MISSION TRAILS MONTEREY CLASSIC
Monterey, CA
July 11-13, 2003
Judge: Antonio Hudtwalcker

CLASS RIDER/HANDLER OWNER
1 Mares - Zootecnico
257 RSV INTEGRIDAD JORGE VALENZUELA RANCHO VISTA DEL VALLE LTD.
252 *LEA POEMA ROBERTO QUIJANDRIA LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
229 MCM MARQUEZA JORGE GARAYAR RANCHO SAN MARTIN
166 *LV TINTORERA AMADOR CARRERA HACIENDA LA CUMBRE
251 LEA SABINA VICTOR CARMONA LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
2 Stallions - Zootecnico
158 EL PUMA AZABACHE JUAN GARAYAR MOOSEVINE RANCH
262 RRI GENERAL ESTHER HOLIBUCZKO RINCONADA RANCH
3 Amateur Novice Class
245 *LEA HUACHACHINA KATIE SHULENBERGER RANCHO B'NOT HA SHALOM
4 Mares 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
257 RSV INTEGRIDAD JORGE VALENZUELA RANCHO VISTA DEL VALLE LTD.
251 LEA SABINA ROBERTO QUIJANDRIA LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
231 MCM ALTEZA JORGE GARAYAR RANCHO SAN MARTIN
151 RRI VIVA ESTHER HOLUBICZKO RINCONADA RANCH
195 AJ MACARENA II ANDRES SALINAS AMERICAN PERUVIAN RANCH
5 Geldings 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
226 RDLF CANDENTE ANDRES DEL SOLAR RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
168 *AHT DON JUAN AMADOR CARRERA HACIENDA LA CUMBRE
180 JGG ELEGANTE JUAN GARAYAR GARAYAR TRAINING CENTER
189 BAILADOR MUCHACHO NG NOLA GIDDINGS CLARA & MATTHEW NICHOLS
6 Stallions 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
235 RCh VENTARRONES DANTE MAZZI RANCHO CHAHUCHU
221 ACS SIGLO ANDRES SALINAS STONES EDGE RANCH
230 MCM PRESTIGIO JORGE GARAYAR RANCHO SAN MARTIN
247 JWW RELAMPAGO ANDRES SALINAS JUAN JOSE or CELINA GRAMAJO
7 Amateur Performance Gentlemen to Ride
241 RTP SOBRADO LARRY REDMAN RANCHO CHAHUCHU
261 BROCHAZO RODNEY McLAIN STONE WALL PERUVIANS
161 EL DEFENSOR JC LARRY BRAUN L. LAWRENCE & ROSANNA BRAUN
8 Bareback Equitation - Juniors 12 & Younger
222 RDLF RELIQUIA HELEN BROWN RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
8.1 Bareback Equitation - Juniors 13-18 Years of Age
228 WF FANTASIA ANDREA DEL SOLAR ANDRES & GIGI DEL SOLAR
240 RCh GUAPO CHELSEA REED RANCHO CHAHUCHU
193 ACS SERENA ROSE HARDEMAN KASTLE ROCK RANCH
223 RDLF SENORITA TESSA BROWN RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
183 TAZA MANTEQUILLA EILA SAARNI NOLA & STEVEN GIDDINGS
9 Mares 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit
199 RRI BELINDA ESTHER HOLUBICZKO RINCONADA RANCH
252 *LEA POEMA ROBERTO QUIJANDRIA LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
229 MCM MARQUEZA MANNY MARTINEZ RANCHO SAN MARTIN
224 RDLF BUGAMBILIA ANDRES DEL SOLAR RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
223 RDLF SENORITA TESSA BROWN RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
10 Geldings 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit
167 *MMC NAPOLITANO AMADOR CARRERA HACIENDA LA CUMBRE
162 PRINCIPE DE FE JC LARRY BRAUN L. LAWRENCE & ROSANNA BRAUN
264 RDLF DON HUMBERTO DIANNA WHISANENT RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
236 RCh IBERICO + DANTE MAZZI RANCHO CHAHUCHU
155 E.R.B. DIEGO DE LA CASA JUAN GARAYAR CASA DE LOS CABALLOS
11 Stallions 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit
196 AJ PALOMO III ANDRES SALINAS AMERICAN PERUVIAN RANCH
225 RDLF RESONANTE ANDRES DEL SOLAR RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
232 MCM PREFERIDO JORGE GARAYAR RANCHO SAN MARTIN
262 RRI GENERAL ESTHER HOLIBUCZKO RINCONADA RANCH
184 CABALLERO DORADO NOLA GIDDINGS NOLA & STEVEN GIDDINGS
12 Amateur Silver Fox Class, Riders 50+
259 SI PUEDO PAULETTE McLAIN STONE WALL PERUVIANS
240 RCh GUAPO LARRY REDMAN RANCHO CHAHUCHU
261 BROCHAZO RODNEY McLAIN STONE WALL PERUVIANS
162 PRINCIPE DE FE JC LARRY BRAUN L. LAWRENCE & ROSANNA BRAUN
189 BAILADOR MUCHACHO NG CLARA NICHOLS CLARA & MATTHEW NICHOLS
165 *GCLP PRIMOROSA KAREN CALENTINE HACIENDA LA CUMBRE
13 Junior Perrier-Soda-"Una Copa de Agua" - under 12
222 RDLF RELIQUIA HELEN BROWN RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
171 LUCERO DEL NORTE TONYA CAPILLO CHERYL GARDNER
13.1 Junior Perrier-Soda-"Una Copa de Agua" - 13-18
228 WF FANTASIA ANDREA DEL SOLAR ANDRES & GIGI DEL SOLAR
193 ACS SERENA ROSE HARDEMAN KASTLE ROCK RANCH
183 TAZA MANTEQUILLA EILA SAARNI NOLA & STEVEN GIDDINGS
240 RCh GUAPO CHELSEA REED RANCHO CHAHUCHU
223 RDLF SENORITA TESSA BROWN RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
14 Amateur Ladies to Ride - Performance
264 RDLF DON HUMBERTO DIANNA WHISANENT RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
176 MMC CLEMENCIA CHARLOTTE DICKE MANUEL CASAS MAZZI
183 TAZA MANTEQUILLA EILA SAARNI NOLA & STEVEN GIDDINGS
169 *AHT ROMANTICO CHERYL CALENTINE HACIENDA LA CUMBRE
191 SERENADA DE MANTEQUILLA KIMBERLY HALL DIANA & KIMBERLY HALL
15 Fillies In Bozal
227 JDS MICAELA ANDRES DEL SOLAR FRANK & MERLENE SUTALO
246 BHL DULCINEA ANDRES SALINAS SALINAS TRAINING CENTER
258 RSV NO ME OLVIDES JORGE VALENZUELA RANCHO VISTA DEL VALLE LTD.
249 LEA GUADALUPE ROBERTO QUIJANDRIA LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
237 RCh ADA DANTE MAZZI RANCHO CHAHUCHU
16 Geldings in Bozal
238 RCh APACHE DANTE MAZZI RANCHO CHAHUCHU
256 RVV INSURECION JORGE VALENZUELA RANCHO VISTA DEL VALLE LTD.
253 LEA VIAJERO ROBERTO QUIJANDRIA LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
181 JGG PREGONERO JUAN GARAYAR GARAYAR TRAINING CENTER
182 CABALLERO VAQUERO NG NOLA GIDDINGS NOLA & STEVEN GIDDINGS
17 Amateur Owner to Ride -  Performance
191 SERENADA DE MANTEQUILLA KIMBERLY HALL DIANA & KIMBERLY HALL
170 *AV ARISTOCRACIA DIANE MICHAEL HACIENDA LA CUMBRE
161 EL DEFENSOR JC LARRY BRAUN L. LAWRENCE & ROSANNA BRAUN
172 EL GRIEGO SV CHERYL GARDNER CHERYL GARDNER
244 MENSAJERO DE PAZ SHOSHONA RISMAN RANCHO B'NOT HA SHALOM
18 Colts in Bozal
248 ACS ANTAREO ANDRES SALINAS JARED & CHERYL WILLIAMS
154 VSA BALTAZAR JULIO SOTO RANCHO SANTA TERESA
185 JACHA URU NG NOLA GIDDINGS NOLA & STEVEN GIDDINGS
20 Mares Pisos
163 *AHT JARANERA AMADOR CARRERA HACIENDA LA CUMBRE
231 MCM ALTEZA JORGE GARAYAR RANCHO SAN MARTIN
251 LEA SABINA ROBERTO QUIJANDRIA LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
224 RDLF BUGAMBILIA KELLY POWERS RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
195 AJ MACARENA II ANDRES SALINAS AMERICAN PERUVIAN RANCH
21 Geldings Pisos
167 *MMC NAPOLITANO AMADOR CARRERA HACIENDA LA CUMBRE
175 DR EL PATRON TONY BOTELLO D RANCH
162 PRINCIPE DE FE JC LARRY BRAUN L. LAWRENCE & ROSANNA BRAUN
155 E.R.B. DIEGO DE LA CASA JUAN GARAYAR CASA DE LOS CABALLOS
22 Jack Benny/Mae West - Amateur Performance
169 *AHT ROMANTICO CHERYL CALENTINE HACIENDA LA CUMBRE
151 RRI VIVA KARLA MARIE RINCONADA RANCH
23 Stallions Pisos
247 JWW RELAMPAGO DIANA WHISENANT JUAN JOSE or CELINA GRAMAJO
232 MCM PREFERIDO JORGE GARAYAR RANCHO SAN MARTIN
225 RDLF RESONANTE ANDRES DEL SOLAR RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
196 AJ PALOMO III ANDRES SALINAS AMERICAN PERUVIAN RANCH
230 MCM PRESTIGIO JORGE GARAYAR RANCHO SAN MARTIN
24 Showmanship in Bit - Jrs. 12 & Younger
222 RDLF RELIQUIA HELEN BROWN RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
171 LUCERO DEL NORTE TONYA CAPILLO CHERYL GARDNER
240 RCh GUAPO MIKEY CLARK RANCHO CHAHUCHU
24.1 Showmanship in Bit - Jrs. 13 - 18
183 TAZA MANTEQUILLA EILA SAARNI NOLA & STEVEN GIDDINGS
228 WF FANTASIA ANDREA DEL SOLAR ANDRES & GIGI DEL SOLAR
193 ACS SERENA ROSE HARDEMAN KASTLE ROCK RANCH
223 RDLF SENORITA TESSA BROWN RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
236 RCh IBERICO + CHELSEA REED RANCHO CHAHUCHU
25 Western Class
189 BAILADOR MUCHACHO NG ANNIE KORPI CLARA & MATTHEW NICHOLS
200 M.R.R. FANDANGO DEE IVERSON DEE IVERSON
184 CABALLERO DORADO KIMBERLY HALL NOLA & STEVEN GIDDINGS
198 LEON DOMINERO RDE ROSIE HEFFLEY HACIENDA VALLE ESCONDIDO
158 EL PUMA AZABACHE DENISE BOYD MOOSEVINE RANCH
26 Amateur Performance Mares 4-6 Years of Age
176 MMC CLEMENCIA CHARLOTTE DICKE MANUEL CASAS MAZZI
191 SERENADA DE MANTEQUILLA KIMBERLY HALL DIANA & KIMBERLY HALL
27 Amateur Performance Mares 7 Years & Older
224 RDLF BUGAMBILIA KELLY POWERS RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
186 DIAQUENA ANNIE KORPI NOLA & STEVEN GIDDINGS
183 TAZA MANTEQUILLA EILA SAARNI NOLA & STEVEN GIDDINGS
192 MARCELINA MICKEY HARMAN HELEN A. "MICKEY" HARMAN
245 *LEA HUACHACHINA SHOSHONA RISMAN RANCHO B'NOT HA SHALOM
28 Amateur Performance Geldings 4-6 Years of Age
189 BAILADOR MUCHACHO NG ANNIE KORPI CLARA & MATTHEW NICHOLS
29 Amateur Performance Geldings 7 Years & Older
259 SI PUEDO PAULETTE McLAIN STONE WALL PERUVIANS
162 PRINCIPE DE FE JC LARRY BRAUN L. LAWRENCE & ROSANNA BRAUN
261 BROCHAZO RODNEY McLAIN STONE WALL PERUVIANS
171 LUCERO DEL NORTE CHERYL GARDNER CHERYL GARDNER
30 Amateur Performance Stallions 4-6 Years of Age
244 MENSAJERO DE PAZ SHOSHANA RISMAN RANCHO B'NOT HA SHALOM
31 Amateur Performance Stallions 7 Years & Older
242 RDS TABERNERO + LARRY REDMAN RANCHO CHAHUCHU
158 EL PUMA AZABACHE DENISE BOYD MOOSEVINE RANCH
32 Costume Class
222 RDLF RELIQUIA HELEN BROWN RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
158 EL PUMA AZABACHE DENISE BOYD MOOSEVINE RANCH
152 RCh PARRANDERO CHELSEA REED GARY & REXENE ATCHESON
32.1 Pro/Am Challenge
171 LUCERO DEL NORTE CHERYL GARDNER CHERYL GARDNER
191 SERENADA DE MANTEQUILLA KIMBERLY HALL DIANA & KIMBERLY HALL
184 CABALLERO DORADO NOLA GIDDINGS NOLA & STEVEN GIDDINGS
261 BROCHAZO RODNEY McLAIN STONE WALL PERUVIANS
242 RDS TABERNERO + LARRY REDMAN RANCHO CHAHUCHU
33 Crystal Class - Amateur Performance
260 CELITA JOVEN S.V.P. PAULETTE McLAIN STONE WALL PERUVIANS
242 RDS TABERNERO + LARRY REDMAN RANCHO CHAHUCHU
200 M.R.R. FANDANGO DEE IVERSON DEE IVERSON
34 Ranch Conjunto
254 RANCH CONJUNTO LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
269 RANCH CONJUNTO RANCHO CHAHUCHU
35 Musical Exercise Class
267 MUSICAL EXERCISE NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS
250 *LEA CONQUISTADOR ROBERTO QUIJANDRIA LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
268 MUSICAL EXERCISE DIANA & KIMBERLY HALL
158 EL PUMA AZABACHE DENISE BOYD MOOSEVINE RANCH
36 Champagne Challenge
255 ZAR DEL SOL KELLY POWERS RANCHO VISTA DEL VALLE LTD.
176 MMC CLEMENCIA CHARLOTTE DICKE MANUEL CASAS MAZZI
183 TAZA MANTEQUILLA NOLA GIDDINGS NOLA & STEVEN GIDDINGS
200 M.R.R. FANDANGO DEE IVERSON DEE IVERSON
37 Showmanship in Hand - Jrs. 12 & Younger
222 RDLF RELIQUIA HELEN BROWN RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
37.1 Showmanship in Hand - Jrs. 13 to 18
194 ASC GENTILEZA ROSE HARDEMAN KASTLE ROCK RANCH
228 WF FANTASIA ANDREA DEL SOLAR ANDRES & GIGI DEL SOLAR
240 RCh GUAPO CHELSEA REED RANCHO CHAHUCHU
223 RDLF SENORITA TESSA BROWN RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
38 Two Year Old Fillies - Halter
233 MCM CODICIADA JORGE GARAYAR RANCHO SAN MARTIN
39 Three Year Old Fillies - Halter
234 MCM CARISMA JORGE GARAYAR RANCHO SAN MARTIN
249 LEA GUADALUPE ROBERTO QUIJANDRIA LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
156 CPR ESTRELLA DORADA JUAN GARAYAR CASA DE LOS CABALLOS
40 Two Year Old Colts - Halter
157 JDS MANANTIAL JUAN GARAYAR CASA DE LOS CABALLOS
43 Champion & Reserve Filly
233 MCM CODICIADA RANCHO SAN MARTIN
234 MCM CARISMA RANCHO SAN MARTIN
44 Champion & Reserve Colt
157 JDS MANANTIAL JUAN GARAYAR CASA DE LOS CABALLOS
45 Junior Performance - 12 & Younger
222 RDLF RELIQUIA HELEN BROWN RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
240 RCh GUAPO KATIE SHULENBERGER RANCHO CHAHUCHU
171 LUCERO DEL NORTE TONYA CAPILLO CHERYL GARDNER
151 RRI VIVA VALERIYA CARROLL RINCONADA RANCH
45.1 Junior Performance - 13 to 18
228 WF FANTASIA ANDREA DEL SOLAR ANDRES & GIGI DEL SOLAR
236 RCh IBERICO + CHELSEA REED RANCHO CHAHUCHU
223 RDLF SENORITA TESSA BROWN RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
183 TAZA MANTEQUILLA EILA SAARNI NOLA & STEVEN GIDDINGS
193 ACS SERENA ROSE HARDEMAN KASTLE ROCK RANCH
46 Best Bozal Horse of Show
227 JDS MICAELA ANDRES DEL SOLAR FRANK & MERLENE SUTALO
47 Best Gaited Horse of Show
163 *AHT JARANERA AMADOR CARRERA HACIENDA LA CUMBRE
48 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Gelding
264 RDLF DON HUMBERTO DIANNA WHISANENT RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
259 SI PUEDO PAULETTE McLAIN STONE WALL PERUVIANS
49 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Mare
224 RDLF BUGAMBILIA KELLY POWERS RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
176 MMC CLEMENCIA CHARLOTTE DICKE MANUEL CASAS MAZZI
50 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Stallion
242 RDS TABERNERO + LARRY REDMAN RANCHO CHAHUCHU
244 MENSAJERO DE PAZ SHASHONA RISMAN RANCHO B'NOT HA SHALOM
51 Champion & Reserve Gelding
167 *MMC NAPOLITANO AMADOR CARRERA HACIENDA LA CUMBRE
226 RDLF CANDENTE ANDRES DEL SOLAR RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
52 Champion & Reserve Mare
257 RSV INTEGRIDAD JORGE VALENZUELA RANCHO VISTA DEL VALLE LTD.
251 LEA SABINA KELLY POWERS LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
53 Champion & Reserve Stallion
235 RCh VENTARRONES DANTE MAZZI RANCHO CHAHUCHU
225 RDLF RESONANTE ANDRES DEL SOLAR RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
54 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Gelding
198 LEON DOMINERO RDE DIANNA WHISENANT HACIENDA VALLE ESCONDIDO
55 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Mare
224 RDLF BUGAMBILIA KELLY POWERS RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
56 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Stallion
178 DR EL JEFE DIANNA WHISANANT D RANCH
57 Champion of Champions Gelding
198 LEON DOMINERO RDE ANDRES SALINAS HACIENDA VALLE ESCONDIDO
58 Champion of Champions Mare
163 *AHT JARANERA AMADOR CARRERA HACIENDA LA CUMBRE
59 Champion of Champions Stallion
235 RCh VENTARRONES DANTE MAZZI RANCHO CHAHUCHU
60 Jr. High Point & Reserve - 12 & Younger
400 HELEN BROWN  
401 TONYA CAPILLO  
61 Jr. High Point & Reserve - 13-18
402 ANDREA DEL SOLAR  
403 ROSE HARDEMAN