2005 Camino Real Championship Show VII
Glen Rose, Texas
Sept. 23, 24, & 25, 2005
Judge: Hon. Juan Manuel Rizo-Patron


 

1 Two Year Old Fillies - Halter
262 PVR MECHITA Lucho Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH

2 Geldings 7+ - Gait
251 MLM BOLIVAR Brandy Lee BRANDY LEE & RICHARD or JUDY SISSON
364 PUNTO MORENO Alejandro Portales RANCHITO DE PASOS
361 JMC ANDARIEGO Donna Maggard D2M RANCH

3 Three Year Old Fillies - Halter

4 Geldings 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance
256 MLM NAVAJO + David Averette TWO OAKS FARM
374 RTP REGALO Tonya Egger CIRCLE J LAND & CATTLE CO.
372 OW EL MITO DE PERU Dr. Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
328 JHV ASI ES MI PERU Dr. Alice M. Wolf JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH
359 JMC IDILIO Donna Maggard D2M RANCH
252 MLM ESPLENDOR Brandy Lee SCISSORTAIL HORSE RANCH
315 KPR VALIENTE DE FENIX Jim Givens KILLCREEK PERUVIAN RANCH
257 MLM KIOWA Gladys Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
333 BRAVO DE BHTC Will Thorpe BLACK HORSE TRADING COMPANY

5 Produce of Dam - Under Saddle
309 MCD LA COLORADO SILVER CREEK RANCH
281 TURQUEZA RR LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN RANCH

6 Geldings in Bozal
375 MLM FERRARI Juan Vasquez DOVE HILL PERUVIANS
320 GOR MAGISTRADO Aurelio Gallegos GREEN OAKS RANCH
339 HFC SONADOR Pam Harris COOSA RIDGE RANCH
341 MLM MONTERO Oscar Vasquez Diaz BRANDON or JILL HARRIS
336 LJB BANDIDO Larry Blevins LJB PERUVIAN PASOS

7 Amateur Performance Mares 4-6 Years of Age
307 MCD MERMELADA Mark Paulus SILVER CREEK RANCH
367 CWR OVIETTA Brad Kruger PROMISE LANE PERUVIANS
318 PVR LA DONA Jim Givens KILLCREEK PERUVIAN RANCH
376 DH OLLITA Tonya Egger DOVE HILL PERUVIANS
388 YRR TORMENTA Brenda Lopez RANCHO CIELITO LINDO
316 KPR ALEGRE DE FENIX George Henry KILLCREEK PERUVIAN RANCH

8 Geldings 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
313 MCD ZORRO Oscar Vasquez Diaz SILVER CREEK RANCH
254 REVUELO LUCERO Marco Dapelo SCISSORTAIL HORSE RANCH
390 SOF PALADIN Eddie Gutierrez SPANISH OAK FARMS, INC.
371 ERS VALIENTE Brad Kruger 4 BEAT FARMS
301 MCD AZUL Mark Paulus SILVER CREEK RANCH
312 MCD VERDUGO Kique Subaste SILVER CREEK RANCH
372 OW EL MITO DE PERU Dr. Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
353 RJS PALOMO PAZ Gonzalo Mestanza RANCHO DE SONRISAS
275 TUPAC RR Franklin Galvez LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN RANCH
257 MLM KIOWA Gladys Freeman TWO OAKS FARM

9 Amateur Performance Mares 7 Years & Older
326 MCD ECLIPSIS Dr. Alice M. Wolf DR. A.M. WOLF or DR. J.H. JOHNSON
332 LA PALOMA BLANCA BHTC Will Thorpe BLACK HORSE TRADING COMPANY
370 LLD LA LUNA Dr. Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
368 MEDEA CM Martha S Baldwin GHOST RIDER RANCH & TRAINING

10 Stallions 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance
296 RDL LEGENDARIO Lisa West RANCHO DEL LAGO
334 RAVEL BHTC Christine Thorpe BLACK HORSE TRADING COMPANY
292 ME LLAMO CALIFORNIA Don Bailey MD LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
335 LJB DESTINO Larry Blevins LJB PERUVIAN PASOS

11 Stallions 7+ - Gait
304 MCD CORONADO Oscar Vasquez Diaz SILVER CREEK RANCH
308 MCD ORION Mark Paulus SILVER CREEK RANCH
356 SOLIS NJ Nicky Juarez NICANOR JUAREZ
255 MLM CHEROKEE David Averette TWO OAKS FARM
348 RJS FESTIVAL Gonzalo Mestanza RANCHO DE SONRISAS
277 RENEGADO RR Lucho Montero LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN RANCH
369 BK CICLON Brad Kruger GHOST RIDER RANCH & TRAINING
298 CRUZADO DE PFP W David Johnson C & J PERUVIANS

12 Two Year Old Colts - Halter
278 INTOCABLE RR Lucho Montero LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN RANCH
386 PVR ROMEO Alejandro Portales CATALOOCHEE RANCH
362 DDM CAFETAL D2M RANCH

13 Three Year Old Colts - Halter
391 SOF PEDERNAL Eddie Gutierrez SPANISH OAK FARMS, INC.
259 PVR AMARETTO DI DAPELO Lucho Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
295 GLC DIAMANTE Ruperto Vasquez TRIPLE W RANCH

14 Champion & Reserve Colt
391 SOF PEDERNAL Eddie Gutierrez SPANISH OAK FARMS, INC.
278 INTOCABLE RR Lucho Montero LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN RANCH

15 Champion & Reserve Filly
262 PVR MECHITA Lucho Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH

16 Fillies In Bozal 4 Beat Farms - Dr. Oliver Williams
285 MAR MAGIA Alejandro Portales FLYN H RANCH
261 RTP ORQUIDEA Marco Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
303 MCD CASSIOPIA Oscar Vasquez Diaz SILVER CREEK RANCH
389 OW SIENA Pam Harris 4 BEAT FARMS
263 HDR CARMELITA DEL RIO Louis Hernandez MELISSA SPENCE
284 FF LINDERA DE ORO Ruperto Vasquez RANCHO DEL LAGO
324 ARR DULCE AMOR Nicky Juarez ARCHER'S REMUDA RANCH
354 FLOR DE AMANCAES Martha S Baldwin FLOR DE AMANCAES

17 Geldings 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit Team Titus - Meg Titus
364 PUNTO MORENO Carlos Gonzalez RANCHITO DE PASOS
251 MLM BOLIVAR Brandy Lee BRANDY LEE & RICHARD or JUDY SISSON
352 RJS TANGO Gonzalo Mestanza RANCHO DE SONRISAS
345 BAILADOR DEL SOL SRR Kimberly Koontz KOONTZ PERUVIANS
342 WR MASQUE Jose A Juarez WINDROCK RANCH

18 Get of Sire - Under Saddle
310 MCD CASANOVA SILVER CREEK RANCH
282 EL PRODUCTO RR LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN RANCH

19 Western - Non Qualifying
332 LA PALOMA BLANCA BHTC Will Thorpe BLACK HORSE TRADING COMPANY
355 MCD SIERRA Susan Boulet CAJUN PERUVIANS
363 3-T's BANDIDO DE MONTANA Dave Maggard D2M RANCH

20 Mares 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
351 RJS EXTRALINDA Gonzalo Mestanza RANCHO DE SONRISAS
314 WDP DAMITA Oscar Vasquez Diaz SILVER CREEK RANCH
307 MCD MERMELADA Mark Paulus SILVER CREEK RANCH
258 PVR SILUETA Lucho Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
273 MARAVILLA RR Lucho Montero LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN RANCH
376 DH OLLITA Pam Harris DOVE HILL PERUVIANS
367 CWR OVIETTA Brad Kruger PROMISE LANE PERUVIANS

21 Amateur Performance Stallions 4-6 Years of Age
334 RAVEL BHTC Christine Thorpe BLACK HORSE TRADING COMPANY
346 GyS DON JUAN George Henry RANCHO GyS
292 ME LLAMO CALIFORNIA Don Bailey MD LAKESIDE PERUVIANS

22 Stallions 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit
255 MLM CHEROKEE David Averette TWO OAKS FARM
304 MCD CORONADO Oscar Vasquez Diaz SILVER CREEK RANCH
356 SOLIS NJ Nicky Juarez NICANOR JUAREZ
348 RJS FESTIVAL Gonzalo Mestanza RANCHO DE SONRISAS
308 MCD ORION Mark Paulus SILVER CREEK RANCH

23 Owner Conjuntos or Pairs
290 SCISSORTAIL RANCH SCISSORTAIL HORSE RANCH

24 Mares 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit
311 MCD SABROSURA Oscar Vasquez Diaz SILVER CREEK RANCH
343 WR ERICA Kimberly Kootz WINDROCK RANCH
368 MEDEA CM Brad Kruger GHOST RIDER RANCH & TRAINING
350 RJS ESPERANZA Gonzalo Mestanza RANCHO DE SONRISAS
340 E.R.B. INDEPENDENCIA Andres Alvites JORGE LUIS JARAMILLO
360 JRU FRANCESCA Pete Lopez D2M RANCH

25 Amateur Performance Geldings 7 Years & Older
374 RTP REGALO Tonya Egger CIRCLE J LAND & CATTLE CO.
256 MLM NAVAJO + Dave Maggard TWO OAKS FARM
322 LRR ZORRO Cindy Oestreich MOUNTAIN SPRINGS PERUVIANS
317 MALAMBITO DE LD Bonnie Givens KILLCREEK PERUVIAN RANCH

26 Stallions 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
306 MCD MARINERO Mark Paulus SILVER CREEK RANCH
338 HFC MAJESTUOSO Pam Harris COOSA RIDGE RANCH
349 RJS EL REY Gonzalo Mestanza RANCHO DE SONRISAS
319 MLM PICASSO DE TEJAS Aurelio Gallegos GREEN OAKS RANCH
347 A.P.V. EL CONQUISTADOR Marco Dapelo SOSEGADO

27 Mares 7+ - Gait
311 MCD SABROSURA Oscar Vasquez Diaz SILVER CREEK RANCH
355 MCD SIERRA Mark Paulus CAJUN PERUVIANS
343 WR ERICA Kimberly Kootz WINDROCK RANCH
368 MEDEA CM Brad Kruger GHOST RIDER RANCH & TRAINING
373 LLD ITALIA Dr. Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
350 RJS ESPERANZA Gonzalo Mestanza RANCHO DE SONRISAS
340 E.R.B. INDEPENDENCIA Andres AlvitesJORGE LUIS JARAMILLO

28 Ladies Sidesaddle Class Frank & Naomi Scull
327 MCD EL GUAPO Dr. Alice M. Wolf JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH

29 Equitation - Juniors 12 Years of Age & Younger
267 RTP MARIQUITA Laura Bilke CAROUSEL ACRES EQUESTRIAN CTR
265 CHIRIPADO Matthew Bilke CAROUSEL ACRES EQUESTRIAN CTR
266 GIBRALTER Sandy Schwalen CAROUSEL ACRES EQUESTRIAN CTR
345 BAILADOR DEL SOL SRR Kaylee Koontz KOONTZ PERUVIANS
268 SENOR ROJO Tia Noffsker CAROUSEL ACRES EQUESTRIAN CTR

30 Equitation - Juniors 13 to 18 Years of Age Scissortail Ranch, Richard & Judy Sisson
252 MLM ESPLENDOR Kayla Hardee SCISSORTAIL HORSE RANCH
269 VALENTINA DE MEMORIA Claire Torres CAROUSEL ACRES EQUESTRIAN CTR

31 Amateur Performance Geldings 4-6 Years of Age
328 JHV ASI ES MI PERU Dr. Alice M. Wolf JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH
252 MLM ESPLENDOR Brandy Lee SCISSORTAIL HORSE RANCH
291 JIBARO RR Jo Ann Bussey JoANN BUSSEY
257 MLM KIOWA Gladys Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
371 ERS VALIENTE Dr. Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS

32 Stallions - Gait,4-6,bit
306 MCD MARINERO Oscar Vasquez Diaz SILVER CREEK RANCH
349 RJS EL REY Gonzalo Mestanza RANCHO DE SONRISAS
338 HFC MAJESTUOSO Pam Harris COOSA RIDGE RANCH
319 MLM PICASSO DE TEJAS Aurelio Gallegos GREEN OAKS RANCH
271 MDM LEGENDARIO Alejandro Portales CRIADERO EL REFUGIO U.S.A.
347 A.P.V. EL CONQUISTADOR Henry Schipper SOSEGADO

33 Amateur Novice to Ride - Performance
321 DG ARABELLA Rod Oestreich MOUNTAIN SPRINGS PERUVIANS
322 LRR ZORRO Cindy Oestreich MOUNTAIN SPRINGS PERUVIANS
297 PFP ESTRELLA W. David Johnson C & J PERUVIANS

34 Amateur Owner to Ride - Breeding
299 PFP PARIS Joyce Cody J & C PERUVIANS
322 LRR ZORRO Cindy Oestreich MOUNTAIN SPRINGS PERUVIANS
292 ME LLAMO CALIFORNIA Don Bailey MD LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
345 BAILADOR DEL SOL SRR Kimberly Koontz KOONTZ PERUVIANS
355 MCD SIERRA Susan Boulet CAJUN PERUVIANS
291 JIBARO RR Jo Ann Bussey JoANN BUSSEY
297 PFP ESTRELLA W. David Johnson C & J PERUVIANS
360 JRU FRANCESCA Dave Maggard D2M RANCH

35 Geldings 4-6 - Gait
390 SOF PALADIN Eddie Gutierrez SPANISH OAK FARMS, INC.
312 MCD VERDUGO Dugan Burgess SILVER CREEK RANCH
254 REVUELO LUCERO Marco Dapelo SCISSORTAIL HORSE RANCH
353 RJS PALOMO PAZ Gonzalo Mestanza RANCHO DE SONRISAS
313 MCD ZORRO Oscar Vasquez Diaz SILVER CREEK RANCH
301 MCD AZUL Mark Paulus SILVER CREEK RANCH

36 Colts in Bozal Judith Sloane
391 SOF PEDERNAL Eddie Gutierrez SPANISH OAK FARMS, INC.
259 PVR AMARETTO DI DAPELO Lucho Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
286 LS LEGENDARIO Alejandro Portales FLYN H RANCH
302 MCD BERMEJO Oscar Vasquez Diaz SILVER CREEK RANCH
295 GLC DIAMANTE Ruperto Vasquez TRIPLE W RANCH
344 TE RECUERDO DeV Jose A Juarez WINDROCK RANCH
279 REDAZO RR Luis Montero LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN RANCH

37 Maiden Performance - Open
254 REVUELO LUCERO Brandy Lee SCISSORTAIL HORSE RANCH
376 DH OLLITA Tonya Egger DOVE HILL PERUVIANS
321 DG ARABELLA Rod Oestreich MOUNTAIN SPRINGS PERUVIANS

38 Pisos - Gait in Bozal St Mary's Farm - Patrick & Marlene Bosetta
303 MCD CASSIOPIA Oscar Vasquez Diaz SILVER CREEK RANCH
261 RTP ORQUIDEA Marco Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
391 SOF PEDERNAL Eddie Gutierrez SPANISH OAK FARMS, INC.
375 MLM FERRARI Juan Vasquez DOVE HILL PERUVIANS
341 MLM MONTERO Jill Harris BRANDON or JILL HARRIS
320 GOR MAGISTRADO Aurelio Gallegos GREEN OAKS RANCH

39 Bareback - Juniors 12 & Younger
267 RTP MARIQUITA Laura Bilke CAROUSEL ACRES EQUESTRIAN CTR
266 GIBRALTER Sandy Schwalen CAROUSEL ACRES EQUESTRIAN CTR
265 CHIRIPADO Matthew Bilke CAROUSEL ACRES EQUESTRIAN CTR
268 SENOR ROJO Tia Noffsker CAROUSEL ACRES EQUESTRIAN CTR

40 Bareback - Juniors 13 to 18 Scissortail Ranch, Richard & Judy Sisson
251 MLM BOLIVAR Kayla Hardee BRANDY LEE & RICHARD or JUDY SISSON
269 VALENTINA DE MEMORIA Claire Torres CAROUSEL ACRES EQUESTRIAN CTR

41 Mares - Gait 4-6
307 MCD MERMELADA Mark Paulus SILVER CREEK RANCH
314 WDP DAMITA Oscar Vasquez Diaz SILVER CREEK RANCH
351 RJS EXTRALINDA Gonzalo Mestanza RANCHO DE SONRISAS
305 MCD DULSINEA Kique Subaste SILVER CREEK RANCH
367 CWR OVIETTA Brad Kruger PROMISE LANE PERUVIANS
273 MARAVILLA RR Lucho Montero LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN RANCH
253 BONITA HR Marco Dapelo SCISSORTAIL HORSE RANCH

42 Amateur Novice Class
367 CWR OVIETTA Martha S Baldwin PROMISE LANE PERUVIANS
298 CRUZADO DE PFP W David Jonson C & J PERUVIANS
322 LRR ZORRO Cindy Oestreich MOUNTAIN SPRINGS PERUVIANS
321 DG ARABELLA Rod Oestreich MOUNTAIN SPRINGS PERUVIANS

43 Amateur Owner to Ride - Gait
275 TUPAC RR RIta Rothenberg LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN RANCH
317 MALAMBITO DE LD Bonnie Givens KILLCREEK PERUVIAN RANCH
291 JIBARO RR Jo Ann Bussey JoANN BUSSEY
355 MCD SIERRA Susan Boulet CAJUN PERUVIANS
293 HDP ADALID Don Bailey MD LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
299 PFP PARIS Joyce Cody J & C PERUVIANS
322 LRR ZORRO Cindy Oestreich MOUNTAIN SPRINGS PERUVIANS
361 JMC ANDARIEGO Donna Maggard D2M RANCH

44 Champagne Class
296 RDL LEGENDARIO Ruperto Vasquez RANCHO DEL LAGO

44.1 Junior Perrier - Soda - "Una Copa de Agua"
252 MLM ESPLENDOR Kayla Hardee SCISSORTAIL HORSE RANCH
269 VALENTINA DE MEMORIA Claire Torres CAROUSEL ACRES EQUESTRIAN CTR
267 RTP MARIQUITA Laura Bilke CAROUSEL ACRES EQUESTRIAN CTR
265 CHIRIPADO Matthew Bilke CAROUSEL ACRES EQUESTRIAN CTR
266 GIBRALTER Sandy Schwalen CAROUSEL ACRES EQUESTRIAN CTR
268 SENOR ROJO Tia Noffsker CAROUSEL ACRES EQUESTRIAN CTR

45 Lead Line
323 GITANILLA BAILARINA Jorden Thompkins HUNNY DU
345 BAILADOR DEL SOL SRR Hunter Koontz KOONTZ PERUVIANS

46 Mares 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance
370 LLD LA LUNA Dr. Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
373 LLD ITALIA Mark Paulus 4 BEAT FARMS
318 PVR LA DONA Eddie Gutierrez KILLCREEK PERUVIAN RANCH
367 CWR OVIETTA Brad Kruger PROMISE LANE PERUVIANS
388 YRR TORMENTA Brenda Lopez RANCHO CIELITO LINDO

47 Junior Performance - 12 & Younger Coosa Ridge Ranch - Harold & Fran Cottle
265 CHIRIPADO Matthew Bilke CAROUSEL ACRES EQUESTRIAN CTR
266 GIBRALTER Sandy Schwalen CAROUSEL ACRES EQUESTRIAN CTR
267 RTP MARIQUITA Laura Bilke CAROUSEL ACRES EQUESTRIAN CTR
268 SENOR ROJO Tia Noffsker CAROUSEL ACRES EQUESTRIAN CTR
345 BAILADOR DEL SOL SRR Kaylee Koontz KOONTZ PERUVIANS

48 Junior Performance - 13 to 18 Scissortail Ranch, Richard & Judy Sisson
251 MLM BOLIVAR Kayla Hardee BRANDY LEE & RICHARD or JUDY SISSON
269 VALENTINA DE MEMORIA Claire Torres CAROUSEL ACRES EQUESTRIAN CTR

49 Amateur Owner to Ride - Performance Scissortail Ranch - Richard Sisson
376 DH OLLITA Tonya Egger DOVE HILL PERUVIANS
256 MLM NAVAJO + Gene Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
293 HDP ADALID Don Bailey MD LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
355 MCD SIERRA Susan Boulet CAJUN PERUVIANS
322 LRR ZORRO Cindy Oestreich MOUNTAIN SPRINGS PERUVIANS
388 YRR TORMENTA Brenda Lopez RANCHO CIELITO LINDO
299 PFP PARIS Joyce Cody J & C PERUVIANS

50 Performance - Bozal
284 FF LINDERA DE ORO Ruperto Vasquez RANCHO DEL LAGO
339 HFC SONADOR Pam Harris COOSA RIDGE RANCH
341 MLM MONTERO Jill Harris BRANDON or JILL HARRIS
354 FLOR DE AMANCAES Martha S Baldwin FLOR DE AMANCAES

51 Amateur Novice Class
387 CHASKA DE SEDUCTOR Pete Lopez RANCHO CIELITO LINDO
299 PFP PARIS Joyce Cody J & C PERUVIANS
321 DG ARABELLA Rod Oestreich MOUNTAIN SPRINGS PERUVIANS
298 CRUZADO DE PFP W David Jonson C & J PERUVIANS
322 LRR ZORRO Cindy Oestreich MOUNTAIN SPRINGS PERUVIANS

52 Amateur Performance Stallions 7 Years & Older
296 RDL LEGENDARIO Lisa West RANCHO DEL LAGO

53 Junior High Point 12 & Under:
High Point Laura Bilke 16 Points
Reserve Matthew Bilke 15 Points

53.1 Junior High Point 13 & Over:
High Point Kayla Hardee 18 Points
Reserve Claire Torres 15 Points

54 High Point Amateur Novice

55 High Point Amateur Owner Rider
Don W. Bailey, M.D.

56 High Point Breeder Award

57 High Point Breeding Division Exhibitor

58 Champion & Reserve Bozal Horse
285 MAR MAGIA Alejandro Portales FLYN H RANCH
391 SOF PEDERNAL Eddie Gutierrez SPANISH OAK FARMS, INC.

59 Champion & Reserve Gait Gelding
390 SOF PALADIN Eddie Gutierrez SPANISH OAK FARMS, INC.
251 MLM BOLIVAR Brandy Lee BRANDY LEE & RICHARD or JUDY SISSON

60 Champion & Reserve Gait Mare
307 MCD MERMELADA Mark Paulus SILVER CREEK RANCH
311 MCD SABROSURA Oscar Vasquez Diaz SILVER CREEK RANCH

61 Champion & Reserve Gait Stallion
306 MCD MARINERO Oscar Vasquez Diaz SILVER CREEK RANCH
349 RJS EL REY Gonzalo Mestanza RANCHO DE SONRISAS

62 Champion & Reserve Performance Horse
370 LLD LA LUNA Dr. Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
256 RDL LEGENDARIO Lisa West  RANCHO DEL LAGO
63 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Gelding
252 MLM ESPLENDOR Brandy Lee SCISSORTAIL HORSE RANCH
328 JHV ASI ES MI PERU Dr. Alice M. Wolf JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH

64 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Mare
332 LA PALOMA BLANCA BHTC Will Thorpe BLACK HORSE TRADING COMPANY
307 MCD MERMELADA Mark Paulus SILVER CREEK RANCH

65 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Stallion
296 RDL LEGENDARIO Lisa West RANCHO DEL LAGO
334 RAVEL BHTC Christine Thorpe BLACK HORSE TRADING COMPANY

66 Champion & Reserve Gelding LJB Peruvian Pasos, Larry & Janey Blevins
313 MCD ZORRO Mark Paulus SILVER CREEK RANCH
254 REVUELO LUCERO Marco Dapelo SCISSORTAIL HORSE RANCH

67 Champion & Reserve Mare
351 RJS EXTRALINDA Gonzalo Mestanza RANCHO DE SONRISAS
314 WDP DAMITA Oscar Vasquez Diaz SILVER CREEK RANCH

68 Champion & Reserve Stallion
306 MCD MARINERO Mark Paulus SILVER CREEK RANCH
338 HFC MAJESTUOSO Pam Harris COOSA RIDGE RANCH

69 Champion of Champions Gait Gelding
390 SOF PALADIN Eddie Gutierrez SPANISH OAK FARMS, INC.

70 Champion of Champions Gait Mare
307 MCD MERMELADA Mark Paulus SILVER CREEK RANCH

71 Champion of Champions Gait Stallion
306 MCD MARINERO Oscar Vasquez Diaz SILVER CREEK RANCH

72 Champion of Champions Performance Horse Pecan Valley Ranch, Luis and Jeanelle Dapelo
370 LLD LA LUNA Dr. Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS

73 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Gelding
327 MCD EL GUAPO Dr. Alice M. Wolf JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH

74 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Mare
332 LA PALOMA BLANCA BHTC Will Thorpe BLACK HORSE TRADING COMPANY

75 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Stallion
296 RDL LEGENDARIO Lisa West RANCHO DEL LAGO

76 Champion of Champions Gelding
313 MCD ZORRO Mark Paulus SILVER CREEK RANCH

77 Champion of Champions Mare
351 RJS EXTRALINDA Gonzalo Mestanza RANCHO DE SONRISAS

78 Champion of Champions Stallion
306 MCD MARINERO Oscar Vasquez Diaz SILVER CREEK RANCH

79 Best Gaited Horse of Show
306 MCD MARINERO Oscar Vasquez Diaz SILVER CREEK RANCH