JULY 15 & 16 - 7TH ANNUAL
FIESTA DEL NORTE PERUVIAN HORSE SHOW

Winona, Minnesota
Judge:  Annette Kart

1 Two Year Old Fillies - Halter
141 DrB NAZGUENA Ruben Sanchez BENTWOOD PLACE, INC.

2 Two Year Old Colts - Halter
140 DrB VIVIDO Ruben Sanchez BENTWOOD PLACE, INC.

3 Junior Showmanship Gordon & Rita Simon
133 SRRR CIERVO Jared Leitzke FOUR WINDS PERUVIAN RANCH
102 LA DIPLOMATICA III Kenny Budstrom LAURA PALMER
146 DrB IMPRESO Megan Gjerseth BLACK RIVER PERUVIANS

4 Three Year Old Fillies - Halter
133 SRRR CIERVO Henry Vargas FOUR WINDS PERUVIAN RANCH

5 Three Year Old Colts - Halter
140 DrB VIVIDO Ruben Sanchez BENTWOOD PLACE, INC.

6 Champion & Reserve Junior Mare
141 DrB NAZGUENA Ruben Sanchez BENTWOOD PLACE, INC.
133 SRRR CIERVO Henry Vargas FOUR WINDS PERUVIAN RANCH

7 Champion & Reserve Junior Stallion
140 DrB VIVIDO Ruben Sanchez BENTWOOD PLACE, INC.

8 Bareback Gordon & Rita Simon
108 HVP SONIDO DE PERU Gordon Simon HAWKSVIEW PERUVIANS
102 LA DIPLOMATICA III Laura Palmer LAURA PALMER

9 Fillies - Zootecnico 3 & under Karen Weiers
141 DrB NAZGUENA Ruben Sanchez BENTWOOD PLACE, INC.
132 RQP VALENTINA John Mondus PERUVIAN ACRES

10 Mares 4+ - Zootecnico Peruvian Acres-John&Rita Mondus
142 DrB CELEBRA Ruben Sanchez BENTWOOD PLACE, INC.
135 DrB ALELUYA Dr. Gail Benson BENTWOOD PLACE, INC.
126 ANAHI EC Wulder Castaneda ESTANCIA EL CORCEL
118 A.P.V. VICTORIA DE FENIX Beverly Schroder VERNE B. &/or BEVERLY SCHRODER
105 E.R.B. DIADEMA Sue Aamot HIDDENBROOK PERUVIANS
113 ALIANZA DE ORO Danielle Austin RAILVIEW PERUVIANS
102 LA DIPLOMATICA III Laura Palmer LAURA PALMER

11 Colts - Zootecnico 3 & under Harlan & Pat Wienke
140 DrB VIVIDO Ruben Sanchez BENTWOOD PLACE, INC.

12 Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico Highlanding Peruvians-Harlan Wienke
106 TESORO ESCONDIDO Harlan Wienke HIGHLANDING PERUVIANS
136 DrB REFINO Ruben Sanchez BENTWOOD PLACE, INC.
137 DrB BRILLANTE Dr. Gail Benson BENTWOOD PLACE, INC.
150 EG ALMANZOR Jorge Caycay LORALI DELANEY
153 SP FELIPE DEL NORTE0 Jorge Caycay SUMMIT PERUVIANS
104 H.B.P. LAZARO Sue Aamot HIDDENBROOK PERUVIANS

13 Amateur Performance Geldings 4-6 Years of Age Railview Peruvians-Darla,Chris,Aura,Danielle
111 VIR OTONO DE MI VIDA Darla Austin RAILVIEW PERUVIANS

14 Amateur Performance Geldings 7+ Railview Peruvians-Darla,Chris,Aura,Danielle
121 *ERM PAMPERO Dr. Jorge Galante ESTANCIA EL CORCEL
149 WF MINISTRO Lorali Delaney LORALI DELANEY
112 P.R. BALDUR Danielle Austin RAILVIEW PERUVIANS
107 RYR MOROCCO Tammy Woodward MARK & TAMMY WOODWARD
148 S.H. CELEBRACION Denise Wenz SAMUEL &/or DENISE WENZ

15 Geldings in Bozal Peruvian Acres-John&Rita Mondus
119 RPP OBRAJERO Omar Gonzales OMAR &/or DEBRA GONZALEZ
152 WF PRINCIPAL Henry Vargas FOUR WINDS PERUVIAN RANCH

16 Crystal Performance 12+
145 CUSTODIO DE ORO DC Rafel Gonzalez RANCHO PASO PERUVIANS

17 Amateur Performance Mares 4-6 Years of Age Karen Weiers
130 PR AMNERIS Rita Mondus PERUVIAN ACRES
102 LA DIPLOMATICA III Laura Palmer LAURA PALMER

18 Amateur Performance Mares 7+
117 SOL Y LUNA Jeannine Cummings JEANNINE CUMMINGS

19 Mares in Bozal Four Winds Peruvians-Jennifer&Jesse Leitzke
124 PINTORESCA EC Wulder Castaneda ESTANCIA EL CORCEL
138 DrB EUREKA Ruben Sanchez BENTWOOD PLACE, INC.
147 SPECO DE ADELAIDA Jorge Caycay BLACK RIVER PERUVIANS
113 ALIANZA DE ORO Danielle Austin RAILVIEW PERUVIANS

20 Amateur Performance Stallions 4-6 Years of Age
128 WF GALAN Rita Mondus PERUVIAN ACRES

21 Amateur Performance Stallions 7+

22 Stallions in Bozal Four Winds Peruvians-Jennifer&Jesse Leitzke
137 DrB BRILLANTE Dr. Gail Benson BENTWOOD PLACE, INC.
104 H.B.P. LAZARO Mitchell Mosio HIDDENBROOK PERUVIANS

23 Junior Performance Gary & Darlene Lee
117 SOL Y LUNA Alexandra Vigen JEANNINE CUMMINGS
151 WF PERLA Jared Leitzke FOUR WINDS PERUVIAN RANCH
146 DrB IMPRESO Megan Gjerseth BLACK RIVER PERUVIANS
143 HVP ROSA DE MAYO Shayn Thornton HAWKSVIEW PERUVIANS
102 LA DIPLOMATICA III Kenny Budstrom LAURA PALMER

24 Open Performance, Professional

25 Geldings 4-6, Luxury
125 PADRINO EC Wulder Castaneda ESTANCIA EL CORCEL
123 EL CACIQUE EC Dr. Jorge Galante ESTANCIA EL CORCEL
111 VIR OTONO DE MI VIDA Darla Austin RAILVIEW PERUVIANS

26 Geldings 7+, Luxury Mike & Sandy Moszer of Sunnyway Acres
146 DrB IMPRESO Jorge Caycay BLACK RIVER PERUVIANS
121 *ERM PAMPERO Dr. Jorge Galante ESTANCIA EL CORCEL
112 P.R. BALDUR Danielle Austin RAILVIEW PERUVIANS
107 RYR MOROCCO Tammy Woodward MARK & TAMMY WOODWARD

27 Musical Exercise Class

28 Mares 4-6, Breeding Mike & Sandy Moszer of Sunnyway Acres
130 PR AMNERIS Julio Soto Sr PERUVIAN ACRES
135 DrB ALELUYA Dr. Gail Benson BENTWOOD PLACE, INC.

29 Jack & Jill Benny Frank & Naomi Scull
111 VIR OTONO DE MI VIDA Darla Austin RAILVIEW PERUVIANS
118 A.P.V. VICTORIA DE FENIX Beverly Schroder VERNE B. &/or BEVERLY SCHRODER
148 S.H. CELEBRACION Denise Wenz SAMUEL &/or DENISE WENZ

30 Mares 7+, Breeding Northern Lights Peruvian Horse Club
142 DrB CELEBRA Ruben Sanchez BENTWOOD PLACE, INC.
105 E.R.B. DIADEMA Mitchell Mosio HIDDENBROOK PERUVIANS
151 WF PERLA Henry Vargas FOUR WINDS PERUVIAN RANCH
101 RPP FERIA REGIONAL Cathy Bakken WILDWIND PERUVIANS

31 Junior Equitation Heidi Lee
117 SOL Y LUNA Alexandra Vigen JEANNINE CUMMINGS
146 DrB IMPRESO Megan Gjerseth BLACK RIVER PERUVIANS
151 WF PERLA Jared Leitzke FOUR WINDS PERUVIAN RANCH
143 HVP ROSA DE MAYO Shayn Thornton HAWKSVIEW PERUVIANS
102 LA DIPLOMATICA III Kenny Budstrom LAURA PALMER

32 Stallions 4-6, Breeding
136 DrB REFINO Ruben Sanchez BENTWOOD PLACE, INC.
150 EG ALMANZOR Jorge Caycay LORALI DELANEY
106 TESORO ESCONDIDO Harlan Wienke HIGHLANDING PERUVIANS
128 WF GALAN Julio Soto Sr PERUVIAN ACRES

33 Nervous Novice Barry & Wendy Moszer
119 RPP OBRAJERO Omar Gonzales OMAR &/or DEBRA GONZALEZ
145 CUSTODIO DE ORO DC Rafel Gonzalez RANCHO PASO PERUVIANS
110 BELLA FIESTA Janna Hora RANCHO PASO PERUVIANS
148 S.H. CELEBRACION Denise Wenz SAMUEL &/or DENISE WENZ
130 PR AMNERIS John Mondus PERUVIAN ACRES

34 Stallions 7+, Breeding
153 SP FELIPE DEL NORTE0 Jorge Caycay SUMMIT PERUVIANS
108 HVP SONIDO DE PERU Gordon Simon HAWKSVIEW PERUVIANS

35 Geldings Stakes
125 PADRINO EC Wulder Castaneda ESTANCIA EL CORCEL
149 WF MINISTRO Lorali Delaney LORALI DELANEY

36 Champagne Class Karen Weiers
117 SOL Y LUNA Jeannine Cummings JEANNINE CUMMINGS

37 Costume Class Karen Weiers
112 P.R. BALDUR Danielle Austin RAILVIEW PERUVIANS
110 BELLA FIESTA Janna Hora RANCHO PASO PERUVIANS
143 HVP ROSA DE MAYO Shayn Thornton HAWKSVIEW PERUVIANS
154 DrB AZUL Mike Moszer CHARLES McCAFFERTY
102 LA DIPLOMATICA III Kenny Budstrom LAURA PALMER

38 Stallions - Gait 4+ in Bit Rancho del Rayo-Dr. Gary-Julia Meek-Pearcy AR
153 SP FELIPE DEL NORTE0 Jorge Caycay SUMMIT PERUVIANS
128 WF GALAN Julio Soto Sr PERUVIAN ACRES
106 TESORO ESCONDIDO Harlan Wienke HIGHLANDING PERUVIANS

39 Crystal Gait Class 12+ Melton Farms-Charles & Jean Melton Tunica, MS
154 DrB AZUL Mike Moszer CHARLES McCAFFERTY

40 Geldings - Gait 4+ Melton Farms-Charles & Jean Melton Tunica, MS
144 OJO DE NUBARRON Jorge Olivos Perez WEIERS FARMS

41 Lead Line rider, 6 & under
146 DrB IMPRESO Abigail Gjerseth BLACK RIVER PERUVIANS

42 Mares - Gait 4+ in Bit Rancho del Rayo-Dr. Gary-Julia Meek-Pearcy AR
130 PR AMNERIS Julio Soto Sr PERUVIAN ACRES
135 DrB ALELUYA Ruben Sanchez BENTWOOD PLACE, INC.
105 E.R.B. DIADEMA Mitchell Mosio HIDDENBROOK PERUVIANS

43 Amateur Owner to Ride Barry & Wendy Moszer
112 P.R. BALDUR Danielle Austin RAILVIEW PERUVIANS
108 HVP SONIDO DE PERU Gordon Simon HAWKSVIEW PERUVIANS
149 WF MINISTRO Lorali Delaney LORALI DELANEY
117 SOL Y LUNA Jeannine Cummings JEANNINE CUMMINGS
107 RYR MOROCCO Tammy Woodward MARK & TAMMY WOODWARD
102 LA DIPLOMATICA III Laura Palmer LAURA PALMER

44 Best Bozal Horse of Show Victoria and Ken Little
137 DrB BRILLANTE Dr. Gail Benson BENTWOOD PLACE, INC.

45 Bested Gaited Horse of Show Estancia El Corcel-Dr. Jorge & Sophia Galante
130 PR AMNERIS Julio Soto Sr PERUVIAN ACRES

46 Champion & Reserve Amateur Gelding
121 *ERM PAMPERO Dr. Jorge Galante ESTANCIA EL CORCEL
111 VIR OTONO DE MI VIDA Darla Austin RAILVIEW PERUVIANS

47 Champion & Reserve Amateur Mare
130 PR AMNERIS Rita Mondus PERUVIAN ACRES
117 SOL Y LUNA Jeannine Cummings JEANNINE CUMMINGS

48 Champion & Reserve Amateur Stallion
128 WF GALAN Rita Mondus PERUVIAN ACRES

49 Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding
125 PADRINO EC Wulder Castaneda ESTANCIA EL CORCEL
146 DrB IMPRESO Jorge Caycay BLACK RIVER PERUVIANS

50 Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare
130 PR AMNERIS Julio Soto Sr PERUVIAN ACRES
142 DrB CELEBRA Ruben Sanchez BENTWOOD PLACE, INC.

51 Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion Black River Peruvians-Ken-Bonnie Gjerseth
136 DrB REFINO Ruben Sanchez BENTWOOD PLACE, INC.
153 SP FELIPE DEL NORTE0 Jorge Caycay SUMMIT PERUVIANS

52 Champion of Champions Amateur Gelding
121 *ERM PAMPERO Dr. Jorge Galante ESTANCIA EL CORCEL

53 Champion of Champions Amateur Mare Black River Peruvians-Ken-Bonnie Gjerseth
130 PR AMNERIS Rita Mondus PERUVIAN ACRES

54 Champion of Champions Amateur Stallion Rancho del Rayo-Dr. Gary-Julia Meek-Pearcy AR
154 DrB AZUL Mike Moszer CHARLES McCAFFERTY

55 Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding Estancia El Corcel-Dr. Jorge & Sophia Galante
127 *ALTANERO DE EC Wulder Castaneda ESTANCIA EL CORCEL

56 Champion of Champions Breeding Mare Northern Lights Peruvian Horse Club
126 ANAHI EC Wulder Castaneda ESTANCIA EL CORCEL

57 Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion Estancia El Corcel-Dr. Jorge & Sophia Galante
136 DrB REFINO Ruben Sanchez BENTWOOD PLACE, INC.