIN RANCH                          TEN MOUNTAIN RANCH
543   RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA                      RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
528   RANCHO CHAHUCHU                             RANCHO CHAHUCHU

Class 12 Professional Showmanship In Bit $300 Stakes
	Sponsor: Fletcher & Janetta Michael
126   DIAMANTE DEL MONTE MPR  Ricardo Barraza     PATRICIA KIPNIS
						  & RICARDO BARRAZA   
217   REZO REAL               Hilario Carrera, Jr.     RANCHO QUERENCIA

Class 13 Costume Class $300 Stakes
	Sponsor: Bellisima Farms Int'l of Scottsdale, AZ
151   WF FANTASIA             Andrea Del Solar    ANDRES &/or GIGI DEL SOLAR
202   MARGARITA DE MADREPERLA Debby Bailey        MICHAEL &/or DEBORAH BAILEY
183   ALACRANADA HDS          Eila Saarni         NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS
101   RISUENOS                Chelsea Reed        GARY &/or REXENE ATCHESON
197   CAPITANA WPR            Patty White         PATRICIA A. &/or GARY J. WHITE
545   CIERO RCR               Cassandra Carson    TATJANA REBARCHIK

Class 14  Mares - Zootecnico  
	Sponsor: Rancho Insolito - Al & Leesa Gratkowski
541   RDLF MARIADELA          Andres Del Solar    RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
221   ES NINA DE TRIANO       Hilario Carrera, Jr MATTOS FAMILY TRUST
186   MARCELINA               Mickey Harman       CAMP SILVANO
188   MAYA MAGICA             Silvano Taipe       CAMP SILVANO
184   SERENADA DE MANTEQUILLA Kimberly Hall       DIANA &/or STEWART HALL

Class 15 Stallions - Zootecnico   
	Sponsor: Santa Rosa Ranch - Dr. S.A./L.K./L.F. Salazar
549   RSV INOLVIDABLE         Jorge Valenzuela    RANCHO SANTA VICENTA
180   CABALLERO DORADO        Nola Giddings       NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS
229   ERB SOL DE SACRAMENTO   Eusebio Rodriguez   ERB RANCH, INC.
159   MSR CIMARRON +          Larry Redman        RANCHO CHAHUCHU
217   REZO REAL               Hilario Carrera,Jr. RANCHO QUERENCIA
134   BONITO CR               Dale Roberson       CURRY RANCH

Class 16  Geldings in Bit $500 Stakes   
	Sponsor: Rancho Que Sabe - Audrey Haisfield
153   DR EL PATRON            Tony Botello        D RANCH
111   TMR SOLTERO             Murray MacNeil, Jr. TEN MOUNTAIN RANCH
148   RDLF DON HUMBERTO       Nazario Villafuente RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
243   LEON DOMINERO RDE       Andres Salinas      HACIENDA VALLE ESCONDIDO
110   TMR SOL LUMINOSO        Lynneia MacNeill    TEN MOUNTAIN RANCH

Class 17 Stallions Pisos     
	Sponsor: Santa Rosa Ranch-Dr. S.A./L.K./L.F. Salazar
	Berardi Memorial Trophy
142   RDLF SOL PERUANO        Andres Del Solar    RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
233   AJ PALOMO III           Andres Salinas      AMERICAN PERUVIAN RANCH
134   BONITO CR               Henry Curry         CURRY RANCH
167   ESPEJO DE PERU          Pedro Cantano       HdN HACIENDA DE NOROESTE
533   RNT DOMINGO GRINGO      Raul Del Solar      RANCHO DOMINGO & CRESCENT
						  CROSS FARM     
144   RDLF RESONANTE          Vicente Andalon     RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA

Class 18 Mares Pisos
	Sponsor: B.E.L. Peruvian Pasos-Bernie & Liz Potof
223   *NVG GRECA              Audrey Haisfield    RANCHO QUE SABE
238   MARIPOSA JC             Jorge Castaneda     RANCHO PUERTA DEL CIELO
146   RDLF SENORITA           Nazario Villafuerte RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
193   RDI ESTANCIA            Julio Soto, Jr.     RANCHO DEL MONTE
527   ALHELI                  Dante Mazzi         RANCHO CHAHUCHU

Class 19  Geldings Pisos
	Sponsor: JyW Coyote Creek Ranch-A.Wolf & J.Johnson
553   EL QUIJOTE              Paddy Warner        BARLOW REVOCABLE TRUST 7/17/92   
153   DR EL PATRON            Tony Botello        D RANCH
125   CAPPUCCINO              Annie Kiesow        DOUBLE JJ RANCH
239   HDP DOMINADOR           Luis Castenada      RANCHO PUERTA DEL CIELO
222   ES SORPRENDIDO          Hilario Carrera, Jr MATTOS FAMILY TRUST
168   HdN PALOMAR             Erika Johanson      HdN HACIENDA DE NOROESTE

Class 20  Geldings in Bozal   
	Sponsor: Leisure West Camper Shells-Salinas/Santa Cruz
121   RyR RECARAMELO          Raul Risso          RyR USA
169   HdN ALTIVO SUR          Erica Johanson      HdN HACIENDA DE NOROESTE
185   BAILADOR MUCHACHO NG    Nola Giddings       CLARA H. &/or MATTHEW E.
						  NICHOLS   
232   BRILLANTE SONROJO       Renee Been          RANCHO SAN DAVID
133   S.H. RICACHON           Stan Hardeman       CASTLE ROCK RANCH

Class 21  Fillies In Bozal
	Sponsor: La Estancia Alegre - Barbara Windom
170   RDS LUNA NOVA           Pedro Cantano       HdN HACIENDA DE NOROESTE
236   SAMBA JC                Jorge Casteneda     RANCHO PUERTA DEL CIELO
547   ACS SABRINA             German Baca         PARADISE RANCH
249   MCM ALTEZA              Jorge Garayar       RANCHO SAN MARTIN
127   HMS GABRIELLA           Horacio Santos      HORACIO &/or MARY KAY SANTOS
214   RDS FINURA              Steve Saunders      RANCHO CUYAMACA

Class 22  Colts in Bozal      
	Sponsor: Salinas Training Center-A/C Salinas
548   SW MIRO                 Andres Salinas      A. or C. SALINAS &
						  R. or K. WARE
537   JGG ELEGANTE            German Baca         GARAYAR TRAINING CENTER
136   ROMEO CR                Henry Curry         CURRY RANCH
161   RCh AMANTE              Dante Mazzi         RANCHO CHAHUCHU

Class 23 Geldings 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance
	Sponsor: Rancho Vista del Valle, Ltd.-Carole Winn
207   AR FIDELIO              Diana Whisenant     RANCHO ALEGRIA
126   DIAMANTE DEL MONTE MPR  Ricardo Barraza     PATRICIA KIPNIS &
						  RICARDO BARRAZA   
164   RCh IBERICO             Alguerdo Martinez   RANCHO CHAHUCHU
165   SME ZEUS                Joy Redman          RANCHO CHAHUCHU
129   EL PATRON DORADO        Horacio Santos      HORACIO &/or
							MARY KAY SANTOS

Class 24 Equitation - Juniors 12 Years of Age & Younger
	Sponsor: In Memory of Inti
182   PDO EBONITA MIA         Eila Saarni         NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS
183   ALACRANADA HDS          Olivia Arriaga      NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS

Class 25 Equitation - Juniors 13 to 18 Years of Age
	Sponsor: In Memory of Inti
151   WF FANTASIA             Andrea Del Solar    ANDRES &/or GIGI DEL SOLAR
164   RCh IBERICO             Rose Hardeman       RANCHO CHAHUCHU
125   CAPPUCCINO              Jenny Triano        DOUBLE JJ RANCH
165   SME ZEUS                Chelsea Reed        RANCHO CHAHUCHU
173   RSTD CONQUISTADOR       Amy Dybdahl         CLARK J. &/or DAWN L. COYER
138   LINDERO JOVEN           Jennifer Martin     CURRY RANCH

Class 26 Mares 4-6 Years of Age in Bit 
	Sponsor: Rancho San Martin-Manny Martinez
226   *LV MARQUEZA            Amador Carrera      RANCHO QUE SABE
554   WF ALONDRA              Paddy Warner        RANCHO QUE SABE
534   RMV SONRISA DE PERU     Raul Del Solar      BOB & GINNY TAMBUR
550   RPR XOCHITL             Kelly Powers        RANCHO PASO REAL
157   VSA ALONDRA             Julio Soto, Jr.     RANCHO SANTA TERESA
237   MANUELA JC              Luis Castaneda      RANCHO PUERTA DEL CIELO

Class 27 Mares 14 Years of Age & Older in Bit     
        Sponsor: Frank & Merlene Sutalo
197   CAPITANA WPR            Larry Trenery       PATRICIA A. &/or GARY J. WHITE

Class 28  Mares 7 through 13 Years of Age in Bit
	Sponsor: Rancho de la Florecita-Brian & Terry Jarchow
224   *PK PRINCIPESCA         Amador Carrera      RANCHO QUE SABE
193   RDI ESTANCIA            Julio Soto, Jr.     RANCHO DEL MONTE
235   AJ PRINCESA II          Andres Salinas      AMERICAN PERUVIAN RANCH
196   QUIMERA DE VOLANDO      Larry Trenery       PATRICIA A. &/or
						  GARY J. WHITE
244   GLORIOSA JC             Luis Castenada      RANCHO PUERTA DEL CIELO
527   ALHELI                  Dante Mazzi         RANCHO CHAHUCHU

Class 29 Stallions 4-6 Years of Age in Bit 
	Sponsor: Rancho del Monte-Tony/Jeannine Triano
144   RDLF RESONANTE          Vicente Andalon     RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
233   AJ PALOMO III           Andres Salinas      AMERICAN PERUVIAN RANCH
143   RDLF AVENAL             Andres Del Solar    RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
535   RNT POTENTE             Raul Del Solar      BOB & GINNY TAMBUR
247   MCM INTREPIDO           Jorge Garayar       RANCHO SAN MARTIN
171   TMR APOLO               Patti Dybdahl       PATTI M. DYBDAHL

Class 31 Stallions 7 through 13 Years of Age in Bit
	Sponsor: Fandango Farms-Debbie Dutton
211   RDS BERMELLON           Steve Saunders      RANCHO CUYAMACA
158   RDS TABERNERO +         Dante Mazzi         RANCHO CHAHUCHU
250   MCM MAGNIFICO           Jorge Garayar       RANCHO SAN MARTIN
549   RSV INOLVIDABLE         Jorge Valenzuela    RANCHO SANTA VICENTA
242   DIAS DORADO             Jorge Castaneda     CASA DE SUENOS DORADOS

Class 32 Geldings 4-6 Years of Age in Bit   
	Sponsor: Bill & Becky Chase of Phoenix, AZ
110   TMR SOL LUMINOSO        Lynneia MacNeill    TEN MOUNTAIN RANCH
164   RCh IBERICO             Alguerdo Martinez   RANCHO CHAHUCHU
124   SI PUEDO                Paulette McLain     STONE WALL PERUVIANS
111   TMR SOLTERO             Murray MacNeil, Jr. TEN MOUNTAIN RANCH
160   RCh GUAPO               Dante Mazzi         RANCHO CHAHUCHU
162   RCh MOSQUITO            Larry Redman        RANCHO CHAHUCHU

Class 33 Geldings 14 Years of Age & Older in Bit  
        Sponsor: Frank & Merlene Sutalo
106   HABU                    Annette Kart        ANDARIN ARVOLA
103   M.R.R. FANDANGO         Dee Iverson         DEE IVERSON
116   POCO OSO PARDO LP       Denise Boyd         MOOSEVINE RANCH
101   RISUENOS                Rex Atcheson        GARY &/or REXENE ATCHESON

Class 34  Geldings 7 through 13 Years of Age in Bit
	Sponsor: Allen LeBlanc Farms
553   EL QUIJOTE              Paddy Warner        BARLOW REVOCABLE TRUST 7/17/92   
239   HDP DOMINADOR           Jorge Castenada     RANCHO PUERTA DEL CIELO
129   EL PATRON DORADO        Horacio Santos      HORACIO &/or MARY KAY SANTOS
243   LEON DOMINERO RDE       Andres Salinas      HACIENDA VALLE ESCONDIDO
155   PRINCIPE DE FE JC       Larry Braun         L. LAWRENCE &/or
						  ROSSANA BRAUN
125   CAPPUCCINO              Annie Kiesow        DOUBLE JJ RANCH

Class 35 Western Class       	
	Sponsor: Toddle Farms-Steve/Fran/Amanda Todd
103   M.R.R. FANDANGO         Dee Iverson         DEE IVERSON
197   CAPITANA WPR            Patty White         PATRICIA A. &/or
						  GARY J. WHITE
557   AVATAR MERIDIANO        Nicole Hymas        ALGIS &/or MICHELLE
						  PABARCIUS
215   ZORZAL JC               Susan Stratford     SUSAN STRATFORD
182   PDO EBONITA MIA         Eila Saarni         NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS

Class 36 Champagne Class $200 Stakes   
	Sponsor: Bellissima Farms, Int'l-Levy-Opalinski
179   DIAQUENA                Kimberly Hall       NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS
125   CAPPUCCINO              Annie Kiesow        DOUBLE JJ RANCH
135   LA VALENTINA            Jennifer Martin     CURRY RANCH
134   BONITO CR               Jerina Spivey       CURRY RANCH
533   RNT DOMINGO GRINGO      Kelly Powers        RANCHO DOMINGO &
						  CRESCENT CROSS FARM     
215   ZORZAL JC               Susan Stratford     SUSAN STRATFORD

Class 37  Amateur Owner to Ride -  Performance
	Sponsor: Rain Tree Tack-Cheryl Aldrich
134   BONITO CR               Henry Curry         CURRY RANCH
154   EL DEFENSOR JC          Larry Braun         L. LAWRENCE &/or
						  ROSSANA BRAUN
164   RCh IBERICO             Larry Redman        RANCHO CHAHUCHU
203   MSR EL CAZADOR          Vicki Ryse Scocca   CALENDAR PERUVIANS
103   M.R.R. FANDANGO         Dee Iverson         DEE IVERSON
540   HLB PROMESIO            Pat Engfer          HACIENDA LA BIENVENIDA

Class 38 Junior Performance - 12 & Younger 
	Sponsor: In Memory of Inti
183   ALACRANADA HDS          Olivia Arriaga      NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS
181   TAZA MANTEQUILLA        Eila Saarni         NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS

Class 39  Junior Performance - 13 to 18  
	Sponsor: In Memory of Inti
151   WF FANTASIA             Andrea Del Solar    ANDRES &/or GIGI DEL SOLAR
179   DIAQUENA                Kimberly Hall       NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS
172   TMR MAGDALENA           Chelsea Coyer       CLARK J. &/or DAWN L. COYER
164   RCh IBERICO             Rose Hardeman       RANCHO CHAHUCHU
173   RSTD CONQUISTADOR       Amy Dybdahl         CLARK J. &/or DAWN L. COYER
165   SME ZEUS                Chelsea Reed        RANCHO CHAHUCHU

Class 40  Ladies Sidesaddle Class  
	Sponsor: Allen LeBlanc Farms
158   RDS TABERNERO +         Kelly Powers        RANCHO CHAHUCHU
231   NACHOS, ES MIA          Renee Been          RANCHO SAN DAVID
106   HABU                    Andarin Arvola      ANDARIN ARVOLA

Class 41  Amateur Geldings - Performance    
	Sponsor: Camp Silvano-Mickey Harman/Silvano Taipe
173   RSTD CONQUISTADOR       Amy Dybdahl         CLARK J. &/or DAWN L. COYER
165   SME ZEUS                Chelsea Reed        RANCHO CHAHUCHU
155   PRINCIPE DE FE JC       Larry Braun         L. LAWRENCE &/or
						  ROSSANA BRAUN
130   PRODIGIO CELESTINO      Dennis Brown        SNAG ISLAND RANCH PERUVIANS
126   DIAMANTE DEL MONTE MPR  Annie Kiesow        PATRICIA KIPNIS &
						  RICARDO BARRAZA   
240   CHIROKE                 Karen Stone         RANCHO PUERTA DEL CIELO

Class 42 Amateur Mares - Performance   
	Sponsor: Green Gate Ranch-Terry & Roberta Ellis
550   RPR XOCHITL             Dianna Whisenant    RANCHO PASO REAL
128   BKA AQUIJADORA          Horacio Santos      HORACIO &/or MARY KAY SANTOS
238   MARIPOSA JC             Nancy Leese         RANCHO PUERTA DEL CIELO
172   TMR MAGDALENA           Chelsea Coyer       CLARK J. &/or DAWN L. COYER
186   MARCELINA               Mickey Harman       CAMP SILVANO
179   DIAQUENA                Kimberly Hall       NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS

Class 43  Amateur Stallions - Performance   
	Sponsor: La Hacienda Los Robles - Ray & Myrna Wood
535   RNT POTENTE             Kelly Powers        BOB & GINNY TAMBUR
171   TMR APOLO               Patti Dybdahl       PATTI M. DYBDAHL
206   AR SAMURAI              Horacio Santos      RANCHO ALEGRIA

Class 44  Silver Fox Class, Riders 50+ $100 Stakes
	Sponsor: Paso Stuff - Judy Munro/Charlotte Zahniser
131   EL CONDADO S.V.P.       Dennis Brown        DENNIS &/or CATHY BROWN
197   CAPITANA WPR            Larry Trenery       PATRICIA A. &/or
						  GARY J. WHITE
123   BROCHAZO                Rodney McLain       STONE WALL PERUVIANS
135   LA VALENTINA            Henry Curry         CURRY RANCH
540   HLB PROMESIO            Pat Engfer          HACIENDA LA BIENVENIDA
106   HABU                    Andarin Arvola      ANDARIN ARVOLA

Class 45 Amateur Performance Ladies to Ride
	Sponsor: Allen LeBlanc Farms
186   MARCELINA               Mickey Harman       CAMP SILVANO
124   SI PUEDO                Paulette McLain     STONE WALL PERUVIANS
238   MARIPOSA JC             Nancy Leese         RANCHO PUERTA DEL CIELO
126   DIAMANTE DEL MONTE MPR  Annie Kiesow        PATRICIA KIPNIS &
						  RICARDO BARRAZA   
172   TMR MAGDALENA           Chelsea Coyer       CLARK J. &/or DAWN L. COYER
213   RDS DARIA               Gayle Saunders      RANCHO CUYAMACA

Class 46 Bareback Equitation - Juniors 12 & Younger
	Sponsor: In Memory of Inti
183   ALACRANADA HDS          Olivia Arriaga      NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS
182   PDO EBONITA MIA         Eila Saarni         NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS

Class 47 Bareback Equitation - Juniors 13-18 Years of Age
	Sponsor: In Memory of Inti
151   WF FANTASIA             Andrea Del Solar    ANDRES &/or GIGI DEL SOLAR
164   RCh IBERICO             Rose Hardeman       RANCHO CHAHUCHU
165   SME ZEUS                Chelsea Reed        RANCHO CHAHUCHU
173   RSTD CONQUISTADOR       Amy Dybdahl         CLARK J. &/or DAWN L. COYER
179   DIAQUENA                Kimberly Hall       NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS
162   RCh MOSQUITO            Jenny Triano        RANCHO CHAHUCHU

Class 48 Amateur Performance Gentlemen to Ride
	Sponsor: Rancho Chahuchu - Larry & Joy Redman
158   RDS TABERNERO +         Larry Redman        RANCHO CHAHUCHU
194   SAN MARTIN CHR          Kent Voorhies       PASOTIEMPO RANCH
133   S.H. RICACHON           Stan Hardeman       CASTLE ROCK RANCH
529   RUS EL PLACIDO          Richard Ubillus     RICARDO UBILLIUS
156   JOYA DE BAYO            Larry Braun         L. LAWRENCE &/or
						  ROSSANA BRAUN
218   GRECKO                  John Johanson       JOHN &/or CYNTHIA JOHANSON

Class 49  Owner to Ride - Performance   
	Sponsor: Bill & Becky Chase of Phoenix, AZ
539   JGG MI PRIMOR           Juan Garayar        GARAYAR TRAINING CENTER
194   SAN MARTIN CHR          Kent Voorhies       PASOTIEMPO RANCH
179   DIAQUENA                Nola Giddings       NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS
219   LUISA COTE              John Johanson       JOHN &/or CYNTHIA JOHANSON
241   ANDAR A TIENTAS         Linda Craiker       LINDA CRAIKER

Class 50 Musical Exercise
	Sponsor: Fletcher & Janetta Michael
217   REZO REAL               Hilario Carrera,Jr. RANCHO QUERENCIA
202   MARGARITA DE MADREPERLA Debby Bailey        MICHAEL &/or DEBORAH BAILEY
556   PAIRS ENTRY                                 BILL &/or SHERYL HAUFLER

Class 51 Best Bozal Horse of Show 
	Sponsor: Rancho de la Florecita-Brian & Terry Jarchow
170   RDS LUNA NOVA           Pedro Cantano       HdN HACIENDA DE NOROESTE

Class 52 Best Gaited Horse of Show     
	Sponsor: Peruvian Digest-Donna Bearer & Kathy Chiles
142   RDLF SOL PERUANO        Andres Del Solar    RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA

Class 53  Champion & Reserve Filly 
	Sponsor: Rancho Domingo - Raul & JoAnn del Solar
149   AGA MICAELA             Andres Del Solar    RANCHO/FLORECITA &
						  A. & G. DEL SOLAR     
109   TMR RHEA                Lynneia MacNeil     TEN MOUNTAIN RANCH

Class 54  Champion & Reserve Colt  
	Sponsor: Four Mountains Ranch, Portland, OR
163   RCh VENTARRON           Dante Mazzi         RANCHO CHAHUCHU
161   RCh AMANTE              Lynneia MacNeill    RANCHO CHAHUCHU

Class 55 Champion & Reserve Performance Gelding
	Sponsor: La Estancia Alegre-Barbara Windom
207   AR FIDELIO              Diana Whisenant     RANCHO ALEGRIA
228   AGA ORONGO +            Julio Soto          FINCA DOS POTRILLOS

Class 56  Champion & Reserve Performance Mare
	Sponsor: Rancho Chahuchu - Larry & Joy Redman
221   ES NINA DE TRIANO       Hilario Carrera, Jr MATTOS FAMILY TRUST
128   BKA AQUIJADORA          Horacio Santos      HORACIO &/or MARY KAY SANTOS

Class 57  Champion & Reserve Performance Stallion
	Sponsor: Wine Country Peruvian Horse Club
150   AGA GUAJIRO             Dianna Whisenant    RANCHO/FLORECITA &
						  A. & G. DEL SOLAR     
535   RNT POTENTE             Kelly Powers        BOB & GINNY TAMBUR

Class 58  Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Gelding
	Sponsor: Leisure West Camper Shells-Salinas/Santa Cruz
124   SI PUEDO                Paulette McLain     STONE WALL PERUVIANS
173   RSTD CONQUISTADOR       Amy Dybdahl         CLARK J. &/or DAWN L. COYER

Class 59 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Mare
		Sponsor: Rancho Chahuchu - Larry & Joy Redman
128   BKA AQUIJADORA          Horacio Santos      HORACIO &/or MARY KAY SANTOS
200   RDLF CIPRIANA           Jackie Yacono       HACIENDA LA COSTA BRISOSA

Class 60  Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Stallion
	Sponsor: Bellissima Farms Int'of Scottsdale, AZ
159   MSR CIMARRON +          Larry Redman        RANCHO CHAHUCHU
535   RNT POTENTE             Kelly Powers        BOB & GINNY TAMBUR

Class 61  Champion & Reserve Gelding    
	Sponsor: Rancho Sonrisas - Judy Sloane
228   AGA ORONGO +            Julio Soto          FINCA DOS POTRILLOS
110   TMR SOL LUMINOSO        Lynneia MacNeill    TEN MOUNTAIN RANCH

Class 62  Champion & Reserve Mare  
	Sponsor: Hacienda Tres Aquilas, Ltd. - Drs. McCormick
224   *PK PRINCIPESCA         Amador Carrera      RANCHO QUE SABE
120   RyR MI LADY             Raul Risso          WOODWYNDE FARM PERUVIANS

Class 63  Champion & Reserve Stallion   
	Sponsor: Rancho Que Sabe - Audrey Haisfield
167   ESPEJO DE PERU          Pedro Cantano       HdN HACIENDA DE NOROESTE
144   RDLF RESONANTE          Vicente Andalon     RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA

Class 64  Champion of Champions Performance Gelding
	Sponsor: Leisure West Camper Shells-Salinas/Santa Cruz
207   AR FIDELIO              Diana Whisenant     RANCHO ALEGRIA

Class 65  Champion of Champions Performance Mare
	Sponsor: La Estancia Alegre-Barbara Windom
221   ES NINA DE TRIANO       Hilario Carrera, Jr MATTOS FAMILY TRUST

Class 66  Champion of Champions Performance Stallion
	Sponsor: Bellissima Farms Int'l of Scottsdale, AZ
150   AGA GUAJIRO             Dianna Whisenant    RANCHO/FLORECITA &
							A. & G. DEL SOLAR     

Class 67  Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Gelding
	Sponsor: Rancho de la Florecita Brian & Terry Jarchow
124   SI PUEDO                Paulette McLain     STONE WALL PERUVIANS

Class 68  Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Mare
	Sponsor: La Estancia Alegre - Barbara Windom
128   BKA AQUIJADORA          Horacio Santos      HORACIO &/or MARY KAY SANTOS

Class 69  Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Stallion
	Sponsor: Peruvian Digest - Donna Bearer & Kathy Chiles
159   MSR CIMARRON +          Larry Redman        RANCHO CHAHUCHU

Class 70  Champion of Champions Gelding
	Sponsor: CNC Peruvian Pasos/East Texas Barn & Fence
118   S.H. OBSESION +         DIANA WHISENANT     DIANNA and JUDY WHISENANT

Class 71  Champion of Champions Mare
	Sponsor: Anderson Pecan Valley Ranch-Jeanelle Anderson
224   *PK PRINCIPESCA         Amador Carrera      RANCHO QUE SABE

Class 72  Champion of Champions Stallion    
	Sponsor: Rancho Cortesano+-Pam/James Johnston
167   ESPEJO DE PERU          Pedro Cantano       HdN HACIENDA DE NOROESTE


High Point Junior 12 Years of Age and Younger        OLIVIA ARRIAGA            

High Point Junior 13 to 18 Years of Age              ANDREA DEL SOLAR              

High Point Maiden Junior                             CHELSEA COYER              

High Point Junior Sponsor     
717   OLIVIA ARRIAGA & ALACRANADA                    NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS

High Point Amateur Exhibitor                         KELLY POWERS

High Point Exhibitor                                 RANCHO CHAHUCHU

High Point Breeder                                   RANCHO CHAHUCHU

Legion of Merit               
193   RDI ESTANCIA                                   RANCHO DEL MONTE     
        
Barn Decoration Awards        
"LA CANTINA" - Ten Mountain Ranch & Double JJ Ranch
CURRY RANCH
RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
RANCHO CHAHUCHU
HdN HACIENDA DE NOROESTE

Good Sportsmanship Awards     
TONY BOTELLO
DENISE BOYD
LARRY & ROSSANA BRAUN
ANDRES & GIGI DEL SOLAR
JUDY LOGAN-KRAFT
MURRAY & LYNNEIA MacNEILL
DANTE MAZZI
TANYA REBARCHIK
LARRY & JOY REDMAN
HORACIO SANTOS

High Point Senior Horse       ALACRANADA HDS      NOLA & STEVE GIDDINGS

High Point Performance Horse - None Qualified