CANADIAN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 27-29, 2004
Calgary, Alberta
Judge: Jose Musante L.

CLASS RIDER/HANDLER OWNER
1 Three Year Old Fillies - Halter    
41 BDS NO ME OLVIDES Edgar Eyzaguirre PARADISE RANCH
59 VR NEBLINA Eddie Gutierrez VISTA RIDGE RANCH
     
2 Amateur Novice Performance Class    
29 GGPR MENSAJERO Heather Neilson HEATHER NIELSON
44 HdN SOLDADO DE CAYALTI Jim Thompson JIMONI JUNCTION
30 CPB MARISA Juanita Omohundro OMOHUNDRO FAMILY TRUST
20 AVO DEINTIA Cory Janiten AVO PERUVIANS
67 TMR PRISTINO Matt Paulus CASA LA VICTORIA
15 SRO DELICUENTA Arlene Boyde PATRICIA LYNNE LONE
     
4 Junior Showmanship in Hand    
34 SRO MARIE Chantel Sawatzky PARADISE RANCH
8 TMR AZUCENA Marissa Ditunno PATRICIA KIPNIS &/or MARISSA DITUNNO
37 SRO TIEMPO Shailah Olsen PARADISE RANCH
77 SRO LLUVIA Kristine Thiessen TANNER ROSIA
28 CONDESA MF Alene Van Der Meer RICK &/or BONNIE MATHESON
76 HEREDERA CHR Annie Rosia SHERRI &/or WAYNE ROSIA
     
6 Mares - Zootecnico    
34 SRO MARIE Edgar Eyzaguirre PARADISE RANCH
77 SRO LLUVIA Kristine Thiessen TANNER ROSIA
20 AVO DEINTIA Vickie Orlowski AVO PERUVIANS
27 MARTINA MF Rick Matheson RICK &/or BONNIE MATHESON
36 *CAPILLA Chantel Sawatzky PARADISE RANCH
30 CPB MARISA Lynn Omohundro OMOHUNDRO FAMILY TRUST
     
7 Stallions - Zootecnico    
2 RTP CASINO Mimi Busk-Downey CRESCENT MOON RANCH
80 TMR APOLO Amy Dybdahl PATTI M. DYBDAHL
63 VR TUPAC YUPANQUI Eddie Gutierrez VISTA RIDGE RANCH
32 BONITO NINO Ben Sawatzky PARADISE RANCH
62 LOGAR CPDN Jimmy Perales KEITH RICHARDSON & SUZANNE BROWN
33 AFILADO SDR Edgar Eyzaguirre PARADISE RANCH
     
8 Two Year Old Colts - Halter    
3 INNOVACION CM Jimmy Perales CRESCENT MOON RANCH
     
9 Geldings in Bit Stakes    
70 SIRIUS HKK Rick Matheson KEN & HILDA KEENAN
66 MCD SALERASO Mark Paulus CASA LA VICTORIA
48 RSTD SEDUCTOR Rick Cones RINGSTEAD RANCH, LTD.
37 SRO TIEMPO Ben Sawatzky PARADISE RANCH
12 TMR SOLTERO Annie Kiesow DOUBLE JJ RANCH
6 GAMBITO DEL OESTE RJ Rob Sjodin JOYCE CHAPPELL
     
10 Amateur Owner to Ride -  Performance  
8 TMR AZUCENA Marissa Ditunno PATRICIA KIPNIS &/or MARISSA DITUNNO
2 RTP CASINO Mimi Busk-Downey CRESCENT MOON RANCH
44 HdN SOLDADO DE CAYALTI Jim Thompson JIMONI JUNCTION
20 AVO DEINTIA Vickie Orlowski AVO PERUVIANS
78 AURORA JNE Sarah Zaitsoff SARAH & SAMANTHA ZAITSOFF
1 LRCR DON ALFREDDO Joyce Brown JOYCE BROWN
     
11 Jack & Jill Benny - Performance    
6 GAMBITO DEL OESTE RJ Janice Sjodin JOYCE CHAPPELL
58 *LEA CONSPIRADOR Lynn Moker SALIDA DEL SOL
5 CASADERO CM Mimi Busk-Downey CRESCENT MOON RANCH
11 AVO PENSAMIENTO Vickie Orlowski AVO PERUVIANS
64 RJT COLORADO REAL Jocelyn Hastie CELESTINA RANCH
1 LRCR DON ALFREDDO Joyce Brown JOYCE BROWN
     
12 Performance - Bozal    
14 TMR CORONITA Annie Kiesow DOUBLE JJ RANCH
79 CBP SALOME Alex Montalvo CAMPOBELLO PERUVIANS
13 TMR CHINA Ricardo Barraza DOUBLE JJ RANCH
5 CASADERO CM Mimi Busk-Downey CRESCENT MOON RANCH
75 NHP HOJA DE ROSA Grant McKinney SHERRI &/or WAYNE ROSIA
59 VR NEBLINA Jimmy Perales VISTA RIDGE RANCH
     
13 English, Western or Australian - Performance  
64 RJT COLORADO REAL Jocelyn Hastie CELESTINA RANCH
30 CPB MARISA Lynn Omohundro OMOHUNDRO FAMILY TRUST
     
14 Stallions 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance  
62 LOGAR CPDN Eddie Gutierrez KEITH RICHARDSON & SUZANNE BROWN
63 VR TUPAC YUPANQUI Jimmy Perales VISTA RIDGE RANCH
33 AFILADO SDR Shannon Zaitsoff PARADISE RANCH
2 RTP CASINO Mimi Busk-Downey CRESCENT MOON RANCH
80 TMR APOLO Amy Dybdahl PATTI M. DYBDAHL
7 FARAON IJB Janice Sjodin BRAUN SHERMAN & JUNE CHARBONNEAU
     
15 Trail Class    
30 CPB MARISA Lynn Omohundro OMOHUNDRO FAMILY TRUST
2 RTP CASINO Dale Downey CRESCENT MOON RANCH
7 FARAON IJB Rob Sjodin BRAUN SHERMAN & JUNE CHARBONNEAU
80 TMR APOLO Amy Dybdahl PATTI M. DYBDAHL
9 DIAMANTE DEL MONTE MPR Marissa Ditunno PATRICIA KIPNIS & RICARDO BARRAZA
5 CASADERO CM Jimmy Perales CRESCENT MOON RANCH
     
16 Geldings 4-6 Years of Age in Bit    
66 MCD SALERASO Mark Paulus CASA LA VICTORIA
48 RSTD SEDUCTOR Rick Cones RINGSTEAD RANCH, LTD.
46 SOLO CM Jimmy Perales MARK &/or MARGARET VAN DIEST
58 *LEA CONSPIRADOR Lynn Moker SALIDA DEL SOL
39 BKA INTOCABLE Ben Sawatzky PARADISE RANCH
11 AVO PENSAMIENTO Vickie Orlowski AVO PERUVIANS
     
17 Geldings 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit  
70 SIRIUS HKK Rick Matheson KEN & HILDA KEENAN
12 TMR SOLTERO Annie Kiesow DOUBLE JJ RANCH
29 GGPR MENSAJERO Grant McKinney HEATHER NIELSON
1 LRCR DON ALFREDDO Joyce Brown JOYCE BROWN
69 TORBELLINO MF Kirsten Kane KIRSTEN KANE
     
18 Equitation - Juniors 12 Years of Age & Younger  
78 AURORA JNE Sarah Zaitsoff SARAH & SAMANTHA ZAITSOFF
28 CONDESA MF Alene Van Der Meer RICK &/or BONNIE MATHESON
40 SRO LIBERTAD Samantha Zaitsoff PARADISE RANCH
76 HEREDERA CHR Annie Rosia SHERRI &/or WAYNE ROSIA
47 SRS LATINA Jessica Macchi STONERIDGE PERUVIANS
     
19 Mares 4-6 Years of Age in Bit    
50 RSTD FABULA Rick Cones RINGSTEAD RANCH, LTD.
27 MARTINA MF Rick Matheson RICK &/or BONNIE MATHESON
35 ACS SABRINA Ben Sawatzky PARADISE RANCH
15 SRO DELICUENTA Arlene Boyde PATRICIA LYNNE LONE
43 EMPRESA NL Erica Johanson ROSE ANN SCOTT &/or BRIAN MARK
21 ESCARLATA NL Gil Loyd HACIENDA DE NOROESTE
     
20 Equitation - Juniors 13 to 18 Years of Age  
8 TMR AZUCENA Marissa Ditunno PATRICIA KIPNIS &/or MARISSA DITUNNO
37 SRO TIEMPO Shailah Olsen PARADISE RANCH
35 ACS SABRINA Chantel Sawatzky PARADISE RANCH
46 SOLO CM Kristine Thiessen MARK &/or MARGARET VAN DIEST
61 VR PRINCESA GUERRERA Danielle Malsbury VISTA RIDGE RANCH
     
21 Mares 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit    
36 *CAPILLA Edgar Eyzaguirre PARADISE RANCH
24 RDS LUNA NOVA Pedro Cantaro HACIENDA DE NOROESTE
51 RSTD VALENCIA Sheri Fees RINGSTEAD RANCH, LTD.
28 CONDESA MF Rick Matheson RICK &/or BONNIE MATHESON
20 AVO DEINTIA Vickie Orlowski AVO PERUVIANS
77 SRO LLUVIA Tanner Rosia TANNER ROSIA
     
22 Musical Exercise Class    
64 RJT COLORADO REAL Jocelyn Hastie CELESTINA RANCH
30 CPB MARISA Lynn Omohundro OMOHUNDRO FAMILY TRUST
78 AURORA JNE Sarah Zaitsoff SARAH & SAMANTHA ZAITSOFF
     
23 Stallions 4-6 Years of Age in Bit    
31 *CAPORAL Edgar Eyzaguirre PARADISE RANCH
62 LOGAR CPDN Eddie Gutierrez KEITH RICHARDSON & SUZANNE BROWN
71 JD AMOR SECRETO Rick Matheson J. DALE DANSEY
4 REY GITANO CM Dale Downey CRESCENT MOON RANCH
72 SIR RADICAL Pedro Cantaro DENNIS &/or CATHY BROWN
63 VR TUPAC YUPANQUI Jimmy Perales VISTA RIDGE RANCH
     
24 Junior Perrier-Soda-"Una Copa de Agua" - under 12  
78 AURORA JNE Sarah Zaitsoff SARAH & SAMANTHA ZAITSOFF
28 CONDESA MF Alene Van Der Meer RICK &/or BONNIE MATHESON
76 HEREDERA CHR Annie Rosia SHERRI &/or WAYNE ROSIA
     
25 Stallions 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit  
33 AFILADO SDR Shannon Zaitsoff PARADISE RANCH
80 TMR APOLO Mark Paulus PATTI M. DYBDAHL
     
26 Junior Perrier-Soda-"Una Copa de Agua" - 13-18  
37 SRO TIEMPO Shailah Olsen PARADISE RANCH
36 *CAPILLA Chantel Sawatzky PARADISE RANCH
46 SOLO CM Kristine Thiessen MARK &/or MARGARET VAN DIEST
8 TMR AZUCENA Marissa Ditunno PATRICIA KIPNIS &/or MARISSA DITUNNO
61 VR PRINCESA GUERRERA Danielle Malsbury VISTA RIDGE RANCH
     
27 Geldings 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance  
9 DIAMANTE DEL MONTE MPR Ricardo Barraza PATRICIA KIPNIS & RICARDO BARRAZA
6 GAMBITO DEL OESTE RJ Rob Sjodin JOYCE CHAPPELL
64 RJT COLORADO REAL Jocelyn Hastie CELESTINA RANCH
46 SOLO CM Kristine Thiessen MARK &/or MARGARET VAN DIEST
11 AVO PENSAMIENTO Vickie Orlowski AVO PERUVIANS
1 LRCR DON ALFREDDO Joyce Brown JOYCE BROWN
     
28 Owner to Ride - Performance    
51 RSTD VALENCIA Rick Cones RINGSTEAD RANCH, LTD.
30 CPB MARISA Lynn Omohundro OMOHUNDRO FAMILY TRUST
64 RJT COLORADO REAL Jocelyn Hastie CELESTINA RANCH
73 SIR NOCHE Dennis Brown DENNIS &/or CATHY BROWN
20 AVO DEINTIA Vickie Orlowski AVO PERUVIANS
1 LRCR DON ALFREDDO Joyce Brown JOYCE BROWN
     
29 Geldings in Bozal    
5 CASADERO CM Jimmy Perales CRESCENT MOON RANCH
     
30 Junior Performance - 12 & Younger    
78 AURORA JNE Sarah Zaitsoff SARAH & SAMANTHA ZAITSOFF
28 CONDESA MF Alene Van Der Meer RICK &/or BONNIE MATHESON
40 SRO LIBERTAD Samantha Zaitsoff PARADISE RANCH
76 HEREDERA CHR Annie Rosia SHERRI &/or WAYNE ROSIA
47 SRS LATINA Jessica Macchi STONERIDGE PERUVIANS
     
31 Junior Performance - 13 to 18    
8 TMR AZUCENA Marissa Ditunno PATRICIA KIPNIS &/or MARISSA DITUNNO
34 SRO MARIE Chantel Sawatzky PARADISE RANCH
37 SRO TIEMPO Shailah Olsen PARADISE RANCH
46 SOLO CM Kristine Thiessen MARK &/or MARGARET VAN DIEST
61 VR PRINCESA GUERRERA Danielle Malsbury VISTA RIDGE RANCH
     
32 Fillies In Bozal    
79 CBP SALOME Alex Montalvo CAMPOBELLO PERUVIANS
14 TMR CORONITA Annie Kiesow DOUBLE JJ RANCH
26 RFP ESTRELLA DEL NORTE Erica Johanson ROBBIE RYSE
55 RSTD VERANERA Rick Cones RINGSTEAD RANCH, LTD.
75 NHP HOJA DE ROSA Grant McKinney SHERRI &/or WAYNE ROSIA
13 TMR CHINA Ricardo Barraza DOUBLE JJ RANCH
     
33 Reining Class    
7 FARAON IJB Rob Sjodin BRAUN SHERMAN & JUNE CHARBONNEAU
45 SRO LEGADO Jim Thompson JIMONI JUNCTION
30 CPB MARISA Lynn Omohundro OMOHUNDRO FAMILY TRUST
64 RJT COLORADO REAL Jocelyn Hastie CELESTINA RANCH
     
34 Colts in Bozal    
56 RSTD ACUARIO Rick Cones RINGSTEAD RANCH, LTD.
     
35 Geldings Pisos (Gait)    
70 SIRIUS HKK Rick Matheson KEN & HILDA KEENAN
73 SIR NOCHE Dennis Brown DENNIS &/or CATHY BROWN
66 MCD SALERASO Mark Paulus CASA LA VICTORIA
1 LRCR DON ALFREDDO Joyce Brown JOYCE BROWN
11 AVO PENSAMIENTO Vickie Orlowski AVO PERUVIANS
6 GAMBITO DEL OESTE RJ Rob Sjodin JOYCE CHAPPELL
     
36 Performance Pairs    
100 PARADISE RANCH   PARADISE RANCH
101 RAFTER Z & CAMPOBELLO   BURDEGA & OMOHUNDRO
102 RICHARDSON & BROWN   SUZANNE BROWN & KEITH RICHARDSON
103 PARADISE & ZAITSOFF   SAWATZKY & ZAITSOFF
104 NEW HORIZON PERUVIANS   NEW HORIZON PERUVIANS
105 NEILSON & HASTIE   HEATHER NEILSON & JOCELYN HASTIE
     
37 Mares Pisos (Gait)    
57 RSTD MADONNA Rick Cones RINGSTEAD RANCH, LTD.
36 *CAPILLA Edgar Eyzaguirre PARADISE RANCH
34 SRO MARIE Ben Sawatzky PARADISE RANCH
23 E.R.B. VERBENA DE ALTIVO Erica Johanson HACIENDA DE NOROESTE
43 EMPRESA NL Pedro Cantaro ROSE ANN SCOTT &/or BRIAN MARK
15 SRO DELICUENTA Arlene Boyde PATRICIA LYNNE LONE
     
38 Stallions Pisos (Gait)    
31 *CAPORAL Edgar Eyzaguirre PARADISE RANCH
4 REY GITANO CM Dale Downey CRESCENT MOON RANCH
80 TMR APOLO Amy Dybdahl PATTI M. DYBDAHL
19 ESPEJO DE PERU Pedro Cantaro HACIENDA DE NOROESTE
33 AFILADO SDR Shannon Zaitsoff PARADISE RANCH
42 RDLF ARO DE LUNA Ben Sawatzky PARADISE RANCH
     
39 Mares 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance  
8 TMR AZUCENA Marissa Ditunno PATRICIA KIPNIS &/or MARISSA DITUNNO
34 SRO MARIE Ben Sawatzky PARADISE RANCH
51 RSTD VALENCIA Rick Cones RINGSTEAD RANCH, LTD.
76 HEREDERA CHR Tanner Rosia SHERRI &/or WAYNE ROSIA
74 VRR MI AMIGA Grant McKinney SHERRI &/or WAYNE ROSIA
15 SRO DELICUENTA Arlene Boyde PATRICIA LYNNE LONE
     
40 Ladies Sidesaddle Class    
61 VR PRINCESA GUERRERA Danielle Malsbury VISTA RIDGE RANCH
2 RTP CASINO Mimi Busk-Downey CRESCENT MOON RANCH
64 RJT COLORADO REAL Jocelyn Hastie CELESTINA RANCH
     
41 Amateur Performance Geldings 4-6 Years of Age  
58 *LEA CONSPIRADOR Lynn Moker SALIDA DEL SOL
73 SIR NOCHE Dennis Brown DENNIS &/or CATHY BROWN
11 AVO PENSAMIENTO Vickie Orlowski AVO PERUVIANS
46 SOLO CM Kristine Thiessen MARK &/or MARGARET VAN DIEST
45 SRO LEGADO Moni Thompson JIMONI JUNCTION
     
42 Amateur Performance Geldings 7 Years & Older  
1 LRCR DON ALFREDDO Joyce Brown JOYCE BROWN
67 TMR PRISTINO Matt Paulus CASA LA VICTORIA
44 HdN SOLDADO DE CAYALTI Jim Thompson JIMONI JUNCTION
37 SRO TIEMPO Chantel Sawatzky PARADISE RANCH
69 TORBELLINO MF Kirsten Kane KIRSTEN KANE
     
43 Amateur Performance Mares 4-6 Years of Age  
35 ACS SABRINA Chantel Sawatzky PARADISE RANCH
15 SRO DELICUENTA Arlene Boyde PATRICIA LYNNE LONE
61 VR PRINCESA GUERRERA Kristine Thiessen VISTA RIDGE RANCH
74 VRR MI AMIGA Tanner Rosia SHERRI &/or WAYNE ROSIA
     
44 Amateur Performance Mares 7 Years & Older  
20 AVO DEINTIA Cory Janiten AVO PERUVIANS
     
45 Amateur Performance Stallions 4-6 Years of Age  
4 REY GITANO CM Mimi Busk-Downey CRESCENT MOON RANCH
63 VR TUPAC YUPANQUI Suzanne Brown VISTA RIDGE RANCH
71 JD AMOR SECRETO Jenna Campbell J. DALE DANSEY
     
46 Amateur Performance Stallions 7 Years & Older  
80 TMR APOLO Amy Dybdahl PATTI M. DYBDAHL
2 RTP CASINO Mimi Busk-Downey CRESCENT MOON RANCH
49 RSTD ELEGANTE Rick Cones RINGSTEAD RANCH, LTD.
33 AFILADO SDR Josh Zaitsoff PARADISE RANCH
     
47 Amateur To Ride (B/G)    
31 *CAPORAL Ben Sawatzky PARADISE RANCH
51 RSTD VALENCIA Rick Cones RINGSTEAD RANCH, LTD.
4 REY GITANO CM Dale Downey CRESCENT MOON RANCH
40 SRO LIBERTAD Shailah Olsen PARADISE RANCH
1 LRCR DON ALFREDDO Joyce Brown JOYCE BROWN
11 AVO PENSAMIENTO Vickie Orlowski AVO PERUVIANS
     
48 Bareback Equitation - Juniors    
8 TMR AZUCENA Marissa Ditunno PATRICIA KIPNIS &/or MARISSA DITUNNO
34 SRO MARIE Chantel Sawatzky PARADISE RANCH
78 AURORA JNE Sarah Zaitsoff SARAH & SAMANTHA ZAITSOFF
37 SRO TIEMPO Shailah Olsen PARADISE RANCH
46 SOLO CM Kristine Thiessen MARK &/or MARGARET VAN DIEST
28 CONDESA MF Alene Van Der Meer RICK &/or BONNIE MATHESON
     
49 Costume Class    
7 FARAON IJB Rob Sjodin BRAUN SHERMAN & JUNE CHARBONNEAU
30 CPB MARISA Lynn Omohundro OMOHUNDRO FAMILY TRUST
76 HEREDERA CHR Annie Rosia SHERRI &/or WAYNE ROSIA
1 LRCR DON ALFREDDO Joyce Brown JOYCE BROWN
     
50 Champagne Challenge    
46 SOLO CM Mimi Busk-Downey MARK &/or MARGARET VAN DIEST
63 VR TUPAC YUPANQUI Eddie Gutierrez VISTA RIDGE RANCH
31 *CAPORAL Edgar Eyzaguirre PARADISE RANCH
64 RJT COLORADO REAL Jocelyn Hastie CELESTINA RANCH
30 CPB MARISA Lynn Omohundro OMOHUNDRO FAMILY TRUST
6 GAMBITO DEL OESTE RJ Rob Sjodin JOYCE CHAPPELL
     
51 Barrida Performance Class    
106 PARADISE RANCH    
107 NEW HORIZON PERUVIANS    
108 CHAPPEL, OMOHUNDRO & KEENAN CHAPPEL, OMOHUNDRO & KEENAN
109 ORLOWSKI & HASTIE   ORLOWSKI & HASTIE
     
52 Champion & Reserve Filly    
41 BDS NO ME OLVIDES Edgar Eyzaguirre PARADISE RANCH
     
53 Reining - Juniors    
8 TMR AZUCENA Marissa Ditunno PATRICIA KIPNIS &/or MARISSA DITUNNO
78 AURORA JNE Sarah Zaitsoff SARAH & SAMANTHA ZAITSOFF
36 *CAPILLA Chantel Sawatzky PARADISE RANCH
40 SRO LIBERTAD Shailah Olsen PARADISE RANCH
76 HEREDERA CHR Annie Rosia SHERRI &/or WAYNE ROSIA
28 CONDESA MF Alene Van Der Meer RICK &/or BONNIE MATHESON
     
54 Champion & Reserve Colt    
3 INNOVACION CM Jimmy Perales CRESCENT MOON RANCH
     
55 Lead Line    
28 CONDESA MF Kingsley Kane RICK &/or BONNIE MATHESON
36 *CAPILLA Arella Eyzaguirre PARADISE RANCH
     
56 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Gelding  
58 *LEA CONSPIRADOR Lynn Moker SALIDA DEL SOL
1 LRCR DON ALFREDDO Joyce Brown JOYCE BROWN
     
57 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Mare  
8 TMR AZUCENA Marissa Ditunno PATRICIA KIPNIS &/or MARISSA DITUNNO
35 ACS SABRINA Chantel Sawatzky PARADISE RANCH
     
58 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Stallion  
80 TMR APOLO Amy Dybdahl PATTI M. DYBDAHL
63 VR TUPAC YUPANQUI Suzanne Brown VISTA RIDGE RANCH
     
59 Champion & Reserve Gelding    
66 MCD SALERASO Mark Paulus CASA LA VICTORIA
70 SIRIUS HKK Rick Matheson KEN & HILDA KEENAN
     
60 Champion & Reserve Mare    
36 *CAPILLA Edgar Eyzaguirre PARADISE RANCH
51 RSTD VALENCIA Juan Jose Vasquez RINGSTEAD RANCH, LTD.
     
61 Champion & Reserve Stallion    
31 *CAPORAL Edgar Eyzaguirre PARADISE RANCH
80 TMR APOLO Amy Dybdahl PATTI M. DYBDAHL
     
62 Champion & Reserve Performance Horse  
51 RSTD VALENCIA Rick Cones RINGSTEAD RANCH, LTD.
34 SRO MARIE Ben Sawatzky PARADISE RANCH
     
63 Best Bozal Horse of Show    
79 CBP SALOME Alex Montalvo CAMPOBELLO PERUVIANS
     
64 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Gelding  
64 RJT COLORADO REAL Jocelyn Hastie CELESTINA RANCH
     
65 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Mare  
51 RSTD VALENCIA Rick Cones RINGSTEAD RANCH, LTD.
     
66 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Stallion  
80 TMR APOLO Amy Dybdahl PATTI M. DYBDAHL
     
67 Champion of Champions Gelding    
25 ASTRO DEL NORTE Pedro Cantaro DORIS MEDLICOTT
     
68 Champion of Champions Mare    
57 RSTD MADONNA Rick Cones RINGSTEAD RANCH, LTD.
     
69 Champion of Champions Stallion    
31 *CAPORAL Edgar Eyzaguirre PARADISE RANCH
     
70 Champion of Champions Performance Horse  
51 RSTD VALENCIA Rick Cones RINGSTEAD RANCH, LTD.
     
71 Jr. High Point & Reserve - 12 & Younger  
78 AURORA JNE Sarah Zaitsoff SARAH & SAMANTHA ZAITSOFF
28 CONDESA MF Alene Van Der Meer RICK &/or BONNIE MATHESON
     
72 Jr. High Point & Reserve - 13-18    
8 TMR AZUCENA Marissa Ditunno PATRICIA KIPNIS &/or MARISSA DITUNNO
35 ACS SABRINA Chantel Sawatzky PARADISE RANCH
     
74 Best Gaited Horse of Show    
31 *CAPORAL Ben Sawatzky PARADISE RANCH
     
75 High Point Amateur Exhibitor    
2 RTP CASTINO Mimi Busk-Downey CRESCENT MOON RANCH