FINISH    CLASS  

OWNER

     La Prueba - 10 Mile Trail    
1    Animoso SRR    Sunrise Ranch
2    HDP Durango    Cathleen Thatcher
3    *AV Mensaje    Charles Melton
4    *ASR Menjarblanco    Carousel Acres
5    HDP Decenio    Debra & Pat Doyle
         
     Natural Trail Class    
1    HDP Decenio    Debra & Pat Doyle
2    *AV Mensaje    Charles Melton
3    HDP Durango    Cathleen Thatcher
4    *ASR Manjarblanco    Carousel Acres
5    Animoso SRR    Sunrise Ranch
         
     Fillies of 2002 - Halter    
1    LS Perla del Valle    Flyn H Ranch
         
     Fillies of 2001 - Halter    
1    PVR Silveta    Luis & Jeanelle Dapelo
2    MLM Morenita    Rocking M Ranch
3    MVF Elegancia    Mountain View Farms
4    HDP Miss Dallas    La Hacienda del Paso
5    WFP Aria    Rocabar, LLC
         
     Fillies of 2000 - Halter    
1    MLM Valentina    Rocking M Ranch
2    RDL Me Llamo Madeira    Karen Lee & Bill Molkenthen
         
     Mares, 4+, Merito Zootecnico    
1    JRU Sabrina    Deborah Lloyd Dewey
2    JRU Soraya    David & Donna Maggard
         
     Produce of Dam    
1    Dam - Dona Carolina    
     Punto Moreno    Meg Titus
     MMT Lancera Dos    Meg Titus
2    Dam - MSR Casandra Mia    
     ACS Calibre    Jared & Cheryl Williams
     ACS Siglo    Stone's Edge Ranch
         
     Colts of 2002    
1    Te Recuerdo DeV    Windrock Ranch
         
     Colts of 2001 - Halter    
1    LS Legendario    Flyn H Ranch
2    Tabasco HR    La Hacienda Los Robles
3    MLM Pisco    Rocking M Ranch
         
     Colts of 2000 - Halter    
1    Majestuoso    Juan & Bruce Detmar
2    MLM Encendido    Rocking M Ranch
         
     Stallions, 4+, Merito Zootecnico    
1    Gavilan EC    Estancia El Corcel
2    RDLF Embajador    Mountain View Farms
3    WFP El Joven Peru    Woodwynde Farm Peruvians
4    *OVCH Valor    Rymara Farm
5    RDL Legendario    Rancho del Lago
Res    JCG Gringo    Hacienda La Colina
HM    MLM Portofino    Tom or Dalene Masden
HM    Carino RDL    Rancho del Lago
HM    HdN Coqueton    HdN Hacienda Del Noroeste
HM    ARHP Sr Coronado    McDonald Living Trust
         
     Champion & Reserve Junior Mare    
Ch    MLM Valentina    Rocking M Ranch
Res    MLM Morenita    Rocking M Ranch
         
     Champion & Reserve Junior Stallion    
Ch    HFC Majestuoso    Juan & Bruce Detmar
Res    LS Legendario    Flyn H Ranch
         
     Get of Sire    
     Sire - *ERM Genoves    
1    MLM Valentina    Rocking M Ranch
     MLM Esplendor    Rocking M Ranch
     *MLM Macallan 18    Rocking M Ranch
         
     Luxury Gelding Stakes    
1    WF Acertijo    Westview Breeding LLC
2    KPR Valiente de Fenix    Jim or Bonnie Givens
3    Avatar Joven SRR    Sunrise Ranch
4    MLM Apollo    Flyn H Ranch
5    RJS Tango    Rancho de Sonrisas
Res    Punto Moreno    Meg Titus
HM    RTP Regalo    Circle J Land & Cattle Co.
HM    BR Caribe    Connie Ribo
HM    Que Milagro    Hideaway Lake Peruvians
         
     Bozal, Geldings, 3 & 4    
1    MLM Conquistador    Rocking M Ranch
2    MCD Saleraso    Silver Creek Ranch
3    MLM Esplendor    Rocking M Ranch
4    MCD Terruno    Silver Creek Ranch
5    Comandante de ACR    Diamond R Peruvians
         
         
     Gait, Stallions, 4+    
1    *LV Conquistador    Green Gate Ranch
2    MCD Coronado    Silver Creek Ranch
3    WW Oro de Peru    JyW Coyote Creek Ranch
4    MLM Portofino    Tom or Dalene Masden
5    SW Miro    Cassique Plantation
Res    WWE Hijo de Peru    La Hacienda Los Robles
HM    Legendario MBP    Tommy & Billie Pugh
HM    RSTD Elegante    Ringstead Ranch Ltd
HM    MCD Relevante    Silver Creek Ranch
HM    Espejo de Peru    HdN Hacienda Del Noroeste
         
     Bozal, Mares - 3 & 4    
1    MLM Valentina    Rocking M Ranch
2    MDM Coqueta    Marco Dapelo
3    WF Girasol    Westview Breeding LLC
4    Dulcinea EC    Estancia El Corcel
5    RyR Montana    Woodwynde Farm Peruvians
Res    RyR Garapina    St Mary's Farms of Louisiana
HM    RDL Me Llamo Madeira    Karen Lee & Bill Molkenthen
         
     Gentlement to Ride    
1    LLD La Luna    Oliver Williams, MD
2    RSTD Valencia    Ringstead Ranch Ltd
3    EG Montecristo    Rancho de Suenos
4    Me Llamo California    Don W Bailey, MD
5    JWF Cachina    Rancho GyS
Res    Bravo de BHTC    Will & Christine Thorpe
HM    Fuego del Infierno    Linda Stern
HM    KPR Valiente de Fenix    Jom or Bonnie Givens
HM    Carino RDL    Rancho del Lago
         
     Breeding Mares - 4-6 in Bit    
1    RSTD Madonna    Ringstead Ranch Ltd
2    SW Salena    Richard & Kathryn Ware
3    MCD Sabrosura    Silver Creek Ranch
4    MCD Sarita    Silver Creek Ranch
5    MCD Mermelada    Silver Creek Ranch
Res    HDP Solana    La Hacienda del Paso
HM    Venturilla RR    Little Bit of Heaven
HM    WFP Larissa    Rocabar, LLC
HM    WF Promesa    Westview Breeding LLC
         
     Pleasure Geldings, 4-6 in Bit    
1    *ERM Pampero    Estancia El Corcel
2    Punto Moreno    Meg Titus
3    MLM Onix    Carousel Acres
4    MLM Bolivar    Scissortail Ranch
5    Bravo de BHTC    Will & Christine Thorpe
Res    KPR Valiente de Fenix    Jim or Bonnie Givens
HM    Sol Negro Levantado CS    La Hacienda Los Robles
         
     Breeding Mares - 7-11 in Bit    
1    MCD Cantata    Silver Creek Ranch
2    MCD Eclipsis    Silver Creek Ranch
3    MLM Alemanda    Ray Sloan
4    MLM Luciente    Rocking M Ranch
5    GG Irena    Green Gate Ranch
Res    GG Morelia    Cassique Plantation
HM    RJS Extravagancia    Rancho de Sonrisas
HM    Estrella Mariana SRR    Sunrise Ranch
         
     Gait, Geldings, 4+    
1    MCD Estupendo    St Mary's Farms of Louisiana
2    MCD Centurion    Silver Creedk Ranch
3    *Altanero EC    Estancia El Corcel
4    RPC Clarin    Kenneth Agid
5    BR Caribe    Connie Ribo
Res    RTP Regalo    Circle J Land & Cattle Co.
HM    MLM Maestre    Rocking M Ranch
HM    WF Don Quijote    Cassique Plantation
HM    Punto Moreno    Meg Titus
HM    WF Acertijo    Westview Breeding LLC
         
     Pleasure Mares - 4-6 in Bit    
1    RSTD Valencia    Ringstead Ranch Ltd
2    PV Sierra    Ray Sloan
3    RDL Coqueta    Rancho del Lago
4    MMT Lancera Dos    Meg Titus
5    Hija de Retina    La Hacienda Los Robles
Res    DH Celeste    Dove Hill Peruvians
         
     Pleasure Stallions - 4-6 in Bit    
1    RSTD Elegante    Ringstead Ranch Ltd
2    Me Llamo California    Don W Bailey, MD
3    MLM Cherokee    Gladys Freeman
4    RJS Bailarin    Rancho de Sonrisas
5    EG Montecristo    Rancho de Suenos
Res    HDP Pecos    La Hacienda del Paso
HM    MMT Presumido    Meg Titus
         
     Luxury Geldings - 12+ in Bit    
1    Tronar    Julie Hillyard
         
     Ladies to Ride    
1    MLM Ninita    Rocking M Ranch
2    MOPP Me Llamo Lima    Gladys Freeman
3    MLM Onix    Carousel Acres Eq Center
4    JWF Cachina    Rancho GyS
5    MLM Bolivar    Scissortail Ranch
Res    BOX Zafre    Jody Dawn Sauer
HM    Sol y Luna    Green Oaks Ranch
HM    RJS Bailarin    Rancho de Sonrisas
HM    JRU Briosa    Sundance Peruvian Stables
HM    Carino RDL    Rancho del Lago
HM    JNE Privilegio    Diamond R Peruvians
HM    BOX Cristal de Roca    Shamrock Farms
HM    Amanecer SRR    Sally McCubbin
         
     Breeding Mares - 12+ in Bit    
1    JRU Procuradora    Ray Sloan
2    Emperatriz de la Montana    Scissortail Ranch
         
     Luxury Geldings - 7-11 in Bit    
1    RPC Clarin    Kenneth Agid
2    MLM Maestre    Rocking M Ranch
3    WR Quisto    Don & Barbara Hall
4    BR Caribe    Connie Ribo
5    Viene El Sol SRR    Sunrise Ranch
Res    ERB Cascabel    Rymara Farm
HM    Amanecer SRR    Sally McCubbin
         
     Gait, Mares, 4+ in Bit    
1    MCD Eclipsis    Silver Creek Ranch
2    MLM Luciente    Rocking M Ranch
3    MCD Sabrosura    Silver Creek Ranch
4    RDS Luna Nova    HdN Haciende Del Noroeste
5    MCD Mermelada    Silver Creek Ranch
Res    MCD Eliana    Silver Creek Ranch
HM    GG Irena    Green Gate Ranch
         
     Breeding Stallions, 4-6 in Bit    
1    MCD Coronado    Silver Creek Ranch
2    SW Miro    Cassique Plantation
3    MCD Orion    Silver Creek Ranch
4    *FOX Amanecer    Michael Fox
5    MLM Cherokee    Gladys Freeman
Res    *MLM Macallan 18    Rocking M Ranch
         
     Pleasure Geldings - 7+ in Bit    
1    JNE Privilegio    Diamond R Peruvians
2    JMC Andariego    David & Donna Maggard
3    RJS Azafran    William Coombes
4    Fuego del Infierno    Linda Stern
5    Amanecer SRR    Sally McCubbin
         
     Bozal, Stallions - 3 & 4    
1    El Caudillo EC    Estancia El Corcel
2    MLM Encendido    Rocking M Ranch
3    WF Relevo    Westview Breeding LLC
4    ACS Antareo    Jared & Cheryl Williams
5    MCD Marinero    Silver Creek Ranch
Res    Picasso de Tejas    Green Oaks Ranch
         
     Junior Bareback Equitation - 13 & Over    
1    Rene Thompson    
2    Crystal Wiggins    
3    Tia Statia    
4    Kayla Hardee    
5    Morgan Ard    
6    Emily Perryman    
         
     Breeding Stallions - 7-11 in Bit    
1    *LFC Guapeton    Westview Breeding LLC
2    MCD Relevante    Silver Creek Ranch
3    *OVCH Valor    Rymara Farm
4    EG Montserrat    Edith Gandy
5    Corazon de Director RdeC    Show Me Peruvians
Res    *CDV Cayetano    Karen Lee & Bill Molkenthen
         
     Amateur Owner to Ride    
1    *ERM Pampero    Estancia El Corcel
2    RDL Coqueta    Rancho del Lago
3    Me Llamo California    Don W Bailey, MD
4    Caprichosa de Nirvana    Coosa Ridge Ranch
5    Bravo de BHTC    Will & Christine Thorpe
Res    EG Montecristo    Rancho de Suenos
HM    Sol y Luna    Green Oaks Ranch
HM    Malambito LD    Jim or Bonnie Givens
HM    MLM Cherokee    Gladys Freeman
HM    RJS Bailarin    Rancho de Sonrisas
HM    MLM Onix    Carousel Acres
HM    DCPP El Cobra Rey    Sundance Peruvian Stables
HM    MCD Sarita    Silver Creek Ranch
HM    RJS Azafran    William Coombes
HM    BOX Zafre    Jody Dawn Sauer
HM    JRU Sabrina    Deborah Lloyd Dewey
         
     Junior Bareback Equitation - 13 & Over    
1    Alexandra Bossetta    
2    Lindsey Miller    
3    Chrissy Bailey    
4    Emily Jicka    
5    Lorely Dedrick    
6    Lindsey Strong    
7    Megan Winemiller    
8    Amanda Yocum    
HM    Catherine Bossetta    
         
     Breeding Stallions - 12+ in Bit    
1    DrB Pasion    Bentwood Place
         
     Junior Pleasure - 13 & Over    
1    Rene Thompson    
2    Crystal Wiggins    
3    Tia Statia    
4    Morgan Ard    
5    Emily Perryman    
6    Kayla Hardee    
         
     Junior Pleasure - 12 & Under    
1    Lindsey Miller    
2    Emily Jilka    
3    Alexandra Bossetta    
4    Lorely Dedrick    
5    Christina Gallegos    
6    Chrissy Bailey    
7    Megan Winemiller    
8    Jackie Perwz    
9    Catherine Bossetta    
10    Amanda Yocum    
         
     Pleasure Stallions, 7+ in Bit    
1    WWE Hijo de Peru    La Hacienda Los Robles
2    JNE Andaluz    La Hacienda Los Robles
         
     Performance - Reining    
1    JNE Privilegio    Diamond R Peruvians
2    PV Sierra    Ray Sloan
3    LLD La Luna    Oliver Williams, MD
4    MLM Bolivar    Scissortail Ranch
5    MCD El Guapo    JyW Coyote Creek Ranch
Res    *AV Mensaje    Linda Stern
HM    Bravo de BHTC    Will & Christine Thorpe
HM    La Paloma Blanca BHTC    Will & Christine Thorpe
HM    *ASR Manjarblanco    Carousel Acres
HM    Pajaro Negro    Debra & Pat Doyle
HM    HDP Decenio    Debra & Pat Doyle
         
     Junior Equitation - 12 & Under    
1    Christina Gallegos    
2    Alexandra Bossetta    
3    Lindsey Miller    
4    Emily Jilka    
5    Lorely Dedrick    
6    Chrissy Bailey    
7    Catherine Bossetta    
8    Lindsey Strong    
9    Megan Winemiller    
10    Amanda Yocum    
         
     Pleasure Mares - 7+ in Bit    
1    Estsrella Manana SRR    Sunrise Ranch
2    HHF Fiel    Julie Hillyard
3    JRU Procuradora    Ray Sloan
4    BOX Zafre    Jody Dawn Sauer
5    BOX Cristal de Roca    Shamrock Farms
Res    JRU Sabrina    Deborah Lloyd Dewey
HM    JRU Soraya    David & Donna Maggard
         
     Luxury Geldings - 4-6 in Bit    
1    Punto Moreno    Meg Titus
2    MCD Centurion    Silver Creek Ranch
3    WF Ministro    Lorali Delaney
4    KPR Valiente de Fenix    Jim or Bonnie Givens
5    WF Don Quijote    Cassique Plantation
Res    RJS Tango    Rancho de Sonrisas
HM    WF Legendario    Westview Breeding LLC
         
     Junior Equitation - 13 & Over    
1    Crystal Wiggins    
2    Tia Statia    Gandy, Edith
3    Rene Thompson    
4    Morgan Ard    
5    Kayla Hardee    
6    Emily Perryman    
         
     Performance Showmanship    
1    *ASR Monjarblanco    Carousel Acres
2    *AV Mensaje    Linda Stern
3    RTP Epona    Raintree Peruvians
4    MLM Bolivar    Scissortail Ranch
5    La Paloma Blanca BHTC    Will & Christine Thorpe
         
     Musical Exercise    
1    RJS Bailarin    Rancho de Sonrisas
2    *ASR Manjarblanco    Carousel Acres
3    JRU Soraya    David & Donna Maggard
4    BOX Zafre    Jody Dawn Sauer
         
     Spanish Attire Class - Ladies & Gentlemen    
1    MLM Onix    Carousel Acres Eq Center
2    Bravo de BHTC    Will & Christine Thorpe
2    La Paloma Blanca BHTC    Will & Christine Thorpe
3    APV El Conquistador    Henry & Martha Schippen
4    Estrella Manana SRR    Sunrise Ranch
5    MLM Bolivar    Scissortail Ranch
Res    ERB Primor    Claudia Ellis
         
     Champagne Class    
1    MCD Sarita    Silver Creek Ranch
2    MMT Lancera Dos    Meg Titus
3    RDS El Morocco    Bay View Farms
4    Emperatriz de la Montana    Scissortail Ranch
5    Estrella de Las Cascadas    Tia Statia
Res    Sustan HCP    Megan Winemiller
HM    MMT Presumido    Meg Titus
HM    DCPP El Cobra Rey    Sundance Peruvian Stables
HM    PV Panderetta    Brenda Lopez
HM    JNE Seductor    Brenda Lopez
HM    RJS Talisman    Carousel Acres
         
     Costume Class    
1    MCD El Guapo    JyW Coyote Creek Ranch
2    MLM Onix    Carousel Acres
3    LBV Don Antonio    Shalako Farm
4    Caprichosa de Nirvana    Coosa Ridge Ranch
5    La Paloma Blanca BHTC    Will & Christine Thorpe
         
     Western Trail Class    
1    *AV Mensaje    Linda Stern
2    Pajaro Negro    Debra & Pat Doyle
3    HDP Decenio    Debra & Pat Doyle
4    *ASR Manjarblanco    Carousel Acres
5    Estrella de Las Cascadas    Tia Statia
Res    EG Montecristo    Rancho de Suenos
         
     Western Pleasure    
1    Carino RDL    Rancho del Lago
2    Ventruilla RR    Little Bit of Heaven
3    Jru Soraya    David & Donna Maggard
         
     Leadline    
1    Haven Henry    
1    Hunter Koontz    
1    Kamryn Bliden    
1    Brendan Petro    
1    Patrick J Bossetta    
1    Crystal Yocum    
         
     Ladies Sidesaddle    
1    MCD El Guapo    JyW Coyote Creek Ranch
2    DrB Pasion    Bentwood Place
3    MLM Onix    Carousel Acres
         
     Ranch Conjunto    
1    MMT Presumido    Meg Titus
     Punto Moreno    Meg Titus
     MMT Lancera Dos    Meg Titus
2    JRU Soraya    David & Donna Maggard
     JMC Andariego    David & Donna Maggard
     JMC Idilio    David & Donna Maggard
         
     High Point Junior, 13-17    Rene Thompson
     Reserve High Point Junior, 13-17    Crystal Wiggins
         
     High Point Junior, 12 & Under    Alexandra Bossetta
         Lindsey Miller
     Reserve High Point Junior, 12 & Under    Christina Gallegos
         
     Trail Horse of the Show    
 CH    *AV Mensaje, ridden by Charles Melton    Linda Stern
         
     Best Bozal Horse of Show    
     El Caudillo EC    Estancia El Corcel
         
     Champion & Reserve Pleasure Gelding    
 CH    LBV Don Antonio    Shalako Farm
 Res    JWF Anochecer    Rancho GyS
         
     Champion & Reserve Pleasure Mare    
 CH    PV Sierra    Ray Sloan
 Res    RSTD Valencia    Ringstead Ranch Ltd
         
     Champion & Reserve Pleasure Stallion    
 CH    Carino RDL    Rancho del Lago
 Res    RSTD Elegante    Ringstead Ranch Ltd
         
     Best Gaited Horse of Show    
     MCD Estupendo    St Mary's Farms of Louisiana LLC
         
     Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding    
 CH    *Altanero EC    Estancia El Corcel
 Res    RPC Clarin    Kenneth Agid
         
     Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare    
 CH    MCD Cantata    Silver Creek Ranch
 Res    MCD Eclipsis    Silver Creek Ranch
         
     Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion    
 CH    Gavilan EC    Estancia El Corcel
 Res    Espejo de Peru    HdN Hacienda Del Noroeste
         
     Champion & Reserve Performance Horse    
 CH    *AV Mensaje    Linda Stern
 Res    DW La Caponera    Wendy S Wirth
         
     Champion of Champion Pleasure Gelding    
     LBV Don Antonio    Shalako Farm
         
     Champion of Champion Pleasure Mare    
     PV Sierra    Ray Sloan
         
     Champion of Champion Pleasure Stallion    
     Carino RDL    Rancho del Lago
         
     Champion of Champion Performance Horse    
     *AV Mensaje    Linda Stern
         
     Champion of Champion Luxury Gelding    
     *Altanero EC    Estancia El Corcel
         
     Champion of Champion Breeding Mare    
     *ERM Genovesa +    Estancia El Corcel
         
     Champion of Champion Breeding Stallion    
     Gavilan EC    Estancia El Corcel
         
    High-Point-Breeder   Silver Creek Ranch,
Harrison and Charlotte McDonald