Central States Championship Show
Tunica, MS
May 15-16, 2004
Judge: Danta Mazzi

 

 

CLASS RIDER/HANDLER OWNER
2 Fillies 1 1/2 to 3 Years of Age - Halter
61 PVR SILUETA Lucho Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
86 PR BUGANVILLA Felix Flores PHOENIX RANCH
5 LS PERLA DEL VALLE Alejandro Portales FLYN H RANCH
3 Mares - Zootecnico
82 CHAQUIRA DE AHP Juan Rios DOUBLE DIAMOND PERUVIAN HORSES
5 Colts - 1 1/2 to 3 Years of Age - Halter
6 LS LEGENDARIO Alejandro Portales FLYN H RANCH
98 WF GALAN Felix Flores RANCHO DE SUENOS
6 Stallions - Zootecnico
81 DIAMONTE DE PRIMOR CSJ Juan Rios DOUBLE DIAMOND PERUVIAN HORSES
102 WFP MI PERU Raul Risso RyR USA
98 WF GALAN Pam Harris RANCHO DE SUENOS
112 BSP CAPUCHINO Kenny Fogleman BAYOU STATE PERUVIANS
42 ARHP SR CORONADO Segundo Rios MCDONALD  LIVING TRUST
8 Open Bareback - Performance
52 ME LLAMO CALIFORNIA Don Bailey, MD LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
11 *RyR VENERABLE Henry McElroy ONE BRIDLE RANCH
1 LLD ITALIA Dr. Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
47 RDS EL MORROCO Athena Gomas LA BUENA VISTA
80 LVP SANTO REY Charles Hayden HAYDEN HOUSE PERUVIANS
56 *AV MENSAJE Ann Barnes PALO VERDE PERUVIANS
10 Geldings in Bozal
104 SOL DEL PERU Raul Risso RyR USA
13 OBR RELAMPAGO Henry McElroy ONE BRIDLE RANCH
11 Geldings 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit
16 F-P VENCEDOR Dagoberto Sifuents HICKORY HILL PERUVIAN PASOS
88 P.R. SIMON BOLIVAR Felix Flores PHOENIX RANCH
94 ERB CASCABEL Ann Barnes CIRCLE B PERUVIANS
32 ARTURO GG Josh Goza STANLEY GORDON PERUVIANS
27 MALAMBITO DE LD Bonnie Givens KILLCREEK PERUVIAN RANCH
8 RAYO BLANCO SNJ Israel Martinez RANCHO DE RAYO, LLC
12 Stallions 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit
72 FACUNDO LRP Kenneth Shelton SHELTON FARM PERUVIANS
22 SW MIRO Bruno Pasini CASSIQUE PLANTATION
39 PHF RONALDO Felix Flores RON &/or ALTA LEUSCHNER
90 JOR CANONERO Eddie Guttierez SPANISH OAK FARMS, INC.
80 LVP SANTO REY Charles Hayden HAYDEN HOUSE PERUVIANS
81 DIAMONTE DE PRIMOR CSJ Segundo Rios DOUBLE DIAMOND PERUVIAN HORSES
13 Stallions 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
67 MLM CHEROKEE Gladys Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
102 WFP MI PERU Raul Risso RyR USA
52 ME LLAMO CALIFORNIA Don Bailey, MD LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
24 GG CARIBE Bruno Pasini GREEN GATE RANCH
42 ARHP SR CORONADO Segundo Rios MCDONALD  LIVING TRUST
89 P.R. ORFEO Felix Flores PHOENIX RANCH
14 Amateur Performance Mares 4-6 Years of Age
65 JLK CONDESA DE ORO Lillian Knox LILLIAN KNOX
10 RDR MENINA MARIA Israel Martinez RANCHO DE RAYO, LLC
43 ARHP ROSA LINDA Bob Bradford MCDONALD  LIVING TRUST
111 BSP ALHAJA Kenny Fogleman BAYOU STATE PERUVIANS
100 P.V. CARMEN James Peck DREAM CATCHER PERUVIANS
110 BCG LA PROMESA Bill Gaunt EL DORADO PERUVIANS
15 Geldings 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
21 WF DON QUIJOTE Bruno Pasini CASSIQUE PLANTATION
101 MLM MICHAEL Raul Risso RyR USA
79 WF CANCILLER Zoilo Sifuentes DIAMOND R
35 INFINITO Sheril Anne Wilson RyR USA/WOODWYNDE FARM
2 ERS VALIENTE Dr. Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
38 RSL GABRIEL Fran Cottle COOSA RIDGE RANCH
17 Crystal Class - Geldings Performance
57 RyR GALLARDO Charles Melton MELTON'S FARM
11 *RyR VENERABLE Henry McElroy ONE BRIDLE RANCH
27 MALAMBITO DE LD Dr. Oliver Williams KILLCREEK PERUVIAN RANCH
41 PACO VIVO Ben Melton CIRCLE B PERUVIANS
18 Costume Class
47 RDS EL MORROCO Marty Fleming LA BUENA VISTA
12 *RyR CORTESANA Henry McElroy ONE BRIDLE RANCH
19 Ladies Sidesaddle Class
56 *AV MENSAJE Ann Barnes PALO VERDE PERUVIANS
20 Mares Pisos (Gait)
78 MOPP RETADORA Pam Harris BRANDI EISENBURG
73 CARINA LRP Victoria Shelton SHELTON FARM PERUVIANS
103 RyR MONTANA Raul Risso RyR USA
109 RyR MADELINE Bill Gaunt EL DORADO PERUVIANS
70 MOPP ME LLAMA LIMA Gladys Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
97 MEDEA CM Brad Kruger GHOST RIDER RANCH & TRAINING
21 Champagne Class
56 *AV MENSAJE Charles Melton PALO VERDE PERUVIANS
47 RDS EL MORROCO Zoilo Sifuentes LA BUENA VISTA
109 RyR MADELINE Bill Gaunt EL DORADO PERUVIANS
22 Novice to Ride - Performance
107 TPF TEMPESTUOSO Wanda Wiggins POLLARD CREEK
10 RDR MENINA MARIA Israel Martinez RANCHO DE RAYO, LLC
110 BCG LA PROMESA Beverly Schroder EL DORADO PERUVIANS
94 ERB CASCABEL Billy Covington CIRCLE B PERUVIANS
93 OVCA PURISIMA Carol Covington CIRCLE B PERUVIANS
40 RyR CANDENTE Wilma Low WHITE MOUNTAIN PERUVIANS
23 Trail Class
56 *AV MENSAJE Charles Melton PALO VERDE PERUVIANS
57 RyR GALLARDO Ann Barnes MELTON'S FARM
65 JLK CONDESA DE ORO Lillian Knox LILLIAN KNOX
47 RDS EL MORROCO Julio Sifuentes LA BUENA VISTA
26 Colts in Bozal
6 LS LEGENDARIO Alejandro Portales FLYN H RANCH
112 BSP CAPUCHINO Lucho Dapelo BAYOU STATE PERUVIANS
51 APOLONIA DWB Don Bailey, MD LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
25 BOQUIO SAN GABRIEL LZM Cody Harris LAZY M
27 Amateur Owner to Ride -  Performance
52 ME LLAMO CALIFORNIA Don Bailey, MD LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
70 MOPP ME LLAMA LIMA Pam Harris TWO OAKS FARM
1 LLD ITALIA Dr. Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
80 LVP SANTO REY Charles Hayden HAYDEN HOUSE PERUVIANS
65 JLK CONDESA DE ORO Lillian Knox LILLIAN KNOX
11 *RyR VENERABLE Henry McElroy ONE BRIDLE RANCH
28 Performance Pairs
64 MELTON'S FARM MELTON'S FARM
113 CIRCLE B PERUVIANS CIRCLE B PERUVIANS
29 Musical Exercise - Pairs
63 VIRGIN-DAVIS LA BUENA VISTA
30 Amateur Performance Mares 7 Years & Older
74 PATITA DE LAQUETA LRP Victoria Shelton SHELTON FARM PERUVIANS
9 BELLO CRISTAL SNJ Amber Benning RANCHO DE RAYO, LLC
1 LLD ITALIA Dr. Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
31 Geldings in Bit Stakes
57 RyR GALLARDO Charles Melton MELTON'S FARM
71 MLM NAVAJO Gene Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
79 WF CANCILLER Zoilo Sifuentes DIAMOND R
26 KPR VALIENTE DE FENIX Lucho Dapelo KILLCREEK PERUVIAN RANCH
94 ERB CASCABEL Ann Barnes CIRCLE B PERUVIANS
29 PREDOMINIO SG Stanley Gordon STANLEY GORDON PERUVIANS
32 Musical Exercise Class - Single Entry
47 RDS EL MORROCO Marty Fleming LA BUENA VISTA
35 Amateur Performance Geldings 4-6 Years of Age
107 TPF TEMPESTUOSO Kenny Fogleman POLLARD CREEK
2 ERS VALIENTE Dr. Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
77 RMFF RIOJA Courtney Meagher COURTNEY MEAGHER
99 DESTELLO DE PERU Roger Elliott ROGER W. ELLIOTT
96 A.P.V. SOL DE FENIX Beverly Schroder VERNE B. &/or BEVERLY SCHRODER
36 Fillies In Bozal
87 PR CERES Felix Flores PHOENIX RANCH
34 WFP ARIA Raul Risso ROCABAR, LLC
61 PVR SILUETA Lucho Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
92 KPR ALEGRE DE FENIX Eddie Guttierez KILLCREEK PERUVIAN RANCH
37 Amateur Performance Geldings 7 Years & Older
71 MLM NAVAJO Gene Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
18 F-P SAN ANTONIO Marty Fleming HICKORY HILL PERUVIAN PASOS
94 ERB CASCABEL Ann Barnes CIRCLE B PERUVIANS
38 Amateur Performance Stallions 4-6 Years of Age
52 ME LLAMO CALIFORNIA Don Bailey, MD LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
42 ARHP SR CORONADO Bob Bradford MCDONALD  LIVING TRUST
40 RyR CANDENTE Wilma Low WHITE MOUNTAIN PERUVIANS
39 Amateur Performance Stallions 7 Years & Older
80 LVP SANTO REY Charles Hayden HAYDEN HOUSE PERUVIANS
47 RDS EL MORROCO Marty Fleming LA BUENA VISTA
59 RENOVO CR Charles Melton MELTON'S FARM
40 Mares 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
103 RyR MONTANA Raul Risso RyR USA
78 MOPP RETADORA Pam Harris BRANDI EISENBURG
93 OVCA PURISIMA Ann Barnes CIRCLE B PERUVIANS
65 JLK CONDESA DE ORO Lillian Knox LILLIAN KNOX
41 Mares 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit
70 MOPP ME LLAMA LIMA Pam Harris TWO OAKS FARM
105 *RyR ZANA Sheril Anne Wilson ROCABAR, LLC
97 MEDEA CM Brad Kruger GHOST RIDER RANCH & TRAINING
42 Geldings Pisos (Gait)
101 MLM MICHAEL Freddie Wilson RyR USA
16 F-P VENCEDOR Dagoberto Sifuents HICKORY HILL PERUVIAN PASOS
88 P.R. SIMON BOLIVAR Felix Flores PHOENIX RANCH
79 WF CANCILLER Zoilo Sifuentes DIAMOND R
94 ERB CASCABEL Ann Barnes CIRCLE B PERUVIANS
106 MCD ESTUPENDO Alexandria Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
43 Stallions Pisos (Gait)
22 SW MIRO Bruno Pasini CASSIQUE PLANTATION
42 ARHP SR CORONADO Segundo Rios MCDONALD  LIVING TRUST
67 MLM CHEROKEE Gladys Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
52 ME LLAMO CALIFORNIA Don Bailey, MD LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
39 PHF RONALDO Felix Flores RON &/or ALTA LEUSCHNER
81 DIAMONTE DE PRIMOR CSJ Juan Rios DOUBLE DIAMOND PERUVIAN HORSES
45 Lead Line
65 JLK CONDESA DE ORO Candance Knox LILLIAN KNOX
57 RyR GALLARDO Anthony Verrell MELTON'S FARM
46 Champion & Reserve Filly
61 PVR SILUETA Lucho Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
86 PR BUGANVILLA Felix Flores PHOENIX RANCH
47 Champion & Reserve Colt
6 LS LEGENDARIO Alejandro Portales FLYN H RANCH
98 WF GALAN Felix Flores RANCHO DE SUENOS
48 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Gelding
71 MLM NAVAJO Gene Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
18 F-P SAN ANTONIO Marty Fleming HICKORY HILL PERUVIAN PASOS
49 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Mare
74 PATITA DE LAQUETA LRP Victoria Shelton SHELTON FARM PERUVIANS
70 MOPP ME LLAMA LIMA Gladys Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
50 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Stallion
52 ME LLAMO CALIFORNIA Don Bailey, MD LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
47 RDS EL MORROCO Marty Fleming LA BUENA VISTA
51 Champion & Reserve Gelding
16 F-P VENCEDOR Dagoberto Sifuents HICKORY HILL PERUVIAN PASOS
21 WF DON QUIJOTE Bruno Pasini CASSIQUE PLANTATION
52 Champion & Reserve Mare
103 RyR MONTANA Raul Risso RyR USA
78 MOPP RETADORA Pam Harris BRANDI EISENBURG
53 Champion & Reserve Stallion
72 FACUNDO LRP Kenneth Shelton SHELTON FARM PERUVIANS
67 MLM CHEROKEE Pam Harris TWO OAKS FARM
54 Best Bozal Horse of Show
6 LS LEGENDARIO Alejandro Portales FLYN H RANCH
55 Best Gaited Horse of Show
73 CARINA LRP Victoria Shelton SHELTON FARM PERUVIANS
56 Best Crystal Horse of Show
57 RyR GALLARDO Charles Melton MELTON'S FARM
11 *RyR VENERABLE Henry McElroy ONE BRIDLE RANCH
57 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Gelding
49 LBV DON ANTONIO Marty Fleming SHALAKO FARM
58 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Mare
74 PATITA DE LAQUETA LRP Victoria Shelton SHELTON FARM PERUVIANS
59 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Stallion
52 ME LLAMO CALIFORNIA Don Bailey, MD LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
60 Champion of Champions Gelding
16 F-P VENCEDOR Dagoberto Sifuents HICKORY HILL PERUVIAN PASOS
61 Champion of Champions Mare
103 RyR MONTANA Raul Risso RyR USA
62 Champion of Champions Stallion
72 FACUNDO LRP Kenneth Shelton SHELTON FARM PERUVIANS
64 Jr. High Point & Reserve - 12 & Younger
200 ALEXANDRA BOSSETTA
201 LORELY DEDRICK
65 Jr. High Point & Reserve - 13 to 18
202 AMBER BENNING
203 RENE THOMPSON