DEEP SOUTH XI CLASSIC CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
March 24-26, 2006
105 Horses
Sponsored by: Deep South Peruvian Horse Club
Judge: ANDRE SALINAS

1 Two Year Old Fillies - Halter Jim & Carroll Peck - Dream Catcher Peruvians
289 PVR DONA LUISA Lucho Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
210 MRJ CASTANIA Jose Rivas RANCHO LOMA LINDA DE RODRIGUEZ

2 Mares - Zootecnico Fred & Bernice Rowan-Cassique Plantation
236 RK PANDORA DE ORO Bob Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS
261 LOREA Zoilo Sifuentes LeBLANC FARMS

3 Three Year Old Fillies - Halter
291 PVR MECHITA Lucho Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH

4 Stallions - Zootecnico
213 LS LEGENDARIO Kris Borden FLYN H RANCH
199 MLM CHEROKEE David Averette TWO OAKS FARM
252 F-P LAFAYETTE Dagaberto Sifuentes HICKORY HILL PERUVIANS LLC
248 WF GALAN Chris Borden JOHN A. & RITA A. ANELLO- MONDUS
232 *AV TESTIMONIO Bill Clattenburg CLATTENBURG RANCH
284 A.P.V. HOLA PERU Kelly Powers LAKESIDE PERUVIANS

5 Two Year Old Colts - Halter
221 RyR LIBERO Zoilo Sifuentes RyR-WFP

6 Amateur Performance Mares Bit 4-6 Bozal 4 Fred & Bernice Rowan-Cassique Plantation
279 KWS VICTORIA Victoria Shelton SHELTON FARM PERUVIANS
258 OBR MADRESELVA Henry McElroy ONE BRIDLE RANCH
294 HIJA DE PACTO Shelia Mosley MOSLEY'S MAGNOLIA MANOR

8 Amateur Performance Geldings Bit 4-6 Bozal 4
204 PRB RAYO Patrick Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
256 OBR RELAMPAGO Pat McElroy ONE BRIDLE RANCH
245 JLK CONDESA DE ORO Lillian Knox LILLIAN KNOX
246 RELEVANTE DOS Lillian Knox LILLIAN KNOX
229 PGP MARISCAL Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH
212 JIBARO RR Jo Ann Bussey JoANN BUSSEY

9 Geldings in Bozal 3-4
197 RyR CLASICO Donna Praiss Riley DONNA RILEY & CAROLYN MITTRICK
290 PVR INCOGNITO Marco Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
272 LHL MONTANA Julio Sifuentes BAY VIEW FARMS
216 LS VEREDICTO Carlos Gonzales FLYN H RANCH
253 F-P LINCOLN Dagaberto Sifuentes HICKORY HILL PERUVIANS LLC
228 HFC VARON David Averette COOSA RIDGE RANCH

10 Amateur Performance Stallions Bit 4-6 Bozal 4
235 ARHP SR CORONADO Alex Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS
202 BSP CAPUCHINO Kenny Fogleman BAYOU STATE PERUVIANS

11 Produce of Dam - Bit or Bozal
298 *VISTOSA GG GREEN GATE RANCH

12 Luxury Geldings 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit Ginger & Atlee Davis Shalako Farm
280 SENOR DE ALABAMA LLS Carlos Gallegos SHELTON FARM PERUVIANS
266 WF DON QUIJOTE Eber Garayar CASSIQUE PLANTATION
287 ERB CASABEL Charles Melton MELTON'S FARM
300 HDP CELERE Ann Barnes CIRCLE B PERUVIANS
234 LUJITO RMFF Eduardo Venegas DIAMOND R PASOS
233 WF CANCILLER Zoilo Sifuentes DIAMOND R PASOS

14 Luxury Geldings 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
278 EL HURACAN LRP Carlos Gallegos SHELTON FARM PERUVIANS
222 RyR ALEJANDRO Raul Risso RyR-WFP
237 JyW MAXIMILLIANO Dr. James H Johnson JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH
196 SOL DEL PERU Donna Praiss Riley DONNA RILEY & CAROLYN MITTRICK
231 HFC SONADOR Pam Harris COOSA RIDGE RANCH
212 JIBARO RR Alejandro Portales JoANN BUSSEY

15 Stallions Bit 4+ Bozal 4 - Performance Terry & Roberta Ellis - Green Gate Ranch
282 RDS LLANERO DEL PERU Kelly Powers LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
270 GG DAKAR Eber Garayar GREEN GATE RANCH
235 ARHP SR CORONADO Alex Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS
288 PVR AMARETTO DI DAPELO Marco Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
265 A.P.V. EL CONQUISTADOR Henry Skip Schipper HACIENDA DE HERENCIA
281 HDP ADALID Don Bailey, MD LAKESIDE PERUVIANS

16 Mares 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
260 JBF DULZURA Zoilo Sifuentes FERRANTE FARM
206 RyR GARAPINA Patrick Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
274 LBV ANGELINA Julio Sifuentes BAY VIEW FARMS
261 LOREA Zoilo Sifuentes LeBLANC FARMS
219 MENSAJARA LLS Eduardo Venegas CIRCLE R RANCH

17 Geldings Bit 4+ Bozal 4 - Performance
287 ERB CASABEL Charles Melton MELTON'S FARM
276 LHL TEMPESTAD Julio Sifuentes CRESCENT CROSS RANCH
251 F-P VALIENTE Marty Flemming HICKORY HILL PERUVIANS LLC
233 WF CANCILLER Zoilo Sifuentes DIAMOND R PASOS
300 HDP CELERE Ann Barnes CIRCLE B PERUVIANS
201 MLM NAVAJO + Gene Freeman TWO OAKS FARM

18 Stallions 4-6 Years of Age in Bit Terry & Roberta Ellis - Green Gate Ranch
227 HFC MAJESTUOSO Pam Harris COOSA RIDGE RANCH
202 BSP CAPUCHINO Kelly Powers BAYOU STATE PERUVIANS
213 LS LEGENDARIO Alejandro Portales FLYN H RANCH
270 GG DAKAR Eber Garayar GREEN GATE RANCH
284 A.P.V. HOLA PERU Raul Del Solar LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
252 F-P LAFAYETTE Dagaberto Sifuentes HICKORY HILL PERUVIANS LLC

19 Maiden Amateur Class Bit 4+ Bozal 4
247 JLK RIO HONDO John Knox LILLIAN KNOX
265 A.P.V. EL CONQUISTADOR Henry Skip Schipper HACIENDA DE HERENCIA
281 HDP ADALID Pam Bailey LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
212 JIBARO RR Jo Ann Bussey JoANN BUSSEY
299 HDR CURSO DEL RIO Annette Roberts CIRCLE B PERUVIANS
293 HB CHOCOLATE ROYALE Shelia Mosley MOSLEY'S MAGNOLIA MANOR

20 Mares 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit
214 MLM AMBROSIA Kris Borden FLYN H RANCH
205 MCD MERMELADA Patrick Bossetta SILVER CREEK RANCH
238 MCD ECLIPSIS Eduardo Venegas JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH
236 RK PANDORA DE ORO Bob Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS
296 RQP KATRINA Donna Praiss Riley DONNA RILEY & CAROLYN MITTRICK

21 Adult Bareback
249 EG MONTECRISTO Chris Borden RANCHO DE SUENOS
235 ARHP SR CORONADO Alex Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS
299 HDR CURSO DEL RIO Ann Barnes CIRCLE B PERUVIANS
264 RDS ALADIN Brandy Sharp BRANDY L. SHARP

22 Crystal Breeding Class - Bit 12+
236 RK PANDORA DE ORO Bob Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS
217 *AV MENSAJE + Charles Melton MELTON'S FARM
257 *RyR VENERABLE Henry McElroy ONE BRIDLE RANCH
201 MLM NAVAJO + Gene Freeman TWO OAKS FARM

23 Stallions 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit Ocean Springs Peruvians-Mittrick & Riley
283 ME LLAMO CALIFORNIA Raul Del Solar LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
267 SW MIRO Eber Garayar CASSIQUE PLANTATION
199 MLM CHEROKEE David Averette TWO OAKS FARM
232 *AV TESTIMONIO Bill Clattenburg CLATTENBURG RANCH
302 LHL ARMANDO Raul Del Solar CRESCENT CROSS RANCH
273 *LV CERTERO Julio Sifuentes BAY VIEW FARMS

24 Performance Purse in Bit 4 - Open
198 RTP EPONA + Cheryl Aldrich RAINTREE PERUVIANS
282 RDS LLANERO DEL PERU Kelly Powers LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
199 MLM CHEROKEE David Averette TWO OAKS FARM
217 *AV MENSAJE + Charles Melton MELTON'S FARM
202 BSP CAPUCHINO Kenny Fogleman BAYOU STATE PERUVIANS
233 WF CANCILLER Zoilo Sifuentes DIAMOND R PASOS

25 Trail Class-Open Bit 4+ - Bozal 4
245 JLK CONDESA DE ORO Lillian Knox LILLIAN KNOX
249 EG MONTECRISTO Chris Borden RANCHO DE SUENOS
286 RyR GALLARDO Ann Barnes MELTON'S FARM

26 Mares In Bozal 3-4 Ginger & Atlee Davis-Shalako Farm
291 PVR MECHITA Marco Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
258 OBR MADRESELVA Henry McElroy ONE BRIDLE RANCH
294 HIJA DE PACTO Shelia Mosley MOSLEY'S MAGNOLIA MANOR

27 Junior Grooming & Conditioning - 12 & Younger
285 JKR BRILLANTE Christina Bailey LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
236 RK PANDORA DE ORO Calley Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS
205 MCD MERMELADA Catherine Bossetta SILVER CREEK RANCH

28 Showmanship in Hand - Jrs. 13 to 18
229 PGP MARISCAL Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH
208 JRK PROVINCIANO Alexandra Bosetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
275 LBV DON ANTONIO Lorely Dedrick SHALAKO FARM
255 F-P SOLEADO Kristin Lousteau ONE BRIDLE RANCH

29 Geldings Pisos - Gait Bit 4+
207 MCD ESTUPENDO Patrick Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
278 EL HURACAN LRP Victoria Shelton SHELTON FARM PERUVIANS
237 JyW MAXIMILLIANO Dr. James H Johnson JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH
271 GG KHARTOUM Eber Garayar GREEN GATE RANCH
200 MLM ENCENDIDO Gladys Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
233 WF CANCILLER Zoilo Sifuentes DIAMOND R PASOS

30 Amateur Performance Mares 7 Years & Older
198 RTP EPONA + Cheryl Aldrich RAINTREE PERUVIANS
236 RK PANDORA DE ORO Bob Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS
245 JLK CONDESA DE ORO Lillian Knox LILLIAN KNOX
301 ARHP ROSALINDA Calley Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS

31 Colts in Bozal 3-4
254 F-P WASHINGTON Dagaberto Sifuentes HICKORY HILL PERUVIANS LLC

32 Amateur Performance Stallions 7 Years & Older
282 RDS LLANERO DEL PERU Kelly Powers LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
249 EG MONTECRISTO Chris Borden RANCHO DE SUENOS
281 HDP ADALID Pam Bailey LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
293 HB CHOCOLATE ROYALE Shelia Mosley MOSLEY'S MAGNOLIA MANOR
265 A.P.V. EL CONQUISTADOR Martha Schipper HACIENDA DE HERENCIA
211 ERB ARTESANO Angel Rodriguez HOWARD MAXWELL

33 Junior Performance - 12 & Younger Don Bailey, MD
285 JKR BRILLANTE Christina Bailey LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
208 JRK PROVINCIANO Catherine Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
236 RK PANDORA DE ORO Calley Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS

34 Junior Performance - 13 to 18 Bayou State Peruvians- Ken -Phyllis Fogleman
275 LBV DON ANTONIO Lorely Dedrick SHALAKO FARM
255 F-P SOLEADO Kristin Lousteau ONE BRIDLE RANCH
230 LHL DIEGO REY Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH
204 PRB RAYO Alexandra Bosetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
259 TRUENO NEGRO Lea Miller SYCAMORE RIDGE PERUVIANS

35 Mares Pisos - Gait Bit 4+
279 KWS VICTORIA Victoria Shelton SHELTON FARM PERUVIANS
214 MLM AMBROSIA Kris Borden FLYN H RANCH
268 GG IRENA Eber Garayar GREEN GATE RANCH
205 MCD MERMELADA Patrick Bossetta SILVER CREEK RANCH
274 LBV ANGELINA Julio Sifuentes BAY VIEW FARMS
238 MCD ECLIPSIS Eduardo Venegas JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH

36 Amateur Performance Geldings 7 Years & Older
201 MLM NAVAJO + Gene Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
287 ERB CASABEL Charles Melton MELTON'S FARM
285 JKR BRILLANTE Pam Bailey LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
230 LHL DIEGO REY Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH
264 RDS ALADIN Brandy Sharp BRANDY L. SHARP
259 TRUENO NEGRO Lea Miller SYCAMORE RIDGE PERUVIANS

37 Stallions Pisos - Gait Bit 4+
267 SW MIRO Eber Garayar CASSIQUE PLANTATION
213 LS LEGENDARIO Alejandro Portales FLYN H RANCH
199 MLM CHEROKEE David Averette TWO OAKS FARM
202 BSP CAPUCHINO Raul Del Solar BAYOU STATE PERUVIANS
248 WF GALAN Carol Borden JOHN A. & RITA A. ANELLO- MONDUS
273 *LV CERTERO Julio Sifuentes BAY VIEW FARMS

38 Musical Pairs
218 RELUCIENTE LLS Cheri Robison CIRCLE R RANCH
201 MLM NAVAJO + Gene Freeman TWO OAKS FARM

39 Equitation - Juniors 12 Years of Age & Younger
208 JRK PROVINCIANO Catherine Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
285 JKR BRILLANTE Christina Bailey LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
236 RK PANDORA DE ORO Calley Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS

40 Equitation - Juniors 13 to 18 Years of Age
275 LBV DON ANTONIO Lorely Dedrick SHALAKO FARM
255 F-P SOLEADO Kristin Lousteau ONE BRIDLE RANCH
230 LHL DIEGO REY Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH
259 TRUENO NEGRO Lea Miller SYCAMORE RIDGE PERUVIANS

42 Parade Class - Open Bit 4+ Bozal 4
257 *RyR VENERABLE Pat McElroy ONE BRIDLE RANCH
245 JLK CONDESA DE ORO Lillian Knox LILLIAN KNOX
249 EG MONTECRISTO Chris Borden RANCHO DE SUENOS

43 Crystal Gait Class 12+
236 RK PANDORA DE ORO Bob Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS
217 *AV MENSAJE + Charles Melton MELTON'S FARM
286 RyR GALLARDO Ann Barnes MELTON'S FARM

44 Junior Performance Pattern 12 & under
208 JRK PROVINCIANO Catherine Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
285 JKR BRILLANTE Christina Bailey LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
236 RK PANDORA DE ORO Calley Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS

45 Jrs. 13 & Older - Bareback Performance
230 LHL DIEGO REY Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH
205 MCD MERMELADA Alexandra Bosetta SILVER CREEK RANCH
275 LBV DON ANTONIO Lorely Dedrick SHALAKO FARM
255 F-P SOLEADO Kristin Lousteau ONE BRIDLE RANCH

46 Ranch Conjuntos Ocean Springs Peruvains-Mittrick&Riley
306 TWO OAKS FARM Gene & Gladys Freeman

47 Amateur Owner to Ride - Performance
198 RTP EPONA + Cheryl Aldrich RAINTREE PERUVIANS
279 KWS VICTORIA Victoria Shelton SHELTON FARM PERUVIANS
201 MLM NAVAJO + Gene Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
235 ARHP SR CORONADO Alex Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS
202 BSP CAPUCHINO Kenny Fogleman BAYOU STATE PERUVIANS
249 EG MONTECRISTO Chris Borden RANCHO DE SUENOS

49 Costume Class - Open - Bit 4+ bozal 4
299 HDR CURSO DEL RIO Ann Barnes CIRCLE B PERUVIANS
256 OBR RELAMPAGO Henry McElroy ONE BRIDLE RANCH

50 Lead Line Children 2+ Marla Wohlman, M.D.
259 TRUENO NEGRO Lea Miller SYCAMORE RIDGE PERUVIANS
285 JKR BRILLANTE Sam Fogleman LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
296 RQP KATRINA Sabrina Riley DONNA RILEY & CAROLYN MITTRICK
257 *RyR VENERABLE Child ONE BRIDLE RANCH

51 Junior Perrier-Soda-"Una Copa de Agua" - under 12
285 JKR BRILLANTE Christina Bailey LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
208 JRK PROVINCIANO Catherine Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
236 RK PANDORA DE ORO Calley Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS

52 Junior Perrier-Soda-"Una Copa de Agua" - 13-18
257 *RyR VENERABLE Kristin Lousteau ONE BRIDLE RANCH
230 LHL DIEGO REY Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH
275 LBV DON ANTONIO Lorely Dedrick SHALAKO FARM
205 MCD MERMELADA Alexandra Bosetta SILVER CREEK RANCH

53 Champagne Challenge Open Bit 4+ Bozal 4 George & Sue Tilley in memory of RyR Tiara
282 RDS LLANERO DEL PERU Kelly Powers LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
250 F-P ENCANTADORA Marty Flemming HICKORY HILL PERUVIANS LLC
257 *RyR VENERABLE Henry McElroy ONE BRIDLE RANCH
275 LBV DON ANTONIO Julio Sifuentes SHALAKO FARM
251 F-P VALIENTE Dagoberto Sifuentes HICKORY HILL PERUVIANS LLC
235 ARHP SR CORONADO Alex Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS

54 Egg & Spoon - Juniors 12 Years & Younger
236 RK PANDORA DE ORO Calley Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS
208 JRK PROVINCIANO Catherine Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
285 JKR BRILLANTE Christina Bailey LAKESIDE PERUVIANS

55 Egg & Spoon - Juniors 13 to 18 Years
257 *RyR VENERABLE Kristin Lousteau ONE BRIDLE RANCH
205 MCD MERMELADA Alexandra Bosetta SILVER CREEK RANCH
275 LBV DON ANTONIO Lorely Dedrick SHALAKO FARM
230 LHL DIEGO REY Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH

57 Best Bozal Horse of Show Patrick & Marlene Bossetta - St. Mary's Farm
291 PVR MECHITA Marco Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH

58 Best Gaited Horse of Show Patrick & Marlene Bossetta-St. Mary's Farm
279 KWS VICTORIA Victoria Shelton SHELTON FARM PERUVIANS

59 Jr. High Point & Reserve - 12 & Younger Don Bailey, MD
310 Christina Bailey
311 Catherine Bossetta

59.1 Jr. High Point & Reserve - 13-18 Don Bailey, MD
312 Kristin Lousteau There was a three way tie for High Point
313 Lorely Dedrick ''
314 Rene Thompson ''
315 Alexandra Bossetta

62 High Point Crystal Horse of Show Raul & Lauren Risso
236 RK PANDORA DE ORO EL REGALO DE DIOS

66 Champion & Reserve Filly
291 PVR MECHITA Marco Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
210 MRJ CASTANIA Jose Rivas RANCHO LOMA LINDA DE RODRIGUEZ

67 Champion & Reserve Colt
221 RyR LIBERO Zoilo Sifuentes RyR-WFP

68 Champion & Reserve Performance Horse
282 RDS LLANERO DEL PERU Kelly Powers LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
270 GG DAKAR Eber Garayar GREEN GATE RANCH

69 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Gelding
201 MLM NAVAJO + Gene Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
287 ERB CASABEL Charles Melton MELTON'S FARM

70 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Mare
198 RTP EPONA + Cheryl Aldrich RAINTREE PERUVIANS
279 KWS VICTORIA Victoria Shelton SHELTON FARM PERUVIANS

71 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Stallion
282 RDS LLANERO DEL PERU Kelly Powers LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
249 EG MONTECRISTO Chris Borden RANCHO DE SUENOS

72 Champion & Reserve Gelding
266 WF DON QUIJOTE Eber Garayar CASSIQUE PLANTATION
278 EL HURACAN LRP Victoria Shelton SHELTON FARM PERUVIANS

73 Champion & Reserve Mare Bill & Carol Covington
205 MCD MERMELADA Patrick Bossetta SILVER CREEK RANCH
214 MLM AMBROSIA Kris Borden FLYN H RANCH

74 Champion & Reserve Stallion Bill & Carol Covington
283 ME LLAMO CALIFORNIA Raul Del Solar LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
267 SW MIRO Eber Garayar CASSIQUE PLANTATION

75 Champion of Champions Performance Horse Julia Meek - Rancho del Rayo
198 RTP EPONA + Cheryl Aldrich RAINTREE PERUVIANS

76 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Gelding
251 F-P VALIENTE Marty Flemming HICKORY HILL PERUVIANS LLC

77 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Mare Julia Meek - Rancho del Rayo
250 F-P ENCANTADORA Marty Flemming HICKORY HILL PERUVIANS LLC

78 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Stallion
282 RDS LLANERO DEL PERU Kelly Powers LAKESIDE PERUVIANS

79 Champion of Champions Gelding Marty Flemming
266 WF DON QUIJOTE Eber Garayar CASSIQUE PLANTATION

80 Champion of Champions Mare Fly'n H Ranch
226 RyR MI LADY Lauren Risso RyR-WFP

81 Champion of Champions Stallion Fly'n H Ranch
283 ME LLAMO CALIFORNIA Raul Del Solar LAKESIDE PERUVIANS