MAGNOLIA I CLASSIC CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
March 24-26, 2006
105 Horses
Sponsored by: The Deep South Peruvian Horse Club
Judge: DR FRANK MARCUCCI DVM
Steward: DEB MORGAN

101 Two Year Old Fillies - Halter
289 PVR DONA LUISA Lucho Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
210 MRJ CASTANIA Jose Rivas RANCHO LOMA LINDA DE RODRIGUEZ

102 Mares 4+ - Zootecnico
236 RK PANDORA DE ORO Bob Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS
261 LOREA Zoilo Sifuentes LeBLANC FARMS

103 Three Year Old Fillies - Halter
291 PVR MECHITA Lucho Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH

104 Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico
213 LS LEGENDARIO Kris Borden FLYN H RANCH
199 MLM CHEROKEE David Averette TWO OAKS FARM
252 F-P LAFAYETTE Dagaberto Sifuentes HICKORY HILL PERUVIANS LLC
248 WF GALAN Chris Borden JOHN A. & RITA A. ANELLO- MONDUS
232 *AV TESTIMONIO Bill Clattenburg CLATTENBURG RANCH
284 A.P.V. HOLA PERU Kelly Powers LAKESIDE PERUVIANS

105 Two Year Old Colts - Halter
221 RyR LIBERO Zoilo Sifuentes RyR-WFP

106 Amateur Performance Mares Bit 4-6 Bozal 4
279 KWS VICTORIA Victoria Shelton SHELTON FARM PERUVIANS
258 OBR MADRESELVA Henry McElroy ONE BRIDLE RANCH
294 HIJA DE PACTO Shelia Mosley MOSLEY'S MAGNOLIA MANOR

108 Amateur Performance Geldings Bit 4-6 Bozal 4
204 PRB RAYO Patrick Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
245 JLK CONDESA DE ORO Lillian Knox LILLIAN KNOX
256 OBR RELAMPAGO Pat McElroy ONE BRIDLE RANCH
212 JIBARO RR Jo Ann Bussey JoANN BUSSEY
246 RELEVANTE DOS Lillian Knox LILLIAN KNOX
229 PGP MARISCAL Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH

109 Geldings in Bozal 3-4
197 RyR CLASICO Donna Praiss Riley DONNA RILEY & CAROLYN MITTRICK
290 PVR INCOGNITO Marco Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
272 LHL MONTANA Julio Sifuentes BAY VIEW FARMS
253 F-P LINCOLN Dagaberto Sifuentes HICKORY HILL PERUVIANS LLC
216 LS VEREDICTO Carlos Gonzales FLYN H RANCH
228 HFC VARON David Averette COOSA RIDGE RANCH

110 Amateur Performance Stallions Bit 4-6 Bozal 4
235 ARHP SR CORONADO Alex Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS
202 BSP CAPUCHINO Kelly Powers BAYOU STATE PERUVIANS

111 Produce of Dam - Bit or Bozal
298 *VISTOSA GG GREEN GATE RANCH

112 Luxury Geldings 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit Ginger & Atlee Davis-Shalako Farm
280 SENOR DE ALABAMA LLS Carlos Gallegos SHELTON FARM PERUVIANS
287 ERB CASABEL Charles Melton MELTON'S FARM
266 WF DON QUIJOTE Eber Garayar CASSIQUE PLANTATION
300 HDP CELERE Ann Barnes CIRCLE B PERUVIANS
234 LUJITO RMFF Eduardo Venegas DIAMOND R PASOS
233 WF CANCILLER Zoilo Sifuentes DIAMOND R PASOS

114 Luxury Geldings 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
278 EL HURACAN LRP Carlos Gallegos SHELTON FARM PERUVIANS
237 JyW MAXIMILLIANO Dr. James H Johnson JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH
222 RyR ALEJANDRO Raul Risso RyR-WFP
196 SOL DEL PERU Donna Praiss Riley DONNA RILEY & CAROLYN MITTRICK
231 HFC SONADOR Pam Harris COOSA RIDGE RANCH
212 JIBARO RR Alejandro Portales JoANN BUSSEY

115 Stallions Bit 4+ Bozal 4 - Performance
282 RDS LLANERO DEL PERU Kelly Powers LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
270 GG DAKAR Eber Garayar GREEN GATE RANCH
235 ARHP SR CORONADO Alex Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS
288 PVR AMARETTO DI DAPELO Marco Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
265 A.P.V. EL CONQUISTADOR Henry Skip Schipper HACIENDA DE HERENCIA
281 HDP ADALID Don Bailey, MD LAKESIDE PERUVIANS

116 Mares 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
260 JBF DULZURA Zoilo Sifuentes FERRANTE FARM
274 LBV ANGELINA Julio Sifuentes BAY VIEW FARMS
206 RyR GARAPINA Patrick Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
261 LOREA Zoilo Sifuentes LeBLANC FARMS
219 MENSAJARA LLS Eduardo Venegas CIRCLE R RANCH

117 Geldings Bit 4+ Bozal 4 - Performance
287 ERB CASABEL Charles Melton MELTON'S FARM
276 LHL TEMPESTAD Julio Sifuentes CRESCENT CROSS RANCH
251 F-P VALIENTE Marty Flemming HICKORY HILL PERUVIANS LLC
233 WF CANCILLER Zoilo Sifuentes DIAMOND R PASOS
300 HDP CELERE Ann Barnes CIRCLE B PERUVIANS
201 MLM NAVAJO + Gene Freeman TWO OAKS FARM

118 Stallions 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
227 HFC MAJESTUOSO Pam Harris COOSA RIDGE RANCH
213 LS LEGENDARIO Alejandro Portales FLYN H RANCH
202 BSP CAPUCHINO Kelly Powers BAYOU STATE PERUVIANS
270 GG DAKAR Eber Garayar GREEN GATE RANCH
284 A.P.V. HOLA PERU Raul Del Solar LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
252 F-P LAFAYETTE Dagaberto Sifuentes HICKORY HILL PERUVIANS LLC

119 Maiden Amateur Class Bit 4+ Bozal 4
247 JLK RIO HONDO John Knox LILLIAN KNOX
281 HDP ADALID Pam Bailey LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
265 A.P.V. EL CONQUISTADOR Henry Skip Schipper HACIENDA DE HERENCIA
212 JIBARO RR Jo Ann Bussey JoANN BUSSEY
299 HDR CURSO DEL RIO Annette Roberts CIRCLE B PERUVIANS
293 HB CHOCOLATE ROYALE Shelia Mosley MOSLEY'S MAGNOLIA MANOR

120 Mares 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit
214 MLM AMBROSIA Kris Borden FLYN H RANCH
205 MCD MERMELADA Alexandra Bosetta SILVER CREEK RANCH
238 MCD ECLIPSIS Eduardo Venegas JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH
236 RK PANDORA DE ORO Bob Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS
296 RQP KATRINA Donna Praiss Riley DONNA RILEY & CAROLYN MITTRICK

121 Adult Bareback
249 EG MONTECRISTO Chris Borden RANCHO DE SUENOS
235 ARHP SR CORONADO Alex Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS
299 HDR CURSO DEL RIO Ann Barnes CIRCLE B PERUVIANS
264 RDS ALADIN Brandy Sharp BRANDY L. SHARP

122 Crystal Class - Bit 12+
236 RK PANDORA DE ORO Bob Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS
292 ARROGANTE # 9127 Marco Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
217 *AV MENSAJE + Charles Melton MELTON'S FARM
257 *RyR VENERABLE Henry McElroy ONE BRIDLE RANCH
201 MLM NAVAJO + Gene Freeman TWO OAKS FARM

123 Stallions 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit
283 ME LLAMO CALIFORNIA Raul Del Solar LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
199 MLM CHEROKEE David Averette TWO OAKS FARM
267 SW MIRO Eber Garayar CASSIQUE PLANTATION
232 *AV TESTIMONIO Bill Clattenburg CLATTENBURG RANCH
302 LHL ARMANDO Raul Del Solar CRESCENT CROSS RANCH
273 *LV CERTERO Julio Sifuentes BAY VIEW FARMS

124 Performance Purse in Bit 4 - Open
198 RTP EPONA + Cheryl Aldrich RAINTREE PERUVIANS
282 RDS LLANERO DEL PERU Kelly Powers LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
199 MLM CHEROKEE David Averette TWO OAKS FARM
217 *AV MENSAJE + Charles Melton MELTON'S FARM
202 BSP CAPUCHINO Kenny Fogleman BAYOU STATE PERUVIANS
233 WF CANCILLER Zoilo Sifuentes DIAMOND R PASOS

125 Trail Class - Open Bit 4+ - Bozal 4
245 JLK CONDESA DE ORO Lillian Knox LILLIAN KNOX
249 EG MONTECRISTO Chris Borden RANCHO DE SUENOS
286 RyR GALLARDO Ann Barnes MELTON'S FARM

126 Fillies In Bozal Ginger & Atlee Davis-Shalako Farm
291 PVR MECHITA Marco Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
258 OBR MADRESELVA Henry McElroy ONE BRIDLE RANCH
294 HIJA DE PACTO Shelia Mosley MOSLEY'S MAGNOLIA MANOR

127 Junior Grooming & Conditioning - 12 & Younger
285 JKR BRILLANTE Christina Bailey LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
236 RK PANDORA DE ORO Calley Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS
205 MCD MERMELADA Catherine Bossetta SILVER CREEK RANCH

128 Showmanship in Hand - Jrs. 13 to 18
229 PGP MARISCAL Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH
208 JRK PROVINCIANO Alex Bradford ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
255 F-P SOLEADO Kristin Lousteau ONE BRIDLE RANCH
275 LBV DON ANTONIO Lorely Dedrick SHALAKO FARM

129 Geldings Pisos - Gait Bit 4+
278 EL HURACAN LRP Victoria Shelton SHELTON FARM PERUVIANS
207 MCD ESTUPENDO Patrick Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
237 JyW MAXIMILLIANO Dr. James H Johnson JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH
271 GG KHARTOUM Eber Garayar GREEN GATE RANCH
200 MLM ENCENDIDO Gladys Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
233 WF CANCILLER Zoilo Sifuentes DIAMOND R PASOS

130 Amateur Performance Mares 7 Years & Older
198 RTP EPONA + Cheryl Aldrich RAINTREE PERUVIANS
250 F-P ENCANTADORA Marty Flemming HICKORY HILL PERUVIANS LLC
236 RK PANDORA DE ORO Bob Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS
245 JLK CONDESA DE ORO Lillian Knox LILLIAN KNOX
301 ARHP ROSALINDA Calley Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS

131 Colts in Bozal 3-4
254 F-P WASHINGTON Dagaberto Sifuentes HICKORY HILL PERUVIANS LLC

132 Amateur Performance Stallions 7 Years & Older
282 RDS LLANERO DEL PERU Kelly Powers LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
217 *AV MENSAJE + Charles Melton MELTON'S FARM
249 EG MONTECRISTO Chris Borden RANCHO DE SUENOS
281 HDP ADALID Pam Bailey LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
293 HB CHOCOLATE ROYALE Shelia Mosley MOSLEY'S MAGNOLIA MANOR
265 A.P.V. EL CONQUISTADOR Martha Schipper HACIENDA DE HERENCIA

133 Junior Performance - 12 & Younger
285 JKR BRILLANTE Christina Bailey LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
208 JRK PROVINCIANO Catherine Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
236 RK PANDORA DE ORO Calley Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS

134 Junior Performance - 13 to 18
275 LBV DON ANTONIO Lorely Dedrick SHALAKO FARM
255 F-P SOLEADO Kristin Lousteau ONE BRIDLE RANCH
230 LHL DIEGO REY Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH
204 PRB RAYO Alexandra Bosetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
259 TRUENO NEGRO Lea Miller SYCAMORE RIDGE PERUVIANS

135 Mares Pisos - Gait Bit 4+
214 MLM AMBROSIA Kris Borden FLYN H RANCH
268 GG IRENA Eber Garayar GREEN GATE RANCH
279 KWS VICTORIA Victoria Shelton SHELTON FARM PERUVIANS
205 MCD MERMELADA Alexandra Bosetta SILVER CREEK RANCH
274 LBV ANGELINA Julio Sifuentes BAY VIEW FARMS
238 MCD ECLIPSIS Eduardo Venegas JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH

136 Amateur Performance Geldings 7 Years & Older
201 MLM NAVAJO + Gene Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
287 ERB CASABEL Charles Melton MELTON'S FARM
285 JKR BRILLANTE Pam Bailey LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
230 LHL DIEGO REY Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH
264 RDS ALADIN Brandy Sharp BRANDY L. SHARP
259 TRUENO NEGRO Lea Miller SYCAMORE RIDGE PERUVIANS

137 Stallions Pisos - Gait Bit 4+
267 SW MIRO Eber Garayar CASSIQUE PLANTATION
213 LS LEGENDARIO Alejandro Portales FLYN H RANCH
199 MLM CHEROKEE David Averette TWO OAKS FARM
248 WF GALAN Carol Borden JOHN A. & RITA A. ANELLO- MONDUS
202 BSP CAPUCHINO Raul Del Solar BAYOU STATE PERUVIANS
273 *LV CERTERO Julio Sifuentes BAY VIEW FARMS

138 Musical Pairs
218 RELUCIENTE LLS Cheri Robison CIRCLE R RANCH
201 MLM NAVAJO + Gene Freeman TWO OAKS FARM

139 Equitation - Juniors 12 Years of Age & Younger
285 JKR BRILLANTE Christina Bailey LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
208 JRK PROVINCIANO Catherine Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
236 RK PANDORA DE ORO Calley Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS

140 Equitation - Juniors 13 to 18 Years of Age
275 LBV DON ANTONIO Lorely Dedrick SHALAKO FARM
255 F-P SOLEADO Kristin Lousteau ONE BRIDLE RANCH
230 LHL DIEGO REY Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH
259 TRUENO NEGRO Lea Miller SYCAMORE RIDGE PERUVIANS

142 Parade Class - Open Bit 4+ Bozal 4
257 *RyR VENERABLE Pat McElroy ONE BRIDLE RANCH
249 EG MONTECRISTO Chris Borden RANCHO DE SUENOS
245 JLK CONDESA DE ORO Lillian Knox LILLIAN KNOX

143 Crystal Gait Class 12+
236 RK PANDORA DE ORO Bob Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS
286 RyR GALLARDO Ann Barnes MELTON'S FARM
217 *AV MENSAJE + Charles Melton MELTON'S FARM

144 Junior Performance Pattern 12 & under
208 JRK PROVINCIANO Catherine Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
285 JKR BRILLANTE Christina Bailey LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
236 RK PANDORA DE ORO Calley Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS

145 Jrs. 13 & Older - Bareback Performance
230 LHL DIEGO REY Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH
205 MCD MERMELADA Alexandra Bosetta SILVER CREEK RANCH
275 LBV DON ANTONIO Lorely Dedrick SHALAKO FARM
255 F-P SOLEADO Kristin Lousteau ONE BRIDLE RANCH

147 Amateur Owner to Ride - Performance
198 RTP EPONA + Cheryl Aldrich RAINTREE PERUVIANS
279 KWS VICTORIA Victoria Shelton SHELTON FARM PERUVIANS
201 MLM NAVAJO + Gene Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
235 ARHP SR CORONADO Alex Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS
202 BSP CAPUCHINO Kenny Fogleman BAYOU STATE PERUVIANS
249 EG MONTECRISTO Chris Borden RANCHO DE SUENOS

149 Costume Class - Open - Bit 4+ bozal 4
256 OBR RELAMPAGO Henry McElroy ONE BRIDLE RANCH
299 HDR CURSO DEL RIO Ann Barnes CIRCLE B PERUVIANS

150 Lead Line Children 2+
259 TRUENO NEGRO Lea Miller SYCAMORE RIDGE PERUVIANS
285 JKR BRILLANTE Sam Fogleman LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
296 RQP KATRINA Sabrina Riley DONNA RILEY & CAROLYN MITTRICK
257 *RyR VENERABLE Child ONE BRIDLE RANCH

151 Junior Perrier-Soda-"Una Copa de Agua" - under 12
285 JKR BRILLANTE Christina Bailey LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
208 JRK PROVINCIANO Catherine Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
236 RK PANDORA DE ORO Calley Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS

152 Junior Perrier-Soda-"Una Copa de Agua" - 13-18
257 *RyR VENERABLE Kristin Lousteau ONE BRIDLE RANCH
230 LHL DIEGO REY Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH
275 LBV DON ANTONIO Lorely Dedrick SHALAKO FARM
205 MCD MERMELADA Alexandra Bosetta SILVER CREEK RANCH

153 Champagne challenge Open Bit 4+ Bozal 4 George & Sue Tiley in memory of RyR Tiara
282 RDS LLANERO DEL PERU Kelly Powers LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
250 F-P ENCANTADORA Marty Flemming HICKORY HILL PERUVIANS LLC
257 *RyR VENERABLE Henry McElroy ONE BRIDLE RANCH
275 LBV DON ANTONIO Julio Sifuentes SHALAKO FARM
251 F-P VALIENTE Dagoberto Sifuentes HICKORY HILL PERUVIANS LLC
235 ARHP SR CORONADO Alex Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS

154 Egg & Spoon - Juniors 12 Years & Younger
236 RK PANDORA DE ORO Calley Bradford EL REGALO DE DIOS
208 JRK PROVINCIANO Catherine Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
285 JKR BRILLANTE Christina Bailey LAKESIDE PERUVIANS

155 Egg & Spoon - Juniors 13 to 18 Years
257 *RyR VENERABLE Kristin Lousteau ONE BRIDLE RANCH
205 MCD MERMELADA Alexandra Bosetta SILVER CREEK RANCH
275 LBV DON ANTONIO Lorely Dedrick SHALAKO FARM
230 LHL DIEGO REY Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH

157 Best Bozal Horse of Show
291 PVR MECHITA Marco Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH

158 Best Gaited Horse of Show
214 MLM AMBROSIA Kris Borden FLYN H RANCH

162 High Crystal Horse of Show Raul & Lauren Risso
236 RK PANDORA DE ORO EL REGALO DE DIOS

166 Champion & Reserve Filly
291 PVR MECHITA Marco Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
289 PVR DONA LUISA Lucho Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH

167 Champion & Reserve Colt
221 RyR LIBERO Zoilo Sifuentes RyR-WFP

168 Champion & Reserve Performance Horse
282 RDS LLANERO DEL PERU Kelly Powers LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
270 GG DAKAR Eber Garayar GREEN GATE RANCH

169 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Gelding
201 MLM NAVAJO + Gene Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
287 ERB CASABEL Charles Melton MELTON'S FARM

170 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Mare
198 RTP EPONA + Cheryl Aldrich RAINTREE PERUVIANS
250 F-P ENCANTADORA Marty Flemming HICKORY HILL PERUVIANS LLC

171 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Stallion
249 EG MONTECRISTO Chris Borden RANCHO DE SUENOS
282 RDS LLANERO DEL PERU Kelly Powers LAKESIDE PERUVIANS

172 Champion & Reserve Gelding
278 EL HURACAN LRP Victoria Shelton SHELTON FARM PERUVIANS
287 ERB CASABEL Charles Melton MELTON'S FARM

173 Champion & Reserve Mare Harold & Fran Cottle
214 MLM AMBROSIA Kris Borden FLYN H RANCH
205 MCD MERMELADA Patrick Bossetta SILVER CREEK RANCH

174 Champion & Reserve Stallion Harold & Fran Cottle
283 ME LLAMO CALIFORNIA Raul Del Solar LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
199 MLM CHEROKEE David Averette TWO OAKS FARM

175 Champion of Champions Performance Horse
282 RDS LLANERO DEL PERU Kelly Powers LAKESIDE PERUVIANS

176 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Gelding
201 MLM NAVAJO + Gene Freeman TWO OAKS FARM

177 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Mare
198 RTP EPONA + Cheryl Aldrich RAINTREE PERUVIANS

178 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Stallion
249 EG MONTECRISTO Chris Borden RANCHO DE SUENOS

181 Champion of Champions Stallion
223 WFP EL JOVEN PERU Raul Risso RyR-WFP