CALIFORNIA CENTRAL COAST CLASSIC
September 11-12, 2004
Santa Maria, CA
Judge: Leslie Jalkotzy

1 Mares - Zootecnico - 3 years & older H. Lima Co., Cuyama  
149 RDLF MARIADELA Andres del Solar RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
138 Siena JC Jorge Castaneda RICK STEVENS
105 RSV INDISCRECION D. Joy Gould HACIENDA SOSEGADO
144 TARABILLA NG Nola Giddings NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS
116 MCM MARQUEZA Jose Nunez RANCHO SAN MARTIN
106 RSV SELENA Wanda Clark HACIENDA SOSEGADO
     
1.1 Two Year Old Fillies - Halter    
148 RDLF SOL Y SOMBRA Andres del Solar RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
     
2 Stallions - Zootecnico - 3 yrs & older Old Cuyama Store  
131 RDLF LANDO Andres del Solar RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
104 RDL INCOMPARABLE Jorge Valenzuela D. JOY GOULD & JORGE VALENZUELA
109 MCM INTREPIDO Jose Nunez RANCHO SAN MARTIN
     
3 Three Year Old Geldings - Halter Curt & Cindy Taylor, Buellton  
107 ECL INDIO Jorge Valenzuela HACIENDA SOSEGADO
135 DJG ANDARIEGO Rachel Unger RACHEL UNGER
     
4 Three Year Old Fillies - Halter D. C. Whitford Hay Sales, Buellton
134 *AV CENTENARIA Andres del Solar FRAMTALO LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
110 MCM CODICIADA Jose Nunez RANCHO SAN MARTIN
138 Siena JC Jorge Castaneda RICK STEVENS
     
5 Three Year Old Colts - Halter Ozena Rock & Gravel, Cuyama  
133 RSV SUPERIOR Andres del Solar FRAMTALO LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
145 JDS MANANTIAL Juan Garayar CASA DE LOS CABALLOS
     
6 Geldings 4-6 Years of Age in Bit Santa Barbara Pistacio Co.  
136 LORENZO Jorge Valenzuela JORGE VALENZUELA
150 BAILADOR MUCHACHO NG Annie Korpi CLARA H. &/or MATTHEW E. NICHOLS
     
7 Novice to Ride - Performance Jeff and Katrina Sanders, Fallon NV
106 RSV SELENA D. Joy Gould HACIENDA SOSEGADO
     
8 Geldings 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit Chad Krainock Horse Shoeing  
146 JGG Elegante Juan Jr. Garayar GARAYAR TRAINING CENTER
102 RDLF RESONANTE Humberto del Solar TIERRA ALTA
     
9 Junior Performance - 12 & Younger Robin James  
125 WF FANTASIA Helen Brown ANDRES &/or GIGI DEL SOLAR
117 LJK LORAYNA Lacey James DIAMOND VALLEY PERUVIAN PASOS
     
9.1 Junior Performance - 13 to 18 Robin James  
132 RDLF SENORITA Tessa Brown RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
     
10 Mares 4-6 Years of Age in Bit Ryan's Feed & Hay, Buellton  
137 ESCARAPELA   DAROLD BIGGER
111 MCM ALTEZA Jose Nunez RANCHO SAN MARTIN
155 FLOR BRITANIA C-H German Baca C & H PERUVIANS
122 *ASR AVELLANA Tony Botello D RANCH
139 Juliana JC Jorge Castaneda BARR RANCH
     
11 Maiden Performance - Open    
106 RSV SELENA Wanda Clark HACIENDA SOSEGADO
     
12 Mares 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit Ryan & Joanna Thompson, Cuyama
152 RDS FORTALEZA Juan Garayar RANCHO DEL PARAISO
147 Chiquita de Garayar Juan Garayar GARAYAR TRAINING CENTER
140 SERENADA DE MANTEQUILLA Kimberly Hall DIANA &/or KIMBERLY HALL
119 SJ AROGANCIA William Davis Sleeping Tiger Farms
127 RDLF GENOVEVA Andres del Solar RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
120 MLM ELEGANCIA Robin Davis Sleeping Tiger Farms
     
13 Novice Horse - Open Jeanette & Mike Veino  
137 ESCARAPELA   DAROLD BIGGER
120 MLM ELEGANCIA Robin Davis Sleeping Tiger Farms
     
14 Stallions 4-6 Years of Age in Bit C & H Peruvians  
131 RDLF LANDO Andres del Solar RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
104 RDL INCOMPARABLE Jorge Valenzuela D. JOY GOULD & JORGE VALENZUELA
156 VSA BALTAZAR German Baca RANCHO SANTA TERESA
112 MCM PRESTIGIO Jose Nunez RANCHO SAN MARTIN
143 JACHA URU NG Nola Giddings NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS
     
15 Jack Benny/Mae West - Performance Oakstone Winery  
101 RDLF ANIVERSARIA Louise Clarke TIERRA ALTA
106 RSV SELENA D. Joy Gould HACIENDA SOSEGADO
119 SJ AROGANCIA William Davis Sleeping Tiger Farms
153 Candela Radiante Farrokh Shehbi LINDA &/or FARROKH SHEHABI
118 URUBAMBA ADP Claire Butler HACIENDA ALONDRA DEL PRADO
120 MLM ELEGANCIA Robin Davis Sleeping Tiger Farms
     
16 Stallions 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit Apache Hay Co,, Cuyama  
113 MCM FASCINANTE Manny Martinez RANCHO SAN MARTIN
142 CABALLERO DORADO Nola Giddings NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS
     
16.1 Champion & Reserve Filly    
134 *AV CENTENARIA Andres del Solar FRAMTALO LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
148 RDLF SOL Y SOMBRA Jorge Valenzuela RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
     
16.2 Champion & Reserve Colt    
133 RSV SUPERIOR Andres del Solar FRAMTALO LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
145 JDS MANANTIAL Juan Garayar CASA DE LOS CABALLOS
     
17 Showmanship in Hand - Jrs. 12 & Younger Cuyama Dairy  
125 WF FANTASIA Helen Brown ANDRES &/or GIGI DEL SOLAR
117 LJK LORAYNA Lacey James DIAMOND VALLEY PERUVIAN PASOS
     
17.1 Showmanship in Hand - Jrs. 13 to 18 Cuyama Dairy  
129 RDLF BUGAMBILIA Andrea del Solar RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
132 RDLF SENORITA Tessa Brown RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
     
18 Lead Line ProTint, Lompoc & Jim Elkins, Santa Maria
125 WF FANTASIA Lane Thompson ANDRES &/or GIGI DEL SOLAR
158 COQUINA C-H Shelby Thompson C & H PERUVIANS
     
19 Trail Class (VQ)    
124 DR EL JEFE Tony Botello D RANCH
118 URUBAMBA ADP Claire Butler HACIENDA ALONDRA DEL PRADO
     
20 Geldings Pisos (Gait) Louise Clarke  
136 LORENZO Jorge Valenzuela JORGE VALENZUELA
102 RDLF RESONANTE Humberto del Solar TIERRA ALTA
     
21 Ladies to Ride Anne Ray  
132 RDLF SENORITA Tessa Brown RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
101 RDLF ANIVERSARIA Louise Clarke TIERRA ALTA
104 RDL INCOMPARABLE Rachel Unger D. JOY GOULD & JORGE VALENZUELA
117 LJK LORAYNA Lacey James DIAMOND VALLEY PERUVIAN PASOS
118 URUBAMBA ADP Claire Butler HACIENDA ALONDRA DEL PRADO
143 JACHA URU NG Annie Korpi NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS
     
23 Mares Pisos (Gait) ReMax Prestige Properties  
122 *ASR AVELLANA Tony Botello D RANCH
152 RDS FORTALEZA Juan Garayar RANCHO DEL PARAISO
111 MCM ALTEZA Jose Nunez RANCHO SAN MARTIN
155 FLOR BRITANIA C-H German Baca C & H PERUVIANS
157 ARF MESTIZA DE FIGUEROLA Antonio Figuerola FIGUEROLA PERUVIANS
140 SERENADA DE MANTEQUILLA Kimberly Hall DIANA &/or KIMBERLY HALL
     
24 Gentlemen to Ride H. Lima Co., Cuyama  
119 SJ AROGANCIA William Davis Sleeping Tiger Farms
     
25 Junior Perrier-Soda-"Una Copa de Agua" - under 12 ProTint, Lompoc & Jim Elkins, Santa Maria
125 WF FANTASIA Helen Brown ANDRES &/or GIGI DEL SOLAR
     
25.1 Junior Perrier-Soda-"Una Copa de Agua" - 13-18 ProTint, Lompoc & Jim Elkins, Santa Maria
129 RDLF BUGAMBILIA Andrea del Solar RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
132 RDLF SENORITA Tessa Brown RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
     
26 Amateur Owner to Ride -  Performance Moosevine Ranch, Diane & Kimberly Hall
101 RDLF ANIVERSARIA Louise Clarke TIERRA ALTA
117 LJK LORAYNA Lacey James DIAMOND VALLEY PERUVIAN PASOS
119 SJ AROGANCIA William Davis Sleeping Tiger Farms
153 Candela Radiante Farrokh Shehbi LINDA &/or FARROKH SHEHABI
     
27 Stallions Pisos (Gait) Hacienda de Buena Fe - Dave & Elle Seymour
104 RDL INCOMPARABLE Rachel Unger D. JOY GOULD & JORGE VALENZUELA
123 RDLP ZAFIRO Tony Botello D RANCH
114 MCM PREFERIDO Jose Nunez RANCHO SAN MARTIN
     
28 English or Western - Performance H. Lima Co., Cuyama  
121 MLM CAMPANA Robin Davis SLEEPING TIGER FARM
118 URUBAMBA ADP Claire Butler HACIENDA ALONDRA DEL PRADO
     
29 Best Gaited Horse of Show First Decade - Dave & Elle Seymour
104 RDL INCOMPARABLE Rachel Unger D. JOY GOULD & JORGE VALENZUELA
     
30 Amateur to Ride - Performance Stakes  
125 WF FANTASIA Andrea del Solar ANDRES &/or GIGI DEL SOLAR
106 RSV SELENA D. Joy Gould HACIENDA SOSEGADO
143 JACHA URU NG Kimberly Hall NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS
     
31 Equitation Sagebrush Annies Restaurant, Ventucopa
119 SJ AROGANCIA William Davis Sleeping Tiger Farms
118 URUBAMBA ADP Claire Butler HACIENDA ALONDRA DEL PRADO
143 JACHA URU NG Kimberly Hall NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS
151 CABALLERO VAQUERO NG Annie Korpi NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS
     
32 Geldings in Bozal Ed Erro Hay Co., Cuyama  
135 DJG ANDARIEGO Rachel Unger RACHEL UNGER
107 ECL INDIO Jorge Valenzuela HACIENDA SOSEGADO
     
33 Equitation - Juniors 12 Years of Age & Younger Moosevine Ranch  
125 WF FANTASIA Elvira Carrera ANDRES &/or GIGI DEL SOLAR
117 LJK LORAYNA Lacey James DIAMOND VALLEY PERUVIAN PASOS
129 RDLF BUGAMBILIA Helen Brown RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
     
33.1 Equitation - Juniors 13 to 18 Years of Age Moosevine Ranch  
132 RDLF SENORITA Tessa Brown RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
     
34 Geldings 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance  
118 URUBAMBA ADP Claire Butler HACIENDA ALONDRA DEL PRADO
     
35 Fillies In Bozal Heather Osborne, Cuyama  
128 RDLF PENUMBRA Andres del Solar RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
115 MCM CARISMA Jose Nunez RANCHO SAN MARTIN
105 RSV INDISCRECION Jorge Valenzuela HACIENDA SOSEGADO
138 Siena JC Jorge Castaneda RICK STEVENS
144 TARABILLA NG Nola Giddings NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS
     
36 Mares 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance D. J. & Sarah Hamblin, Maricopa  
101 RDLF ANIVERSARIA Louise Clarke TIERRA ALTA
125 WF FANTASIA Helen Brown ANDRES &/or GIGI DEL SOLAR
119 SJ AROGANCIA William Davis Sleeping Tiger Farms
153 Candela Radiante Farrokh Shehbi LINDA &/or FARROKH SHEHABI
121 MLM CAMPANA Robin Davis SLEEPING TIGER FARM
     
37 Simon Says (VQ)    
118 URUBAMBA ADP Claire Butler HACIENDA ALONDRA DEL PRADO
     
38 Stallions 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance K.C. Cattle Co., Prather, CA  
104 RDL INCOMPARABLE Rachel Unger D. JOY GOULD & JORGE VALENZUELA
     
39 Colts in Bozal C & H Market, Cuyama  
145 JDS MANANTIAL Juan Garayar CASA DE LOS CABALLOS
     
40.1 Bareback - Juniors 13 to 18    
132 RDLF SENORITA Tessa Brown RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
129 RDLF BUGAMBILIA Andres del Solar RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
     
41 English/Plantation/Sidesaddle Class H. Lima Co., Cuyama  
119 SJ AROGANCIA William Davis Sleeping Tiger Farms
     
44 Musical Exercise Class (VQ)    
154 ALTIVO DE ORO C-H German Baca SUZAN KISSEE &/or CAROLYN WALCH
     
45 Best Bozal Horse of Show    
128 RDLF PENUMBRA Andres del Solar RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
     
46 Champion & Reserve Performance Gelding  
118 URUBAMBA ADP Claire Butler HACIENDA ALONDRA DEL PRADO
     
47 Champion & Reserve Performance Mare  
101 RDLF ANIVERSARIA Louise Clarke TIERRA ALTA
125 WF FANTASIA Helen Brown ANDRES &/or GIGI DEL SOLAR
     
48 Champion & Reserve Performance Stallion  
104 RDL INCOMPARABLE Rachel Unger D. JOY GOULD & JORGE VALENZUELA
     
49 Champion & Reserve Gelding    
136 LORENZO Jorge Valenzuela JORGE VALENZUELA
102 RDLF RESONANTE Humberto del Solar TIERRA ALTA
     
50 Champion & Reserve Mare    
137 ESCARAPELA Rachel Unger DAROLD BIGGER
152 RDS FORTALEZA Juan Garayar RANCHO DEL PARAISO
     
51 Champion & Reserve Stallion    
104 RDL INCOMPARABLE Jorge Valenzuela D. JOY GOULD & JORGE VALENZUELA
113 MCM FASCINANTE Manny Martinez RANCHO SAN MARTIN
     
52 Champion of Champions Performance Gelding  
126 RDLF DON HUMBERTO Andrea del Solar RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
     
53 Champion of Champions Performance Mare  
101 RDLF ANIVERSARIA Louise Clarke TIERRA ALTA
     
54 Champion of Champions Performance Stallion  
124 DR EL JEFE Tony Botello D RANCH
     
55 Champion of Champions Gelding    
136 LORENZO Jorge Valenzuela JORGE VALENZUELA
     
56 Champion of Champions Mare    
129 RDLF BUGAMBILIA Andrea del Solar RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
     
57 Champion of Champions Stallion    
130 RDLF SOL PERUANO Andres del Solar RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA