Los Amigos Peruvian Paso Club              
24th Annual Championship Show
Horses Entered 149
             
July 22-24, 2005
Judge: 
Enrique Rizo Patron
             
               
               
1 Two Year Old Fillies - Halter (0)   Xpress Trailer - Chuck Seastrand - Gen.Mgr.  
               
2 Three Year Old Fillies - Halter (4)   Kahoots Feed        
107 *HHP DONA JAZMIN DEL CEIBAL Jorge Garayar RANCHO JAZMIN        
231 ARF MACARENA DE FIGUEROLA Hilario Carrera HACIENDA DE FIGUEROLA      
218 RDLF SOL Y SOMBRA Andres Del Solar RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA      
201 LEA LA CONQUISTADORA Roberto Quijandria LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.      
               
3 Bareback Equitation - Juniors 12 & Younger (2) Rick & Jan Characky        
211 VERANERA JBS Daniel Sandigo JBS RANCH        
209 ERB ACIERTA Ernesto Sandigo, Jr. JBS RANCH        
               
3.1 Bareback Equitation - Juniors 13-18 Years of Age (1) Barbara & Jim Alexander - Clear Creek Ranch  
222 BAILADOR MUCHACHO NG Eila ("A-la") Saarni CLARA H. &/or MATTHEW E. NICHOLS    
               
4 Two Year Old Colts - Halter (2)   Brian & Terry Jarchow -Rancho de la Florecita  
237 ARF DESAFIO DE FIGUEROLA Hilario Carrera HACIENDA DE FIGUEROLA      
109 MCM CARISMATICO Jose Nunez RANCHO SAN MARTIN      
               
5 Three Year Old Colts - Halter (3)   Dijong Dairy & Seed Co. - Wildomar, CA    
108 *HHP CEIBO DEL CEIBAL Jorge Garayar RANCHO JAZMIN        
110 MCM ILUSION Juan Garayar RANCHO SAN MARTIN      
151 MLM MERCEDES Jorge Valenzuela HACIENDA SOSEGADO      
               
6 Amateur Performance Stallions 4+ (2)   Xpress Trailer - Chuck Seastrand - Gen.Mgr.  
139 RDS TABERNERO + Larry Redman RANCHO CHAHUCHU      
226 RICARDO DOS Rick Stevens BARR RANCH        
               
7 Stallions 4 Years of Age & Older - Halter (4) Leonard Blankenship - LSB Peruvians    
134 *AV SILVERIO Roberto Quijandria FRAMTALO LIMITED PARTNERSHIP    
131 CDH AVALON Lori Bishop HACIENDA DE CABALLOS      
111 MCM INTREPIDO Jose Nunez RANCHO SAN MARTIN      
216 RDLF LANDO Andres Del Solar RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA      
               
8 Stallions - Zootecnico (9)+B72   Xpress Trailer - Chuck Seastrand - Gen.Mgr.  
138 RCh VENTARRONES + Dante Mazzi RANCHO CHAHUCHU      
133 *FCY VANDALO Frank Sutalo FRAMTALO LIMITED PARTNERSHIP    
151 MLM MERCEDES Jorge Valenzuela HACIENDA SOSEGADO      
110 MCM ILUSION Juan Garayar RANCHO SAN MARTIN      
131 CDH AVALON Lori Bishop HACIENDA DE CABALLOS      
               
9 Mares - Zootecnico (6)   Barbara Windom - La Estancia Alegre, Inc.    
203 LEA GUADALUPE Roberto Quijandria LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.      
236 RBV VIVA LA HURACAN Hilario Carrera HACIENDA DE FIGUEROLA      
168 RDS SOY PERUANA Lauren Swegle CRANE CANYON PERUVIAN PASOS    
132 FF ACHIEVA Lori Bishop HACIENDA DE CABALLOS      
223 TARABILLA NG Kim Hall NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS      
154 RSV INDISCRECION D. Joy Gould HACIENDA SOSEGADO      
               
10 Geldings in Bit Stakes (17)   Ramon Becerra - Ramon's Equest. Entertainment  
232 ARF PATRON DE FIGUEROLA Hilario Carrera HACIENDA DE FIGUEROLA      
165 LEON DOMINERO RDE Andres Salinas HACIENDA VALLE ESCONDIDO    
141 RCh PISCO Dante Mazzi RANCHO CHAHUCHU      
181 JBG TEQUILA Bonnie Gallegos BONNIE B. GALLEGOS      
193 *MMC NAPOLITANO Amador Carrera HACIENDA LA CUMBRE      
125 RKW PICACHO Horacio Santos HORACIO &/or MARY KAY SANTOS    
106 *HHP DON PEDRO Jorge Garayar RANCHO JAZMIN        
235 TIO TITO German Salazar HACIENDA DE FIGUEROLA      
152 MLM CONQUISTADOR Jorge Valenzuela HACIENDA SOSEGADO      
               
11 Mares 4 Years of Age & Older - Halter (5) Xpress Trailer - Chuck Seastrand - Gen.Mgr.  
136 DVP INEXPLICABLE Oscar Quijandria FRAMTALO LIMITED PARTNERSHIP    
241 ARF ROSAFLOR DE FIGUEROLA Hilario Carrera HACIENDA DE FIGUEROLA      
214 RDLF BUGAMBILIA Andres Del Solar RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA      
112 MCM MARQUEZA Jose Nunez RANCHO SAN MARTIN      
163 RDLF ANIVERSARIA Humberto Del Solar TIERRA ALTA        
               
12 Amateur Performance Geldings 4+ (9)   Larry & Joy Redman - Rancho Chahuchu    
144 RCh IBERICO + Chelsea Reed RANCHO CHAHUCHU      
156 RCh APACHE Andrea Del Solar RANCH O'KERN        
200 CUMBRE Karen Calentine HACIENDA LA CUMBRE      
137 CANCION DE MI PADRE Lynn McFadden LYNN McFADDEN or ANNE RYAN    
197 *AV ROMEO Cheryl Calentine HACIENDA LA CUMBRE      
222 BAILADOR MUCHACHO NG Kim Hall CLARA H. &/or MATTHEW E. NICHOLS    
148 BKA AIREUS Jim Alexander CLEAR CREEK RANCH      
224 CABALLERO VAQUERO NG Eila ("A-la") Saarni NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS      
230 LUCERO DEL NORTE German Ordonez CHERYL GARDNER        
               
13 Geldings in Bozal 3-4 (1)   Cathy Yaskivich - Rancho Vista del Sol    
122 RDLP AGATO DEL VALLE Tony Botello D RANCH          
               
14 Open Tack/Attire - Amateur Performance (7) Xpress Trailer - Chuck Seastrand - Gen.Mgr.  
204 LEA REINA DEL RIO Kelly Powers LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.      
226 RICARDO DOS German Ordonez BARR RANCH        
160 MLM CAMPANA Robin Davis SLEEPING TIGER FARM      
126 CONFIANZA DE MAYO Deborah L. Abrams DEBORAH L. &/or THOMAS J. ABRAMS    
230 LUCERO DEL NORTE Cheryl Gardner CHERYL GARDNER        
145 JHV SUSPIRO James Alexander CLEAR CREEK RANCH      
198 *AHT ROMANTICO Cheryl Calentine HACIENDA LA CUMBRE      
               
15 Fillies In Bozal 3-4 (12)   Debbie Dutton - Fandango Farms    
171 ACS AVINA Andres Salinas STONES EDGE RANCH TRUST    
158 RUBI TEMPESTAD William Davis SLEEPING TIGER FARM      
231 ARF MACARENA DE FIGUEROLA Hilario Carrera HACIENDA DE FIGUEROLA      
179 ESTERLINA DE ORO II Segundo Castaneda RANCHO RIO ALEGRE      
201 LEA LA CONQUISTADORA Roberto Quijandria LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.      
114 MCM CODICIADA Manny Martinez RANCHO SAN MARTIN      
219 RDLF MARIANA Andres Del Solar RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA      
186 DOR GARBO Bonnie Gallegos DESERT OAKS RANCH      
               
16 Performance Pattern - Jrs. 12 & Younger (1) Charlie & Juanita Brooks - Rancho Tapo Alto  
168 RDS SOY PERUANA Kristie Swegle CRANE CANYON PERUVIAN PASOS    
               
16.1 Performance Pattern - Jrs. 13 - 18 (1)   Bill, Robin & Ariel Davis-Sleeping Tiger Farm  
222 BAILADOR MUCHACHO NG Eila ("A-la") Saarni CLARA H. &/or MATTHEW E. NICHOLS    
               
17 Colts in Bozal 3-4 (5)   Xpress Trailer - Chuck Seastrand - Gen.Mgr.  
151 MLM MERCEDES Jorge Valenzuela HACIENDA SOSEGADO      
229 RDS PASION DE ORO Antonio Encizo CHARLOTTE DICKE        
135 RSV SUPERIOR Oscar Quijandria FRAMTALO LIMITED PARTNERSHIP    
121 DR ANIVERSARIO DE LA VEGA Tony Botello D RANCH          
220 RDLF EMINENTE Andres Del Solar RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA      
               
18 Geldings 4 Years of Age & Older - Halter (1) Andres & Christina Salinas - Salinas Training  
106 *HHP DON PEDRO Jorge Garayar RANCHO JAZMIN        
               
19 Stallions 4-6 Years of Age in Bit (10)   Barbara Windom - La Estancia Alegre    
140 RCh TORBELLINO Dante Mazzi RANCHO CHAHUCHU      
191 *PK DON FERNANDO Amador Carrera HACIENDA LA CUMBRE      
102 JDS MANANTIAL Juan Garayar CASA DE LOS CABALLOS      
178 ECL BANDIDO Segundo Castaneda RANCHO RIO ALEGRE      
123 *JOR CAPITAL Horacio Santos RANCHO SANTOS        
238 ARF ANEJO DE FIGUEROLA Hilario Carrera HACIENDA DE FIGUEROLA      
               
20 Amateur Performance Mares 4+ (9)   Eric & Linda Fairhall - Los Rancherias P.P.    
204 LEA REINA DEL RIO Kelly Powers LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.      
163 RDLF ANIVERSARIA Louise Clarke TIERRA ALTA        
196 *GCLP PRIMOROSA Karen Calentine HACIENDA LA CUMBRE      
184 ACS SERENA Stan Hardeman KASTLE ROCK RANCH      
159 SJ AROGANCIA William Davis SLEEPING TIGER FARM      
126 CONFIANZA DE MAYO Deborah L. Abrams DEBORAH L. &/or THOMAS J. ABRAMS    
124 HMS ARIANA Horacio Santos RANCHO SANTOS        
145 JHV SUSPIRO James Alexander CLEAR CREEK RANCH      
153 RSV SELENA D. Joy Gould HACIENDA SOSEGADO      
               
21 Stallions 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit (9) Xpress Trailer - Chuck Seastrand - Gen.Mgr.  
133 *FCY VANDALO Frank Sutalo FRAMTALO LIMITED PARTNERSHIP    
170 ACS SIGLO Andres Salinas STONES EDGE RANCH TRUST    
139 RDS TABERNERO + Dante Mazzi RANCHO CHAHUCHU      
217 RDLF AVENAL Andres Del Solar RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA      
116 MCM FASCINANTE Manny Martinez RANCHO SAN MARTIN      
127 FM COCHISE German Baca FOUR MOUNTAINS RANCH      
               
22 Mares 4-6 Years of Age in Bit (11)   Bill & Lynda Berg - Casa de los Caballos    
172 ACS MIA Andres Salinas STONES EDGE RANCH TRUST    
199 *LV SOFIA Amador Carrera HACIENDA LA CUMBRE      
166 RKW MIRA LUNA Bonnie Gallegos HACIENDA VALLE ESCONDIDO    
113 MCM  CARISMA Manny Martinez RANCHO SAN MARTIN      
154 RSV INDISCRECION Jorge Valenzuela HACIENDA SOSEGADO      
234 *PK AIDA Kelly Powers HACIENDA DE FIGUEROLA      
225 DOR AMERICANA Charlotte Dicke DESERT OAKS RANCH      
210 JBS EVIDENCIA Dr. Ernesto Sandigo JBS RANCH        
213 RDLF PENUMBRA Andres Del Solar RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA      
240 ARF ACEITUNA DE FIGUEROLA Hilario Carrera HACIENDA DE FIGUEROLA      
147 *MLM PANAREA Samantha Deputy CLEAR CREEK RANCH      
               
23 Lead Line- riders 6 & under (2)   Xpress Trailer - Chuck Seastrand - Gen.Mgr.  
203 LEA GUADALUPE Julia Stengel LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.      
204 LEA REINA DEL RIO Catherine Stengel LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.      
               
24 Mares 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit (13) Brian & Terry Jarchow -Rancho de la Florecita  
173 SW SALENA Andres Salinas STONES EDGE RANCH TRUST    
189 JGG EVITA Juan Garayar GARAYAR TRAINING CENTER      
206 RUS LOLITA Pedro Valle RUS RANCH        
188 SAMBA JC Karen Stone JORGE or LAVERNE CASTANEDA    
175 GLORIOSA JC Linda Craiker LINDA CRAIKER        
176 LHB SIEMPRE SONRIENTE Lori Bishop LH BISHOP FARMS        
209 ERB ACIERTA Dr. Ernesto Sandigo JBS RANCH        
               
25 Owner to Ride - Amateur Performance (14) Andres & Christina Salinas - Salinas Training  
163 RDLF ANIVERSARIA Louise Clarke TIERRA ALTA        
204 LEA REINA DEL RIO Barbara Windom LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.      
187 DON QUIJOTE JC Karen Stone DESERT OAKS RANCH      
126 CONFIANZA DE MAYO Deborah L. Abrams DEBORAH L. &/or THOMAS J. ABRAMS    
184 ACS SERENA Stan Hardeman KASTLE ROCK RANCH      
159 SJ AROGANCIA William Davis SLEEPING TIGER FARM      
156 RCh APACHE Lindy Kern RANCH O'KERN        
               
26 Geldings 4-6 Years of Age in Bit (11)   Xpress Trailer - Chuck Seastrand - Gen.Mgr.  
232 ARF PATRON DE FIGUEROLA Hilario Carrera HACIENDA DE FIGUEROLA      
141 RCh PISCO Dante Mazzi RANCHO CHAHUCHU      
142 RCh PURISIMO Larry Redman RANCHO CHAHUCHU      
181 JBG TEQUILA Bonnie Gallegos BONNIE B. GALLEGOS      
152 MLM CONQUISTADOR Jorge Valenzuela HACIENDA SOSEGADO      
243 S.H. ILUSION Dianna Whisenant LISA JASERIE &/or SUZY HAMBLEN    
101 NSL ME LLAMO APACHE Ed Galvez ED &/or SHARON GALVEZ      
               
27 Geldings 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit (5) Andres & Gigi Del Solar      
144 RCh IBERICO + Dante Mazzi RANCHO CHAHUCHU      
205 RUS PLACIDO Pedro Valle RUS RANCH        
164 RDLF RESONANTE Humberto Del Solar TIERRA ALTA        
174 EL ZORRO Jorge Castaneda LINDA CRAIKER        
157 PRINCIPE DE FE JC Larry Braun TERRA LarROSSA        
               
28 Junior Performance - 12 & Younger (3)   Barbara & Jim Alexander - Clear Creek Ranch  
168 RDS SOY PERUANA Kristie Swegle CRANE CANYON PERUVIAN PASOS    
209 ERB ACIERTA Ernesto Sandigo, Jr. JBS RANCH        
211 VERANERA JBS Daniel Sandigo JBS RANCH        
               
28.1 Junior Performance - 13 to 18 (2)   Mel & Maidy Dreyfuss - D Ranch    
215 RDLF SENORITA + Tessa Brown RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA      
222 BAILADOR MUCHACHO NG Eila ("A-la") Saarni CLARA H. &/or MATTHEW E. NICHOLS    
               
29 Stallions 4+ Pisos - Gait (8)   Bill & Lynda Berg - Casa de los Caballos    
102 JDS MANANTIAL Juan Garayar CASA DE LOS CABALLOS      
138 RCh VENTARRONES + Dante Mazzi RANCHO CHAHUCHU      
191 *PK DON FERNANDO Amador Carrera HACIENDA LA CUMBRE      
170 ACS SIGLO Andres Salinas STONES EDGE RANCH TRUST    
134 *AV SILVERIO Oscar Quijandria FRAMTALO LIMITED PARTNERSHIP    
               
30 Geldings 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance (11) Xpress Trailer - Chuck Seastrand - Gen.Mgr.  
200 CUMBRE Karen Calentine HACIENDA LA CUMBRE      
144 RCh IBERICO + Chelsea Reed RANCHO CHAHUCHU      
183 JWF LATINO + Patrick Cronn PATRICK CRONN & BONNIE GALLEGOS    
146 RRI EL MIRADOR Samantha Deputy CLEAR CREEK RANCH      
156 RCh APACHE Andrea Del Solar RANCH O'KERN        
148 BKA AIREUS Jim Alexander CLEAR CREEK RANCH      
230 LUCERO DEL NORTE German Ordonez CHERYL GARDNER        
               
31 Mares 4+ Pisos - Gait (9)   Bill & Lynda Berg - Casa de los Caballos    
188 SAMBA JC Jorge Castaneda JORGE or LAVERNE CASTANEDA    
173 SW SALENA Andres Salinas STONES EDGE RANCH TRUST    
182 JWF MAYA Bonnie Gallegos BONNIE B. GALLEGOS      
203 LEA GUADALUPE Roberto Quijandria LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.      
210 JBS EVIDENCIA Dr. Ernesto Sandigo JBS RANCH        
               
32 Champagne Riders 21+ (9)   Bonnie Hendrie - Lori Bishop's Mother    
204 LEA REINA DEL RIO Kelly Powers LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.      
147 *MLM PANAREA Samantha Deputy CLEAR CREEK RANCH      
222 BAILADOR MUCHACHO NG Kim Hall CLARA H. &/or MATTHEW E. NICHOLS    
187 DON QUIJOTE JC Karen Stone DESERT OAKS RANCH      
226 RICARDO DOS German Ordonez BARR RANCH        
               
33 Stallions 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance (4) Xpress Trailer - Chuck Seastrand - Gen.Mgr.  
149 AR AMBICIOSO Bonnie Gallegos RANCHO ALEGRIA        
131 CDH AVALON Lori Bishop HACIENDA DE CABALLOS      
139 RDS TABERNERO + Larry Redman RANCHO CHAHUCHU      
226 RICARDO DOS German Ordonez BARR RANCH        
               
34 Geldings 4+ Pisos - Gait (9)   Bill & Gisela Muhlhauser - Rancho Alegria    
193 *MMC NAPOLITANO Amador Carrera HACIENDA LA CUMBRE      
101 NSL ME LLAMO APACHE Andres Salinas ED &/or SHARON GALVEZ      
142 RCh PURISIMO Dante Mazzi RANCHO CHAHUCHU      
146 RRI EL MIRADOR Samantha Deputy CLEAR CREEK RANCH      
181 JBG TEQUILA Bonnie Gallegos BONNIE B. GALLEGOS      
205 RUS PLACIDO Pedro Valle RUS RANCH        
               
35 Produce of Dam - Under Saddle NQ (2)+B285 Beth & Alan Carrington - Stones Edge Ranch  
248 LA CORTESIA (T) (T)   RANCHO SAN MARTIN      
246 DIAQUENA (T) (T)   NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS      
               
36 Pattern Class-Amateur Performance (6)   Xpress Trailer - Chuck Seastrand - Gen.Mgr.  
215 RDLF SENORITA + Tessa Brown RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA      
184 ACS SERENA Stan Hardeman KASTLE ROCK RANCH      
222 BAILADOR MUCHACHO NG Annie Korpi CLARA H. &/or MATTHEW E. NICHOLS    
226 RICARDO DOS Cheryl Gardner BARR RANCH        
159 SJ AROGANCIA William Davis SLEEPING TIGER FARM      
198 *AHT ROMANTICO Cheryl Calentine HACIENDA LA CUMBRE      
               
37 Amateur Novice Performance riders 18+ (3) Barbara & Jim Alexander - Clear Creek Ranch  
230 LUCERO DEL NORTE German Ordonez CHERYL GARDNER        
126 CONFIANZA DE MAYO Deborah L. Abrams DEBORAH L. &/or THOMAS J. ABRAMS    
226 RICARDO DOS Rick Stevens BARR RANCH        
               
38 Get of Sire - Under Saddle NQ (2)   Xpress Trailer - Chuck Seastrand - Gen.Mgr.  
247 JOR EL LARAMATE (T) (T)   RANCHO SAN MARTIN      
245 CABALLERO DORADO (T) (T)   NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS      
               
39 Los Amigos Member to Ride - Performance (6) Ramon Becerra - Ramon's Equest. Entertainment  
233 ARF TOCAYO DE FIGUEROLA Hilario Carrera HACIENDA DE FIGUEROLA      
183 JWF LATINO + Patrick Cronn PATRICK CRONN & BONNIE GALLEGOS    
165 LEON DOMINERO RDE Andrea Del Solar HACIENDA VALLE ESCONDIDO    
230 LUCERO DEL NORTE Cheryl Gardner CHERYL GARDNER        
132 FF ACHIEVA Lori Bishop HACIENDA DE CABALLOS      
145 JHV SUSPIRO James Alexander CLEAR CREEK RANCH      
               
40 Junior Perrier-Soda-"Una Copa de Agua" - under 12 (2) Mel & Maidy Dreyfuss - D Ranch    
168 RDS SOY PERUANA Kristie Swegle CRANE CANYON PERUVIAN PASOS    
209 ERB ACIERTA Ernesto Sandigo, Jr. JBS RANCH        
               
40.1 Junior Perrier-Soda-"Una Copa de Agua" - 13-18 (2) Xpress Trailer - Chuck Seastrand - Gen.Mgr.  
222 BAILADOR MUCHACHO NG Eila ("A-la") Saarni CLARA H. &/or MATTHEW E. NICHOLS    
215 RDLF SENORITA + Tessa Brown RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA      
               
41 Mares 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance (5) Bill, Robin & Ariel Davis-Sleeping Tiger Farm  
214 RDLF BUGAMBILIA Kelly Powers RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA      
163 RDLF ANIVERSARIA Louise Clarke TIERRA ALTA        
147 *MLM PANAREA Samantha Deputy CLEAR CREEK RANCH      
242 ARF PRIMADONA DE FIGUEROLA Andrea Del Solar HACIENDA DE FIGUEROLA      
126 CONFIANZA DE MAYO Deborah L. Abrams DEBORAH L. &/or THOMAS J. ABRAMS    
               
42 Forever 29 - Amateur to Ride - Performance (7) Andres & Christina Salinas - Salinas Training  
204 LEA REINA DEL RIO Barbara Windom LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.      
196 *GCLP PRIMOROSA Karen Calentine HACIENDA LA CUMBRE      
167 RRI GENERAL Dawn Hansen CRANE CANYON PERUVIAN PASOS    
137 CANCION DE MI PADRE Lynn McFadden LYNN McFADDEN or ANNE RYAN    
159 SJ AROGANCIA William Davis SLEEPING TIGER FARM      
148 BKA AIREUS Jim Alexander CLEAR CREEK RANCH      
160 MLM CAMPANA Robin Davis SLEEPING TIGER FARM      
               
43 Crystal Class - Performance (6)   Xpress Trailer - Chuck Seastrand - Gen.Mgr.  
214 RDLF BUGAMBILIA Kelly Powers RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA      
139 RDS TABERNERO + Dante Mazzi RANCHO CHAHUCHU      
228 CANDELA DE RADIANTE SCR Farrokh Shehabi RANCHO DEL PARAISO      
157 PRINCIPE DE FE JC Larry Braun TERRA LarROSSA        
215 RDLF SENORITA + Tessa Brown RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA      
126 CONFIANZA DE MAYO Deborah L. Abrams DEBORAH L. &/or THOMAS J. ABRAMS    
               
44 Ranch/Breeder Conjuntos NQ (2)   In Memory of Elva & Hank Guillotte - Mittrick  
251 SALINAS - Breeder   STONES EDGE RANCH TRUST    
250 RANCHO SAN MARTIN   RANCHO SAN MARTIN      
               
45 Ladies to Ride-Preformance-riders 18+ (6) Bill, Robin & Ariel Davis-Sleeping Tiger Farm  
147 *MLM PANAREA Samantha Deputy CLEAR CREEK RANCH      
240 ARF ACEITUNA DE FIGUEROLA Kelly Powers HACIENDA DE FIGUEROLA      
242 ARF PRIMADONA DE FIGUEROLA Andrea Del Solar HACIENDA DE FIGUEROLA      
143 RCh BATACLAN Chelsea Reed RANCHO CHAHUCHU      
176 LHB SIEMPRE SONRIENTE Lori Bishop LH BISHOP FARMS        
221 VSA ESMERALDA Karen Calentine HACIENDA LA CUMBRE      
               
46 Gentlemen to Ride-Performance-riders 18+ (4) Xpress Trailer - Chuck Seastrand - Gen.Mgr.  
228 CANDELA DE RADIANTE SCR Farrokh Shehabi RANCHO DEL PARAISO      
148 BKA AIREUS Jim Alexander CLEAR CREEK RANCH      
230 LUCERO DEL NORTE German Ordonez CHERYL GARDNER        
159 SJ AROGANCIA William Davis SLEEPING TIGER FARM      
               
47 Best Bozal Horse of Show (3)   Figuerola Laboratories - Dr. Rossana & Family  
171 ACS AVINA Andres Salinas STONES EDGE RANCH TRUST    
               
48 Best Gaited Horse of Show (3)   Bill & Lynda Berg - Casa de los Caballos    
193 *MMC NAPOLITANO Amador Carrera HACIENDA LA CUMBRE      
               
49 Champion & Reserve Filly (2)   Xpress Trailer - Chuck Seastrand - Gen.Mgr.  
107 *HHP DONA JAZMIN DEL CEIBAL Jorge Garayar RANCHO JAZMIN        
231 ARF MACARENA DE FIGUEROLA Hilario Carrera HACIENDA DE FIGUEROLA      
               
50 Champion & Reserve Colt (3)   John Carbon & Louise Clark - Tierra Alta    
110 MCM ILUSION Juan Garayar RANCHO SAN MARTIN      
108 *HHP CEIBO DEL CEIBAL Jorge Garayar RANCHO JAZMIN        
               
51 Versatility Stakes Class (6)   Xpress Trailer - Chuck Seastrand - Gen.Mgr.  
182 JWF MAYA Bonnie Gallegos BONNIE B. GALLEGOS      
233 ARF TOCAYO DE FIGUEROLA Hilario Carrera HACIENDA DE FIGUEROLA      
146 RRI EL MIRADOR Samantha Deputy CLEAR CREEK RANCH      
196 *GCLP PRIMOROSA Karen Calentine HACIENDA LA CUMBRE      
197 *AV ROMEO Cheryl Calentine HACIENDA LA CUMBRE      
132 FF ACHIEVA Lori Bishop HACIENDA DE CABALLOS      
               
52 Champion & Reserve Performance Horse (12) Xpress Trailer - Chuck Seastrand - Gen.Mgr.  
214 RDLF BUGAMBILIA Kelly Powers RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA      
147 *MLM PANAREA James Alexander CLEAR CREEK RANCH      
               
53 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Gelding (2) Linda Walden - Casa de Vida Peruvians    
144 RCh IBERICO + Chelsea Reed RANCHO CHAHUCHU      
156 RCh APACHE Andrea Del Solar RANCH O'KERN        
               
54 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Mare (6) Xpress Trailer - Chuck Seastrand - Gen.Mgr.  
204 LEA REINA DEL RIO Kelly Powers LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.      
163 RDLF ANIVERSARIA Louise Clarke TIERRA ALTA        
               
55 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Stallion (1) Mel & Maidy Dreyfuss - D Ranch    
139 RDS TABERNERO + Larry Redman RANCHO CHAHUCHU      
               
56 Champion & Reserve Gelding (3)   Xpress Trailer - Chuck Seastrand - Gen.Mgr.  
144 RCh IBERICO + Dante Mazzi RANCHO CHAHUCHU      
232 ARF PATRON DE FIGUEROLA Hilario Carrera HACIENDA DE FIGUEROLA      
               
57 Champion & Reserve Mare (6)   Figuerola Laboratories - Dr. Rossana & Family  
172 ACS MIA Andres Salinas STONES EDGE RANCH TRUST    
173 SW SALENA Charlotte Dicke STONES EDGE RANCH TRUST    
               
58 Champion & Reserve Stallion (4)   Barbara Windom - La Estancia Alegre    
133 *FCY VANDALO Frank Sutalo FRAMTALO LIMITED PARTNERSHIP    
191 *PK DON FERNANDO Amador Carrera HACIENDA LA CUMBRE      
               
59 Champion of Champions Performance Horse (4) Xpress Trailer - Chuck Seastrand - Gen.Mgr.  
214 RDLF BUGAMBILIA Tessa Brown RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA      
               
60 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Gelding (3) Beth & Alan Carrington - Stones Edge Ranch  
183 JWF LATINO + Patrick Cronn PATRICK CRONN & BONNIE GALLEGOS    
               
61 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Mare (1) Larry & Joy Redman - Rancho Chahuchu    
204 LEA REINA DEL RIO Kelly Powers LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.      
               
62 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Stallion (3) Xpress Trailer - Chuck Seastrand - Gen.Mgr.  
150 AR SAMURAI Bill Muhlhauser RANCHO ALEGRIA        
               
63 Champion of Champions Gelding (3)   Brian & Terry Jarchow -Rancho de la Florecita  
144 RCh IBERICO + Chelsea Reed RANCHO CHAHUCHU      
               
64 Champion of Champions Mare (3)   Xpress Trailer - Chuck Seastrand - Gen.Mgr.  
172 ACS MIA Andres Salinas STONES EDGE RANCH TRUST    
               
65 Champion of Champions Stallion (3)   Figuerola Laboratories - Dr. Rossana & Family  
133 *FCY VANDALO Frank Sutalo FRAMTALO LIMITED PARTNERSHIP    
               
High Point Barn Hacienda de Figuerola            
High Point Horse of Show LEA Reina del Rio            
High Point Junior 12 & under Kristie Swegle            
Reserve High Point Junior 12 & under Ernesto Sandigo, Jr.            
High Point Junior 13 & over Eila Saarni            
Reserve High Point Junior 13 & over Tessa Brown            
Best Amateur Rider selected by Judge Kelly Powers