GAIT-WAY TO HEAVEN
Spanaway, WA
June 28-29, 2003
Judge: Hugh Richardson

CLASS RIDER/HANDLER OWNER
1 PP at Halter Jr Horse under 4
117 SONRISA DE DESTINO BJCR Kelley Mamelson BRENDA JALLEN-GRAY
135 ROSA LINDA BJCR Blaine Crea CREA RANCH
2 PF Bella Forma - Open
132 Flying M Capacho Samantha Oberst Mariann Deering
166 Precioso Reeda de Rioto Jerri Gillean Jerri Gillean
3 Open Jr Handler
142 TMR RHEA Amy Dybdahl CIRCLE K RANCH, LTD.
167 TMR MAGDALENA Chelsea Coyer CLARK J. &/or DAWN L. COYER
156 DUQUESA DEL CIELO Jamie Hackiewicz CASA-K-PASO PERUVIANS
162 TMR PRISTINO Mark Paulus MARK & VICKI PAULUS
143 SMR DORADO Marrissa Datuno CIRCLE K RANCH, LTD.
141 COPITA DE COGNAC DJJR Meg Johnston MARGARET &/or MARY JOHNSTON
4 Open Sr Handler
106 Yankee's Rising Star Kathy Naylor The Oaks Horse Ranch
131 BRINCO DEL HURACAN Tina Lewis KAREN ARANGO &/or MARITA NOLTE
165 Moonlight Tesoro Mary Stadum Jerri Gillean
5 PP Mares 4 Years of Age & Older - Halter
142 TMR RHEA Amy Dybdahl CIRCLE K RANCH, LTD.
167 TMR MAGDALENA Chelsea Coyer CLARK J. &/or DAWN L. COYER
156 DUQUESA DEL CIELO Jamie Hackiewicz CASA-K-PASO PERUVIANS
141 COPITA DE COGNAC DJJR Meg Johnston MARGARET &/or MARY JOHNSTON
101 LA SALIDA DEL SOL Kyle Oslin KYLE &/or PAULINE OSLIN
143 SMR DORADO Marrissa Datuno CIRCLE K RANCH, LTD.
6 PP Geldings 4 Years of Age & Older - Halter
146 DIAMANTE DEL MONTE MPR Ricardo Barraza PATRICIA KIPNIS & RICARDO BARRAZA
131 BRINCO DEL HURACAN Tina Lewis KAREN ARANGO &/or MARITA NOLTE
112 HdN ALTIVO SUR Julie McCallister FORREST DAN &/or JULIE McCALLISTER
102 Flavio CR Bobby Crosby DALE &/or BOBBY CROSBY
7 PP Stallions 4 Years of Age & Older - Halter
168 TMR APOLO Amy Dybdahl PATTI M. DYBDAHL
8 PF Performance (AOTR, Schooling under 4)
149 Vigilante De United Pasos Con Brio
9 MH Trail Pleasure - Novice
107 Top Secret Peggy Henry Peggy Henry
106 Yankee's Rising Star Mike Grell The Oaks Horse Ranch
122 ZZ Topp Mel Kuhlman Stride Right Farms
164 Entertainer Joe Nelson Stride Right Farms
121 Tiajuana Jewel Deb Kuhlman Stride Right Farms
111 Captain Mary Bartlett Stride Right Farms
10 PF Performance (Jr 17 & Under)
133 Olivia del Divino Samantha Oberst Mariann Deering
128 Chiquilina Cordell Lugo Cordell and Leah Columbus Lugo
11 PF Performance Geldings (AOTR)
116 Quitrinche don Francisco Linda Hunter Hunter Farms
132 Flying M Capacho Mariann Deering Mariann Deering
12 PF Performance Mares (AOTR)
133 Olivia del Divino Mariann Deering Mariann Deering
129 Alegradores del Cardo Charles Columbus Charles & Leah Columbus
14 PF Performance Open 5+
147 Pacha de Don Francisca Luis Villa Pasos Con Brio
116 Quitrinche don Francisco Linda Hunter Hunter Farms
133 Olivia del Divino Samantha Oberst Mariann Deering
129 Alegradores del Cardo Charles Columbus Charles & Leah Columbus
132 Flying M Capacho Mariann Deering Mariann Deering
15 PP Junior Performance
167 TMR MAGDALENA Chelsea Coyer CLARK J. &/or DAWN L. COYER
169 ESPERANZA DE LA VEGA Amy Dybdahl ELAINE &/or PETER FRANK
162 TMR PRISTINO Mark Paulus MARK & VICKI PAULUS
143 SMR DORADO Marrissa Datuno CIRCLE K RANCH, LTD.
141 COPITA DE COGNAC DJJR Meg Johnston MARGARET &/or MARY JOHNSTON
155 RICO MORENO CKP Crystal Beineke ALISA A. DAVIS
16 Halter or Trail horse Open
168 TMR APOLO Patti Dybdahl PATTI M. DYBDAHL
146 DIAMANTE DEL MONTE MPR Marrissa Datuno PATRICIA KIPNIS & RICARDO BARRAZA
166 Precioso Reeda de Rioto Jerri Gillean Jerri Gillean
172 *RyR VALENTINA Kaleena Arnold MATTOS FAMILY TRUST
104 Sonero de Don Angelo Jayne Lindeman Jayne Lindeman
165 Moonlight Tesoro Mary Stadum Jerri Gillean
17 PP Mares Pisos
167 TMR MAGDALENA Chelsea Coyer CLARK J. &/or DAWN L. COYER
142 TMR RHEA Ricardo Barraza CIRCLE K RANCH, LTD.
159 SIR ANTARA Dennis Brown DENNIS &/or CATHY BROWN
169 ESPERANZA DE LA VEGA Paul Goldman ELAINE &/or PETER FRANK
157 Golosina Marita Nolte CASA-K-PASO PERUVIANS
175 GALLETA DURA D.P.P. Laurie Hart RANCHO CORAZON
18 PP Geldings Pisos
160 RSTD Milagro Bonnie Steiner Bonnie Steiner
119 PRODIGIO CELESTINO Dennis Brown SNAG ISLAND RANCH PERUVIANS
112 HdN ALTIVO SUR Julie McCallister FORREST DAN &/or JULIE McCALLISTER
115 JERONIMO DEL NORTE CPDN Kelley Mamelson KELLEY JALLEN
108 DANZANTE CHIRON John Damazio John Damazio
146 DIAMANTE DEL MONTE MPR Marrissa Datuno PATRICIA KIPNIS & RICARDO BARRAZA
19 PP Stallions Pisos
168 TMR APOLO Amy Dybdahl PATTI M. DYBDAHL
114 TMR SOLARIEGO Kathy Parshall RANCHO DE CATALINA
171 TRIANO Dyan Paquette RANCHO MUCHO BRIO
20 PF Equitation Jr
132 Flying M Capacho Samantha Oberst Mariann Deering
21 PF Performance Championship Open
147 Pacha de Don Francisca Luis Villa Pasos Con Brio
116 Quitrinche don Francisco Linda Hunter Hunter Farms
133 Olivia del Divino Samantha Oberst Mariann Deering
132 Flying M Capacho Mariann Deering Mariann Deering
129 Alegradores del Cardo Charles Columbus Charles & Leah Columbus
22 PP Novice Horse - Open
120 SIR NOCHE Dennis Brown DENNIS &/or CATHY BROWN
158 ZORRA LA PLATA Roxann Johanson ROX ANN JOHANSON
108 DANZANTE CHIRON John Damazio John Damazio
156 DUQUESA DEL CIELO Jamie Hackiewicz CASA-K-PASO PERUVIANS
109 RSTD DURANGO Sheri Fees CASA DEL AVALON
101 LA SALIDA DEL SOL Kyle Oslin KYLE &/or PAULINE OSLIN
23 PP Junior Equitation
162 TMR PRISTINO Mark Paulus MARK & VICKI PAULUS
167 TMR MAGDALENA Chelsea Coyer CLARK J. &/or DAWN L. COYER
169 ESPERANZA DE LA VEGA Amy Dybdahl ELAINE &/or PETER FRANK
143 SMR DORADO Marrissa Datuno CIRCLE K RANCH, LTD.
127 BRISA JOYA Arielle Lee LISA A. LEE
141 COPITA DE COGNAC DJJR Meg Johnston MARGARET &/or MARY JOHNSTON
24 PP Amateur Owner to Ride Stakes
168 TMR APOLO Patti Dybdahl PATTI M. DYBDAHL
160 RSTD Milagro Bonnie Steiner Bonnie Steiner
144 CAPPUCCINO Annie Kiesow DOUBLE JJ RANCH
162 TMR PRISTINO Mark Paulus MARK & VICKI PAULUS
163 Mercedes II CM Paul Goldman MARK & VICKI PAULUS
25 Open Easy Gait Performance
168 TMR APOLO Amy Dybdahl PATTI M. DYBDAHL
105 Montequillo de Montanas Jayne Lindeman Jayne Lindeman
145 TMR SOLTERO Annie Kiesow PATRICIA KIPNIS & RICARDO BARRAZA
27 MH Trail Pleasure - English
106 Yankee's Rising Star Mike Grell The Oaks Horse Ranch
164 Entertainer Deb Nelson Stride Right Farms
121 Tiajuana Jewel Deb Kuhlman Stride Right Farms
170 Tuckington Karla Milden Tuckington Farms
174 Majestic Treasure Karla Milden Tuckington Farms
123 Sam's Summer Storm Mel Kuhlman Midnite Sun Shoeing
28 MH Trail Pleasure -Novice Rider
107 Top Secret Peggy Henry Peggy Henry
170 Tuckington Karla Milden Tuckington Farms
111 Captain Mary Bartlett Stride Right Farms
164 Entertainer Deb Nelson Stride Right Farms
151 Sir Atticus Patrick Stuckey Kendall Stuckey
177 Lefty Janel Jensen Stride Right Farms
29 Color Class - Bit or Bozal
105 Montequillo de Montanas Jayne Lindeman Jayne Lindeman
140 Ambarilla Carl Johnston MARGARET &/or MARY JOHNSTON
101 LA SALIDA DEL SOL Pauline Oslin KYLE &/or PAULINE OSLIN
113 BANDIDO DE CATALINA Jamie Hackiewicz RANCHO DE CATALINA
171 TRIANO Dyan Paquette RANCHO MUCHO BRIO
139 Concho de Oro Arlene Lindskog DYAN PAQUETTE
32 MH Classic Park, Open
122 ZZ Topp Joe Nelson Stride Right Farms
153 Toby's Takin Care of Business Rick Brighton Rick Brighton
124 Afternoon Delight Deb Kuhlman Stride Right Farms
125 Cadillac Jack Mel Kuhlman Stride Right Farms
34 Parade Class
155 RICO MORENO CKP Crystal Beineke ALISA A. DAVIS
35 Jack Benny/Mae West
168 TMR APOLO Patti Dybdahl PATTI M. DYBDAHL
130 Stella de Plebeyo Charles Columbus Charles & Leah Columbus
106 Yankee's Rising Star Kathy Naylor The Oaks Horse Ranch
160 RSTD Milagro Bonnie Steiner Bonnie Steiner
123 Sam's Summer Storm Mel Kuhlman Midnite Sun Shoeing
104 Sonero de Don Angelo Jayne Lindeman Jayne Lindeman
36 PP Bozal - Open
142 TMR RHEA Ricardo Barraza CIRCLE K RANCH, LTD.
109 RSTD DURANGO Sheri Fees CASA DEL AVALON
158 ZORRA LA PLATA Roxann Johanson ROX ANN JOHANSON
138 ANGELINA DE LA MAR Dyan Paquette DYAN PAQUETTE
169 ESPERANZA DE LA VEGA Amy Dybdahl ELAINE &/or PETER FRANK
175 GALLETA DURA D.P.P. Nina Walker RANCHO CORAZON
37 PF AOTR Performance Ch
133 Olivia del Divino Mariann Deering Mariann Deering
116 Quitrinche don Francisco Linda Hunter Hunter Farms
39 Junior Perrier - Open
162 TMR PRISTINO Mark Paulus MARK & VICKI PAULUS
169 ESPERANZA DE LA VEGA Amy Dybdahl ELAINE &/or PETER FRANK
127 BRISA JOYA Arielle Lee LISA A. LEE
172 *RyR VALENTINA Kaleena Arnold MATTOS FAMILY TRUST
136 RBR MIA MERCED Jessi Sprague JESSICA MARIE SPRAGUE
143 SMR DORADO Marrissa Datuno CIRCLE K RANCH, LTD.
40 Champagne Challenge
168 TMR APOLO Amy Dybdahl PATTI M. DYBDAHL
144 CAPPUCCINO Annie Kiesow DOUBLE JJ RANCH
141 COPITA DE COGNAC DJJR Meg Johnston MARGARET &/or MARY JOHNSTON
143 SMR DORADO Marrissa Datuno CIRCLE K RANCH, LTD.
140 Ambarilla Ricardo Barraza MARGARET &/or MARY JOHNSTON
41 PP Novice to Ride - Performance - Bozal only
131 BRINCO DEL HURACAN Tina Lewis KAREN ARANGO &/or MARITA NOLTE
108 DANZANTE CHIRON John Damazio John Damazio
172 *RyR VALENTINA Kaleena Arnold MATTOS FAMILY TRUST
102 Flavio CR Dale Crosby DALE &/or BOBBY CROSBY
112 HdN ALTIVO SUR Julie McCallister FORREST DAN &/or JULIE McCALLISTER
138 ANGELINA DE LA MAR Dyan Paquette DYAN PAQUETTE
42 PP Mares 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance
167 TMR MAGDALENA Chelsea Coyer CLARK J. &/or DAWN L. COYER
142 TMR RHEA Ricardo Barraza CIRCLE K RANCH, LTD.
143 SMR DORADO Marrissa Datuno CIRCLE K RANCH, LTD.
163 Mercedes II CM Paul Goldman MARK & VICKI PAULUS
172 *RyR VALENTINA Kaleena Arnold MATTOS FAMILY TRUST
141 COPITA DE COGNAC DJJR Meg Johnston MARGARET &/or MARY JOHNSTON
43 PP Geldings 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance
119 PRODIGIO CELESTINO Dennis Brown SNAG ISLAND RANCH PERUVIANS
160 RSTD Milagro Bonnie Steiner Bonnie Steiner
146 DIAMANTE DEL MONTE MPR Ricardo Barraza PATRICIA KIPNIS & RICARDO BARRAZA
144 CAPPUCCINO Annie Kiesow DOUBLE JJ RANCH
115 JERONIMO DEL NORTE CPDN Kelley Mamelson KELLEY JALLEN
112 HdN ALTIVO SUR Julie McCallister FORREST DAN &/or JULIE McCALLISTER
44 PP Stallions 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance
168 TMR APOLO Patti Dybdahl PATTI M. DYBDAHL
114 TMR SOLARIEGO Kathy Parshall RANCHO DE CATALINA
45 MH Trail Pleasure Novice
170 Tuckington Karla Milden Tuckington Farms
107 Top Secret Peggy Henry Peggy Henry
123 Sam's Summer Storm Mel Kuhlman Midnite Sun Shoeing
106 Yankee's Rising Star Mike Grell The Oaks Horse Ranch
121 Tiajuana Jewel Deb Kuhlman Stride Right Farms
46 MH Pleasure Amateur Open
124 Afternoon Delight Deb Kuhlman Stride Right Farms
170 Tuckington Karla Milden Tuckington Farms
123 Sam's Summer Storm Mel Kuhlman Midnite Sun Shoeing
107 Top Secret Peggy Henry Peggy Henry
106 Yankee's Rising Star Mike Grell The Oaks Horse Ranch
179 April Star Chris Cane Christine Cane
48 PF Country Pleasure Open
103 Guaracha de La Hacienda Jayne Lindeman Jayne Lindeman
166 Precioso Reeda de Rioto Jerri Gillean Jerri Gillean
49 PP Open Performance - Senior Rider
168 TMR APOLO Patti Dybdahl PATTI M. DYBDAHL
163 Mercedes II CM Paul Goldman MARK & VICKI PAULUS
119 PRODIGIO CELESTINO Dennis Brown SNAG ISLAND RANCH PERUVIANS
144 CAPPUCCINO Annie Kiesow DOUBLE JJ RANCH
112 HdN ALTIVO SUR Julie McCallister FORREST DAN &/or JULIE McCALLISTER
50 PP Junior Performance
169 ESPERANZA DE LA VEGA Amy Dybdahl ELAINE &/or PETER FRANK
167 TMR MAGDALENA Chelsea Coyer CLARK J. &/or DAWN L. COYER
141 COPITA DE COGNAC DJJR Meg Johnston MARGARET &/or MARY JOHNSTON
143 SMR DORADO Marrissa Datuno CIRCLE K RANCH, LTD.
127 BRISA JOYA Arielle Lee LISA A. LEE
163 Mercedes II CM Mark Paulus MARK & VICKI PAULUS
51 PP Equitation, Senior Rider
115 JERONIMO DEL NORTE CPDN Kelley Mamelson KELLEY JALLEN
131 BRINCO DEL HURACAN Tina Lewis KAREN ARANGO &/or MARITA NOLTE
144 CAPPUCCINO Annie Kiesow DOUBLE JJ RANCH
155 RICO MORENO CKP Shireen Stout ALISA A. DAVIS
52 PF Pleasure 5+
130 Stella de Plebeyo Charles Columbus Charles & Leah Columbus
150 Simbolero de Grande Luis Villa Pasos Con Brio
132 Flying M Capacho Mariann Deering Mariann Deering
133 Olivia del Divino Samantha Oberst Mariann Deering
53 PF Pleasure Geldings AOTR
116 Quitrinche don Francisco Linda Hunter Hunter Farms
132 Flying M Capacho Mariann Deering Mariann Deering
54 PF Pleasure Mares AOTR
130 Stella de Plebeyo Charles Columbus Charles & Leah Columbus
133 Olivia del Divino Mariann Deering Mariann Deering
103 Guaracha de La Hacienda Jayne Lindeman Jayne Lindeman
166 Precioso Reeda de Rioto Jerri Gillean Jerri Gillean
57 PP Western Class
155 RICO MORENO CKP Shireen Stout ALISA A. DAVIS
112 HdN ALTIVO SUR Julie McCallister FORREST DAN &/or JULIE McCALLISTER
136 RBR MIA MERCED Alexi Gannon JESSICA MARIE SPRAGUE
146 DIAMANTE DEL MONTE MPR Marrissa Datuno PATRICIA KIPNIS & RICARDO BARRAZA
102 Flavio CR Bobby Crosby DALE &/or BOBBY CROSBY
154 DON PEDRO MPR Diane Bjornson RALPH & DIANE BJORNSON
58 PP Geldings in Bit Stakes
160 RSTD Milagro Bonnie Steiner Bonnie Steiner
145 TMR SOLTERO Ricardo Barraza PATRICIA KIPNIS & RICARDO BARRAZA
144 CAPPUCCINO Annie Kiesow DOUBLE JJ RANCH
162 TMR PRISTINO Mark Paulus MARK & VICKI PAULUS
59 PP Novice Horse - Open
120 SIR NOCHE Dennis Brown DENNIS &/or CATHY BROWN
108 DANZANTE CHIRON John Damazio John Damazio
156 DUQUESA DEL CIELO Jamie Hackiewicz CASA-K-PASO PERUVIANS
138 ANGELINA DE LA MAR Dyan Paquette DYAN PAQUETTE
158 ZORRA LA PLATA Roxann Johanson ROX ANN JOHANSON
175 GALLETA DURA D.P.P. Justin Walker Hart RANCHO CORAZON
60 PF Pleasure Championship Open
130 Stella de Plebeyo Charles Columbus Charles & Leah Columbus
133 Olivia del Divino Mariann Deering Mariann Deering
132 Flying M Capacho Samantha Oberst Mariann Deering
61 Junior Trail Open
146 DIAMANTE DEL MONTE MPR Marrissa Datuno PATRICIA KIPNIS & RICARDO BARRAZA
167 TMR MAGDALENA Chelsea Coyer CLARK J. &/or DAWN L. COYER
169 ESPERANZA DE LA VEGA Amy Dybdahl ELAINE &/or PETER FRANK
127 BRISA JOYA Arielle Lee LISA A. LEE
172 *RyR VALENTINA Kaleena Arnold MATTOS FAMILY TRUST
141 COPITA DE COGNAC DJJR Meg Johnston MARGARET &/or MARY JOHNSTON
62 MH Trail Pleasure Championship
170 Tuckington Karla Milden Tuckington Farms
123 Sam's Summer Storm Mel Kuhlman Midnite Sun Shoeing
107 Top Secret Peggy Henry Peggy Henry
106 Yankee's Rising Star Mike Grell The Oaks Horse Ranch
121 Tiajuana Jewel Deb Kuhlman Stride Right Farms
63 PF Pleasure AOTR Championship
130 Stella de Plebeyo Charles Columbus Charles & Leah Columbus
133 Olivia del Divino Mariann Deering Mariann Deering
103 Guaracha de La Hacienda Jayne Lindeman Jayne Lindeman
166 Precioso Reeda de Rioto Jerri Gillean Jerri Gillean
64 MH Classic Park Championship
125 Cadillac Jack Mel Kuhlman Stride Right Farms
153 Toby's Takin Care of Business Rick Brighton Rick Brighton
124 Afternoon Delight Deb Kuhlman Stride Right Farms
122 ZZ Topp Joe Nelson Stride Right Farms
65 Bareback Equitation
122 ZZ Topp Joe Nelson Stride Right Farms
115 JERONIMO DEL NORTE CPDN Kelley Mamelson KELLEY JALLEN
146 DIAMANTE DEL MONTE MPR Chelsea Coyer PATRICIA KIPNIS & RICARDO BARRAZA
143 SMR DORADO Marrissa Datuno CIRCLE K RANCH, LTD.
113 BANDIDO DE CATALINA Jamie Hackiewicz RANCHO DE CATALINA
172 *RyR VALENTINA Kaleena Arnold MATTOS FAMILY TRUST
66 PP Best Bozal Horse of Show
109 RSTD DURANGO Sheri Fees CASA DEL AVALON
67 PP Best Gaited Horse of Show
167 TMR MAGDALENA Chelsea Coyer CLARK J. &/or DAWN L. COYER
68 Easy Gaited Pleasure
141 COPITA DE COGNAC DJJR Meg Johnston MARGARET &/or MARY JOHNSTON
172 *RyR VALENTINA Kaleena Arnold MATTOS FAMILY TRUST