13th ANNUAL LONE STAR CLASSIC
PERUVIAN HORSE SHOW
Great Southwest Equestrian Center Katy, TX
October 30,31, November 1, 1998
JUDGES: Cheryl Hymas and Olaf Hein Christiani

 

 

CLASS RIDER/HANDLER OWNER
CHAMPION & RESERVE
FILLY (4)

CH. RYR MI LADY
RES. MLM GARZA REAL
JOSE RISSO JR.
OSCAR VASQUEZ
WOODWYNDE FARM
ROCKING M RANCH 
CHAMPION & RESERVE
COLT (4)

CH. WFP EL JOVEN PERU
RES. RYR MONTENEGRO
JOSE RISSO JR.
LEON MORENO
WOODWYNDE FARM
CRIADERO RYR USA 
CHAMPION & RESERVE
PERFORMANCE HORSE (3)

CH. P.V. DIAMANTE
RES. MARIMAR A.P.V.
NIKI HILLEY
MARCOS DAPELO
PINE VALLEY PERUVIANS
ANDERSON'S PECAN VALLEY RANCH
BEST BOZAL
HORSE OF SHOW (3)
CH. EG MONTSERRAT
JOSE RISSO JR. OMEGA FARM
BEST GAITED
HORSE OF SHOW (3)

CH. MCD ELIZABETH R E.T.
JUAN MANUEL RIZO PATRON SILVER CREEK RANCH
CHAMPION & RESERVE
AMATEUR PERFORMANCE GELDING (4)

CH. AMBIENTE GG
RES. PERNO REAL
TERRY ELLIS
CHRISTIE VALEZ
CHRISTINE YOUNG
RANCHO ESTACADO
CHAMPION & RESERVE
AMATEUR PERFORMANCE MARE (4)

CH. MCD REFINA
RES. ALINA GG
KELLY POWERS
TERRY ELLIS
SILVER CREEK RANCH
GREEN GATE RANCH
CHAMPION & RESERVE
AMATEUR PERFORMANCE STALLION (2)

CH. P.V. COPELINO
RES. JKR NINFA
KENNY FOGLEMAN
NICK BREAUX
CARI FOGLEMAN
J K RANCH 
CHAMPION & RESERVE
LUXURY GELDING (4)

CH. MCD HUARANGO
RES. VALEDOR
EDUARDO PESCHIERA
BILL VIRGIN
JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH
BAY VIEW FARM
CHAMPION & RESERVE BREEDING MARE (4)
CH. MCD ELIZABETH R E.T.
RES. ERM BELLEZA
JUAN MANUEL RIZO PATRON
KATHERINE REMMER
SILVER CREEK RANCH
ROCKING M RANCH
CHAMPION & RESERVE BREEDING STALLION (4)
CH. WF SU MAJESTAD
RES. JWF MOCHE
EBER GARRAYAR
BONNIE GALLEGOS
WESTVIEW BREEDING LLC
FREE OAKS FARM
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS PERFORMANCE HORSE (5)
JWF MOCHE
BONNIE GALLEGOS   FREE OAKS FARM
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
AMATEUR PERFORMANCE GELDING (2)

AMBIENTE GG  
TERRY ELLIS  CHRISTINE YOUNG
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
AMATEUR PERFOMRANCE MARE (5)

CARISIMA GG
TERRY ELLIS  GREEN GATE RANCH  
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS AMATEUR PERFORMANCE STALLION (3)
RTP THOR
DEBBIE BLANKENSHIP  RAIN TREE PERUVIANS 
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
LUXURY GELDING (2)

MCD VENTARRON
ROXIE RIGGS   SILVER CREEK RANCH 
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS BREEDING MARE (3)
WF LUNAREJA
EBER GARRAYAR   WESTVIEW BREEDING LLC  
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
BREEDING STALLION (3)

WF SU MAJESTAD
EBER GARRAYAR WESTVIEW BREEDING LLC  

*/: This indicates a horse has won a show's Champion of Champions title
three times.