Camino Real Championships
September 24-26, 2004
Glen Rose, TX

Judge
Jose "Pepe" Musante

CLASS RIDER/HANDLER OWNER
2 Geldings Pisos 7 & Older
38 MCD CENTURION Oscar Vasquez SILVER CREEK RANCH
12 MCD YA LO CREO Aurelio Gallegos DIANNE E. LACINA
27 ARROGANTE # 9127 Lucho Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
3 Three Year Old Fillies - Halter
26 PVR SILUETA Lucho Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
70 CHASKA DE SEDUCTOR Pete Lopez RANCHO CIELITO LINDO
4 Geldings 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance
36 KPR VALIENTE DE FENIX Lucho Dapelo KILLCREEK PERUVIAN RANCH
84 MCD EL GUAPO Alice M Wolf JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH
12 MCD YA LO CREO Aurelio Gallegos DIANNE E. LACINA
71 LRR ZORRO Pam Harris RANCHO MI CIELO - DD
58 LS BONDADOSO Leonard Hoffman FLYN H RANCH
2 RSL GABRIEL Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH
5 Produce of Dam - Under Saddle
72 TURQUEZA RR LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN RANCH
73 MCD ELIZABETH R E.T. SILVER CREEK RANCH
6 Geldings in Bozal
20 TUPAC RR LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN RANCH
51 COMANDANTE DE ACR Lauren Rutland DIAMOND R PERUVIANS
7 Amateur Performance Mares 4-6 Years of Age
42 MCD SARITA Kelly Mamelson SILVER CREEK RANCH
41 MCD MERMELADA Mark Paulus SILVER CREEK RANCH
57 MLM AMBROSIA Shay Hoffman FLYN H RANCH
7 ESPERANZA HR Brandy Lee SCISSORTAIL HORSE RANCH
8 Geldings 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
84 MCD EL GUAPO Alice M Wolf JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH
43 MCD ZORRO Oscar Vasquez SILVER CREEK RANCH
58 LS BONDADOSO Leonard Hoffman FLYN H RANCH
6 MLM ESPLENDOR Brandy Lee SCISSORTAIL HORSE RANCH
77 AVISO BORRASCA Brad Kruger LA CASA FORMADA EN AMISTAD
36 KPR VALIENTE DE FENIX Lucho Dapelo KILLCREEK PERUVIAN RANCH
9 Amateur Performance Mares 7 Years & Older
3 PERCULINA Fran Cottle COOSA RIDGE RANCH
22 PLUMETA RR Rita Rothenberg LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN RANCH
9 LLD LA LUNA Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
65 JRU SORAYA David Maggard D2M RANCH
46 MCD ECLIPSIS Mark Paulus CHARLOTTE &/or HARRISON McDONALD
44 MCD ELIANA Kelly Mamelson SILVER CREEK RANCH
10 Stallions 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance
4 FOX AMANECER Aurelio Gallegos MICHAEL FOX
59 *MANJARBLANCO Brad Raphel CAROUSEL ACRES EQUESTRIAN CTR
40 MCD ORION Mark Paulus SILVER CREEK RANCH
68 JNE SEDUCTOR Pete Lopez RANCHO CIELITO LINDO
79 LJB DESTINO Larry Blevins LJB PERUVIAN PASOS
11 Stallions Pisos 7 & Older
45 MCD CORONADO Harrison McDonald SILVER CREEK RANCH
68 JNE SEDUCTOR Pete Lopez RANCHO CIELITO LINDO
12 Two Year Old Colts - Halter
25 PVR AMARETTO DI DAPELO Lucho Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
13 Three Year Old Colts - Halter
55 LS LEGENDARIO Alejandro Portales FLYN H RANCH
18 ORGULLOSO RR Lucho Montera LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN RANCH
14 Champion & Reserve Colt
55 LS LEGENDARIO Alejandro Portales FLYN H RANCH
18 ORGULLOSO RR Lucho Montera LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN RANCH
15 Champion & Reserve Filly
26 PVR SILUETA Lucho Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
70 CHASKA DE SEDUCTOR Pete Lopez RANCHO CIELITO LINDO
16 Fillies In Bozal
26 PVR SILUETA Lucho Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
53 MIRABELLA ACR Lauren Rutland DIAMOND R PERUVIANS
19 MARAVILLA RR Lucho Montera LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN RANCH
50 MCD DULSINEA Kelly Mamelson SILVER CREEK RANCH
70 CHASKA DE SEDUCTOR Brenda Lopez RANCHO CIELITO LINDO
17 Geldings 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit
38 MCD CENTURION Oscar Vasquez SILVER CREEK RANCH
12 MCD YA LO CREO Aurelio Gallegos DIANNE E. LACINA
27 ARROGANTE # 9127 Lucho Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
88 LUJITO RMF Lauren Di Benedetto LLD PERUVIANS
23 RJS CERRAZON Polly Hale SCOLLYPOTT FARM
18 Get of Sire - Under Saddle
74 MCD CASANOVA SILVER CREEK RANCH
19 Mares 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
48 MCD SABROSURA Harrison McDonald SILVER CREEK RANCH
92 P.V. ALEXA Charles Bettencourt PINE VALLEY PERUVIANS
60 BBR MALAGUENA Brad Raphel CAROUSEL ACRES EQUESTRIAN CTR
37 KPR ALEGRE DE FENIX Lucho Dapelo KILLCREEK PERUVIAN RANCH
41 MCD MERMELADA Mark Paulus SILVER CREEK RANCH
35 SOLERA ROSA LZM Pam Harris LAZY M
20 Amateur Performance Stallions 4-6 Years of Age
79 LJB DESTINO Larry Blevins LJB PERUVIAN PASOS
82 RAVEL BHTC Christine Thorpe BLACK HORSE TRADING COMPANY
40 MCD ORION Mark Paulus SILVER CREEK RANCH
21 Stallions 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit
45 MCD CORONADO Harrison McDonald SILVER CREEK RANCH
68 JNE SEDUCTOR Pete Lopez RANCHO CIELITO LINDO
47 MCD DON ESTABAN E.T. Dugan Burgess SILVER CREEK RANCH
22 Ranch Conjunto
75 D 2 M D2M RANCH
102 RANCHO CEILITO LINDO RANCHO CIELITO LINDO
23 Mares 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit
3 PERCULINA Jose Rivas COOSA RIDGE RANCH
78 MEDEA CM Brad Kruger GHOST RIDER RANCH & TRAINING
9 LLD LA LUNA Linda Di Benedetto 4 BEAT FARMS
10 LLD ITALIA Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
31 RDL COQUETA Ruperto Vasquez RANCHO DEL LAGO
24 Amateur Performance Geldings 7 Years & Older
66 JMC ANDARIEGO David Maggard D2M RANCH
88 LUJITO RMF Lauren Di Benedetto LLD PERUVIANS
34 MARCELO GG Glenda Maxwell LAZY M
33 RNO VALENTINO Marti Benson ES 3 FARMS
83 COCO RICO BHTC Christine Thorpe BLACK HORSE TRADING COMPANY
25 Stallions 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
40 MCD ORION Mark Paulus SILVER CREEK RANCH
54 GyS DON JUAN Pam Harris RANCHO GyS
4 FOX AMANECER Aurelio Gallegos MICHAEL FOX
49 MCD MARINERO Oscar Vasquez SILVER CREEK RANCH
26 Trail Class
59 *MANJARBLANCO Brad Raphel CAROUSEL ACRES EQUESTRIAN CTR
71 LRR ZORRO Pam Harris RANCHO MI CIELO - DD
9 LLD LA LUNA Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
79 LJB DESTINO Larry Blevins LJB PERUVIAN PASOS
27 Mares Pisos 7 & Older
91 MCD CANTATA Dugan Burgess SILVER CREEK RANCH
3 PERCULINA Jose Rivas COOSA RIDGE RANCH
78 MEDEA CM Brad Kruger GHOST RIDER RANCH & TRAINING
44 MCD ELIANA Kelly Mamelson SILVER CREEK RANCH
85 MCD PENELOPE Eduardo Venegas JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH
31 RDL COQUETA Ruperto Vasquez RANCHO DEL LAGO
28 Amateur Ladies Sidesaddle
9 LLD LA LUNA Linda Di Benedetto 4 BEAT FARMS
84 MCD EL GUAPO Alice M Wolf JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH
89 W.R.R. BENJAMIN Mary Fenton LLD PERUVIANS
80 LA PALOMA BLANCA BHTC Christine Thorpe BLACK HORSE TRADING COMPANY
21 BAYO REBELDE RR Rita Rothenberg LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN RANCH
30 Equitation - Juniors 13 to 18 Years of Age
7 ESPERANZA HR Kayla Hardee SCISSORTAIL HORSE RANCH
3 PERCULINA Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH
88 LUJITO RMF Lauren Rutland LLD PERUVIANS
31 Amateur Performance Geldings 4-6 Years of Age
86 JHV ASI ES MI PERU Alice M Wolf JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH
58 LS BONDADOSO Leonard Hoffman FLYN H RANCH
36 KPR VALIENTE DE FENIX Oliver Williams KILLCREEK PERUVIAN RANCH
32 Stallions Pisos 4-6
49 MCD MARINERO Oscar Vasquez SILVER CREEK RANCH
54 GyS DON JUAN Pam Harris RANCHO GyS
33 Amateur Novice to Ride - Performance
64 JMC IDILIO Donna Maggard D2M RANCH
34 MARCELO GG Glenda Maxwell LAZY M
16 JIBARO RR Jo Ann Bussey JO ANN BUSSEY
67 P.V. PANDERETA Jodi Rosen RANCHO CIELITO LINDO
96 DG ARABELLA Cindy Oestreich MOUNTAIN SPRINGS PERUVIANS
23 RJS CERRAZON Polly Hale SCOLLYPOTT FARM
34 Amateur Owner to Ride (B/G)
3 PERCULINA Fran Cottle COOSA RIDGE RANCH
9 LLD LA LUNA Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
7 ESPERANZA HR Brandy Lee SCISSORTAIL HORSE RANCH
88 LUJITO RMF Lauren Di Benedetto LLD PERUVIANS
37 KPR ALEGRE DE FENIX Jim Givens KILLCREEK PERUVIAN RANCH
33 RNO VALENTINO Marti Benson ES 3 FARMS
35 Geldings Pisos 4-6
84 MCD EL GUAPO Alice M Wolf JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH
43 MCD ZORRO Oscar Vasquez SILVER CREEK RANCH
5 MLM BOLIVAR Brandy Lee RICHARD H. &/or JUDY SISSON
6 MLM ESPLENDOR Marco Dapelo SCISSORTAIL HORSE RANCH
77 AVISO BORRASCA Brad Kruger LA CASA FORMADA EN AMISTAD
71 LRR ZORRO Pam Harris RANCHO MI CIELO - DD
36 Colts in Bozal
1 HFC MAJESTUOSO Jose Rivas COOSA RIDGE RANCH
15 A.P.V. EL EMPERADOR Marco Dapelo LINDA L. TURNER
55 LS LEGENDARIO Alejandro Portales FLYN H RANCH
18 ORGULLOSO RR Lucho Montera LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN RANCH
94 P.V. DUCATI Charles Bettencourt PINE VALLEY PERUVIANS
11 OW DIAMANTE BRILLANTE Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
37 Maiden Horse Amateur Performance
6 MLM ESPLENDOR Brandy Lee SCISSORTAIL HORSE RANCH
96 DG ARABELLA Cindy Oestreich MOUNTAIN SPRINGS PERUVIANS
35 SOLERA ROSA LZM Tom Maxwell LAZY M
38 Pisos (Gait) in Bozal
1 HFC MAJESTUOSO Jose Rivas COOSA RIDGE RANCH
53 MIRABELLA ACR Charles Bettencourt DIAMOND R PERUVIANS
19 MARAVILLA RR Lucho Montera LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN RANCH
26 PVR SILUETA Meche Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
55 LS LEGENDARIO Kris Borden FLYN H RANCH
39 Bareback - Juniors 12 & Younger
62 LA GITANA Emily Jilka BRADLEY A. &/or BEVERLY K. RAPHEL
71 LRR ZORRO Megan Winemiller RANCHO MI CIELO - DD
40 Bareback - Juniors 13 to 18
3 PERCULINA Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH
5 MLM BOLIVAR Kayla Hardee RICHARD H. &/or JUDY SISSON
89 W.R.R. BENJAMIN Lauren Di Benedetto LLD PERUVIANS
41 Mares Pisos (Gait) 4-6
48 MCD SABROSURA Mark Paulus SILVER CREEK RANCH
92 P.V. ALEXA Charles Bettencourt PINE VALLEY PERUVIANS
41 MCD MERMELADA Roxy Riggs SILVER CREEK RANCH
37 KPR ALEGRE DE FENIX Lucho Dapelo KILLCREEK PERUVIAN RANCH
35 SOLERA ROSA LZM Pam Harris LAZY M
42 MCD SARITA Kelly Mamelson SILVER CREEK RANCH
42 Amateur Novice Rider - (B/G)
16 JIBARO RR Jo Ann Bussey JO ANN BUSSEY
77 AVISO BORRASCA Ricki Lechler LA CASA FORMADA EN AMISTAD
96 DG ARABELLA Cindy Oestreich MOUNTAIN SPRINGS PERUVIANS
24 JMC TIZNADA Lisa Byford RAYMOND CANON or LISA BYFORD
67 P.V. PANDERETA Jodi Rosen RANCHO CIELITO LINDO
23 RJS CERRAZON Polly Hale SCOLLYPOTT FARM
43 Amateur Owner to Ride - Pisos
3 PERCULINA Fran Cottle COOSA RIDGE RANCH
5 MLM BOLIVAR Brandy Lee RICHARD H. &/or JUDY SISSON
10 LLD ITALIA Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
37 KPR ALEGRE DE FENIX Jim Givens KILLCREEK PERUVIAN RANCH
80 LA PALOMA BLANCA BHTC Will Thorpe BLACK HORSE TRADING COMPANY
66 JMC ANDARIEGO David Maggard D2M RANCH
44 Champagne Challenge
6 MLM ESPLENDOR Brandy Lee SCISSORTAIL HORSE RANCH
31 RDL COQUETA Walter Henslee RANCHO DEL LAGO
42 MCD SARITA Kelly Mamelson SILVER CREEK RANCH
33 RNO VALENTINO Marti Benson ES 3 FARMS
45 Lead Line
62 LA GITANA Daniel Jilka BRADLEY A. &/or BEVERLY K. RAPHEL
100 MCD VISIR Oscar Vasquez Daught DUGAN BURGESS
46 Mares 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance
3 PERCULINA Fran Cottle COOSA RIDGE RANCH
95 P.V. SIERRA Charles Bettencourt PINE VALLEY PERUVIANS
9 LLD LA LUNA Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
42 MCD SARITA Kelly Mamelson SILVER CREEK RANCH
85 MCD PENELOPE Eduardo Venegas JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH
10 LLD ITALIA Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
47 Junior Performance - 12 & Younger
57 MLM AMBROSIA Christiana Gallegos FLYN H RANCH
95 P.V. SIERRA Lindsey Miller PINE VALLEY PERUVIANS
71 LRR ZORRO Megan Winemiller RANCHO MI CIELO - DD
63 CABALLO SCR Emily Jilka CAROUSEL ACRES EQUESTRIAN CTR
62 LA GITANA Sage Johnson BRADLEY A. &/or BEVERLY K. RAPHEL
48 Junior Performance - 13 to 18
7 ESPERANZA HR Kayla Hardee SCISSORTAIL HORSE RANCH
3 PERCULINA Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH
88 LUJITO RMF Lauren Di Benedetto LLD PERUVIANS
49 Amateur Owner to Ride -  Performance
3 PERCULINA Fran Cottle COOSA RIDGE RANCH
5 MLM BOLIVAR Brandy Lee RICHARD H. &/or JUDY SISSON
9 LLD LA LUNA Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
80 LA PALOMA BLANCA BHTC Will Thorpe BLACK HORSE TRADING COMPANY
86 JHV ASI ES MI PERU Alice M Wolf JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH
65 JRU SORAYA David Maggard D2M RANCH
50 Performance - Bozal
11 OW DIAMANTE BRILLANTE Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
51 Open Pisos (Gait) - Amateur Novice to Ride
16 JIBARO RR Jo Ann Bussey JO ANN BUSSEY
71 LRR ZORRO Cindy Oestreich RANCHO MI CIELO - DD
77 AVISO BORRASCA Ricki Lechler LA CASA FORMADA EN AMISTAD
24 JMC TIZNADA Lisa Byford RAYMOND CANON or LISA BYFORD
23 RJS CERRAZON Polly Hale SCOLLYPOTT FARM
53 Jr. High Point & Reserve - 12 & Younger
200 EMILY JILKA  
201 MEGAN WINEMILLER  
53.1 Jr. High Point & Reserve - 13-18
202 KAYLEE HARDEE  
203 RENE THOMPSON  
54 High Point Amateur Novice Rider
204 Jo ANN BUSSEY
55 High Point Amateur Owner Rider
205 FRAN COTTLE
56 High Point Breeder Award
206 SILVER CREEK RANCH
57 High Point Breeder Exhibitor
206 SILVER CREEK RANCH
58 Champion & Reserve Bozal Horse
1 HFC MAJESTUOSO Jose Rivas COOSA RIDGE RANCH
15 A.P.V. EL EMPERADOR Marco Dapelo LINDA L. TURNER
59 Champion & Reserve Champion Gait Gelding
38 MCD CENTURION Harrison McDonald SILVER CREEK RANCH
43 MCD ZORRO Oscar Vasquez SILVER CREEK RANCH
60 Champion & Reserve Gait Mare
48 MCD SABROSURA Harrison McDonald SILVER CREEK RANCH
3 PERCULINA Jose Rivas COOSA RIDGE RANCH
61 Champion & Reserve Gait Stallion
49 MCD MARINERO Oscar Vasquez SILVER CREEK RANCH
54 GyS DON JUAN Pam Harris RANCHO GyS
62 Best Gaited Horse of Show
38 MCD CENTURION Oscar Vasquez SILVER CREEK RANCH
63 Champion & Reserve Performance Horse
3 PERCULINA Fran Cottle COOSA RIDGE RANCH
4 FOX AMANECER Aurelio Gallegos MICHAEL FOX
64 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Gelding
58 LS BONDADOSO Leonard Hoffman FLYN H RANCH
86 JHV ASI ES MI PERU Alice M Wolf JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH
65 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Mare
3 PERCULINA Fran Cottle COOSA RIDGE RANCH
41 MCD MERMELADA Mark Paulus SILVER CREEK RANCH
66 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Stallion
79 LJB DESTINO Larry Blevins LJB PERUVIAN PASOS
82 RAVEL BHTC Christine Thorpe BLACK HORSE TRADING COMPANY
67 Champion & Reserve Gelding
38 MCD CENTURION Oscar Vasquez SILVER CREEK RANCH
43 MCD ZORRO Mark Paulus SILVER CREEK RANCH
68 Champion & Reserve Mare
3 PERCULINA Jose Rivas COOSA RIDGE RANCH
48 MCD SABROSURA Harrison McDonald SILVER CREEK RANCH
69 Champion & Reserve Stallion
54 GyS DON JUAN Pam Harris RANCHO GyS
45 MCD CORONADO Harrison McDonald SILVER CREEK RANCH
70 Champion of Champions Gait Gelding
38 MCD CENTURION Oscar Vasquez SILVER CREEK RANCH
71 Champion of Champions Gait Mare
48 MCD SABROSURA Harrison McDonald SILVER CREEK RANCH
72 Champion of Champions Gait Stallion
49 MCD MARINERO Oscar Vasquez SILVER CREEK RANCH
73 Champion of Champions Performance Horse
3 PERCULINA Fran Cottle COOSA RIDGE RANCH
74 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Gelding
5 MLM BOLIVAR Brandy Lee RICHARD H. &/or JUDY SISSON
75 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Mare
3 PERCULINA Fran Cottle COOSA RIDGE RANCH
76 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Stallion
79 LJB DESTINO Larry Blevins LJB PERUVIAN PASOS
77 Champion of Champions Gelding
38 MCD CENTURION Oscar Vasquez SILVER CREEK RANCH
78 Champion of Champions Mare
3 PERCULINA Fran Cottle COOSA RIDGE RANCH
79 Champion of Champions Stallion
13 MDM LEGENDARIO Marco Dapelo CRIADERO EL REFUGIO U.S.A.