Southwest Peruvian Horse Club Results

Click here to view the Lone Star Peruvian Horse Club Results

101 Colts 1 & 2 Years of Age - Halter
154 MLM PISCO Oscar Vasquez ROCKING M RANCH
134 TABASCO HR Walter Cardenas LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
204 LS LEGENDARIO Alejandro Portales FLYN H RANCH
123 DW HIERRO Enrique Subauste DOUBLE W, INC.
102 Stallions - Zootecnico
177 *OVCH VALOR Eusebio Baca RYMARA FARM
199 MLM PORTOFINO Bonnie Gallegos CEDAR HILL PERUVIANS
105 CARINO RDL Walter Henslee RANCHO DEL LAGO
103 Fillies 1 & 2 Years of Age - Halter
201 PVR SILUETA Lucho Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
157 MLM CANDILARIA Oscar Vasquez ROCKING M RANCH
104 Mares - Zootecnico
144 *LEA POEMA Roberto Quijandria LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
124 DW LA ENCANTADA Enrique Subauste DOUBLE W, INC.
188 SW SIENNA Bruno Pasini FRED J. & BERNICE T. ROWAN, III
122 DW LA CAPONERA Wendy Wirth DOUBLE W, INC.
172 JRU SABRINA Warren Dewey WARREN & DEBORAH LLOYD DEWEY
105 Three Year Old Colts - Halter
106 Geldings Pisos
217 MCD ESTUPENDO Patrick Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
184 *NATIVO DE LA PALIZADA Bruno Pasini BRUNO PASINI
151 MLM MAESTRE Katherine Floyd ROCKING M RANCH
176 MLM ALCALDE Eusebio Baca RYMARA FARM
174 WF CANCILLER Zoilo Sifuentes DIAMOND R PASOS
142 RTP HERANO Don Bailey LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
202 MLM APOLLO Alejandro Portales FLYN H RANCH
107 Three Year Old Fillies - Halter
148 LEA GUADALUPE Roberto Quijandria LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
152 MLM BOUGANVILLA Oscar Vasquez ROCKING M RANCH
108 Geldings in Bozal
147 LEA VIAJERO Roberto Quijandria LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
222 ERS VALIENTE Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
214 COMANDANTE DE ACR Charles Bettencourt DIAMOND R PERUVIANS
109 Get of Sire - Under Saddle
110 Stallions 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance
131 WWE HIJO DE PERU Wayne Wood LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
128 RDS EL MORROCO Julio Sifuentes BAY VIEW FARMS
105 CARINO RDL Ruperto Vasquez RANCHO DEL LAGO
132 JNE ANDALUZ Bill Raider LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
141 ME LLAMO CALIFORNIA Don Bailey LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
111 Fillies In Bozal
148 LEA GUADALUPE Roberto Quijandria LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
152 MLM BOUGANVILLA Katherine Floyd ROCKING M RANCH
218 RyR GARAPINA Patrick Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
135 MDM COQUETA Marco Dapelo MARCO DAPELO
178 ERB LA GRINGA Eusebio Baca RYMARA FARM
194 GG DOMINICA Bruno Pasini GREEN GATE RANCH
209 P.V. ALEXA Charles Bettencourt PINE VALLEY PERUVIANS
173 RTP ZARINA WARREN & DEBORAH LLOYD DEWEY
164 XAJERADZAD Glenn Cochran TWIN CREEKS RANCH
112 Geldings 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance
113 RTP REGALO Enrique Subauste CIRCLE J LAND & CATTLE CO.
182 KPR VALIENTE DE FENIX Lucho Dapelo KILLCREEK PERUVIAN RANCH
174 WF CANCILLER Zoilo Sifuentes DIAMOND R PASOS
117 MLM NAVAJO David Averette TWO OAKS FARM
197 RyR EL DUENDE Konrad Hannis WELL BORN PERUVIANS
113 Colts in Bozal
195 GG CARIBE Bruno Pasini GREEN GATE RANCH
137 GyS DON JUAN Bonnie Gallegos RANCHO GyS
213 EL DESTRIERO ACR Charles Bettencourt DIAMOND R PERUVIANS
221 ERS FUEGO DEL VALLE Brad Kruger EMPTY POCKET RANCH & CITRUS
111 BOQUIO SAN GABRIEL LZM Pam Conner Harris LAZY M
114 Produce of Dam - Under Saddle
149 *HNS LAURA I LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
115 Amateur Owner to Ride - Geldings Purse
202 MLM APOLLO Kristy Borden FLYN H RANCH
198 JWF LATINO + Kim Montee KIM MONTEE &/or JOSEPH CHANDLER
118 MLM PRINCIPE Gladys Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
182 KPR VALIENTE DE FENIX Jim Givens KILLCREEK PERUVIAN RANCH
117 MLM NAVAJO Gene Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
127 LBV DON ANTONIO Lorely Dedrick SHALAKO FARM
113 RTP REGALO Chris Egger CIRCLE J LAND & CATTLE CO.
116 Mares Pisos
180 DRB VOILA Eusebio Baca RYMARA FARM
193 JRM MERCENARIA Dianna Whisenant GREEN GATE RANCH
133 HIJA DE RETINA Walter Cardenas LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
146 LEA SABINA Roberto Quijandria LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
203 MLM AMBROSIA Alejandro Portales FLYN H RANCH
109 PERCULINA Jose Rivas COOSA RIDGE RANCH
191 GG IRENA Terry Ellis GREEN GATE RANCH
223 ELEGANTE LRP Lauren Di Benedetto LLD PERUVIANS
207 LLD ALEXANDRIA Zoilo Sifuentes LLD PERUVIANS
124 DW LA ENCANTADA Enrique Subauste DOUBLE W, INC.
163 SALSA DE SAGRADO Clover Cochran TWIN CREEKS RANCH
114 DH CELESTE Chris Egger DOVE HILL PERUVIANS
117 Bareback - Senior
128 RDS EL MORROCO Nick Breaux BAY VIEW FARMS
122 DW LA CAPONERA Wendy Wirth DOUBLE W, INC.
106 RDL COQUETA Kathryn Mathews RANCHO DEL LAGO
142 RTP HERANO Don Bailey LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
118 Breeder's Conjunto
150 LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
119 Champion & Reserve Filly
148 LEA GUADALUPE Roberto Quijandria LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
201 PVR SILUETA Lucho Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
120 Champion & Reserve Colt
154 MLM PISCO Oscar Vasquez ROCKING M RANCH
134 TABASCO HR Walter Cardenas LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
121 Amateur Performance Mares 4-6 Years of Age
114 DH CELESTE Chris Egger DOVE HILL PERUVIANS
133 HIJA DE RETINA Wayne Wood LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
106 RDL COQUETA Walter Henslee RANCHO DEL LAGO
146 LEA SABINA Kim Montee LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
122 Amateur Performance Mares 7 Years & Older
143 LLD LA LUNA Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
116 MOPP ME LLAMO LIMA Pam Conner Harris TWO OAKS FARM
175 VALENTINA GG Emily Perryman RANCHO GyS
208 JRU PROCURADORA Lauren Rutland PINE VALLEY PERUVIANS
101 PCR ALICIA MARIA Crystal Wiggins CRYSTAL CREEK RANCH
108 CAPRICHOSA DE NIRVANA Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH
172 JRU SABRINA WARREN & DEBORAH LLOYD DEWEY
123 Ranch Conjunto
124 Equitation - Juniors 12 Years of Age & Younger
208 JRU PROCURADORA Linsey Miller PINE VALLEY PERUVIANS
127 LBV DON ANTONIO Lorely Dedrick SHALAKO FARM
216 JRK PROVINCIANO Catherine Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
217 MCD ESTUPENDO Alexandra Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
106 RDL COQUETA Yadira Vasquez RANCHO DEL LAGO
142 RTP HERANO Chrissy Bailey LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
119 *RyR VENERABLE Kristin Lousteau ONE BRIDLE RANCH
124.1 Equitation - Juniors 13 to 18 Years of Age
121 BAILADOR SA Emily Perryman RANCHO GyS
116 MOPP ME LLAMO LIMA David Averette TWO OAKS FARM
108 CAPRICHOSA DE NIRVANA Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH
125 Mares 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
103 JWF MAYA Bonnie Gallegos BONNIE B. GALLEGOS
133 HIJA DE RETINA Walter Cardenas LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
203 MLM AMBROSIA Alejandro Portales FLYN H RANCH
146 LEA SABINA Roberto Quijandria LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
124 DW LA ENCANTADA Enrique Subauste DOUBLE W, INC.
211 P.V. SIERRA Charles Bettencourt PINE VALLEY PERUVIANS
188 SW SIENNA Bruno Pasini FRED J. & BERNICE T. ROWAN, III
220 LS PAZ Kristy Borden FLYN H RANCH
126 Lead Line
216 JRK PROVINCIANO Patrick J. Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
127 Stallions Pisos
190 *LV CONQUISTADOR Terry Ellis GREEN GATE RANCH
186 SW MIRO Bruno Pasini FRED J. & BERNICE T. ROWAN, III
199 MLM PORTOFINO Bonnie Gallegos CEDAR HILL PERUVIANS
115 MLM CHEROKEE Cody Harris TWO OAKS FARM
177 *OVCH VALOR Eusebio Baca RYMARA FARM
141 ME LLAMO CALIFORNIA Don Bailey LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
128 Geldings 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
185 WF DON QUIJOTE Bruno Pasini FRED J. & BERNICE T. ROWAN, III
182 KPR VALIENTE DE FENIX Jim Givens KILLCREEK PERUVIAN RANCH
174 WF CANCILLER Zoilo Sifuentes DIAMOND R PASOS
176 MLM ALCALDE Eusebio Baca RYMARA FARM
113 RTP REGALO Enrique Subauste CIRCLE J LAND & CATTLE CO.
138 JWF ANOCHECER George Henry RANCHO GyS
129 Novice to Ride - Performance
128 RDS EL MORROCO Linda Virgin BAY VIEW FARMS
172 JRU SABRINA WARREN & DEBORAH LLOYD DEWEY
133 HIJA DE RETINA Bill Raider LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
225 LCW ALAS DEL VIENTO Cathy Wright LCW PERUVIAN HORSES
162 CHIMAYO Sylvia Cochran TWIN CREEKS RANCH
130 Geldings 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit
181 ERB CASCABEL Eusebio Baca RYMARA FARM
206 W.R.R. BENJAMIN Charolotte Dicke LLD PERUVIANS
205 LUJITO RMFF Linda Di Benedetto LLD PERUVIANS
160 CHAMAN Bill Cochran TWIN CREEKS RANCH
131 Amateur Owner to Ride -  Performance
143 LLD LA LUNA Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
109 PERCULINA Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH
113 RTP REGALO Tonya Egger CIRCLE J LAND & CATTLE CO.
138 JWF ANOCHECER George Henry RANCHO GyS
116 MOPP ME LLAMO LIMA Gladys Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
215 JNE PRIVILEGIO Lauren Di Benedetto DIAMOND R PERUVIANS
132 JNE ANDALUZ Ray Wood LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
117 MLM NAVAJO Gene Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
132 Stallions 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
186 SW MIRO Bruno Pasini FRED J. & BERNICE T. ROWAN, III
145 *LEA CONQUISTADOR Roberto Quijandria LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
115 MLM CHEROKEE Cody Harris TWO OAKS FARM
136 MDM LEGENDARIO Marco Dapelo MARCO DAPELO
199 MLM PORTOFINO Bonnie Gallegos CEDAR HILL PERUVIANS
141 ME LLAMO CALIFORNIA Don Bailey LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
133 Reining - Jrs. 12 & Younger
216 JRK PROVINCIANO Catherine Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
208 JRU PROCURADORA Linsey Miller PINE VALLEY PERUVIANS
217 MCD ESTUPENDO Alexandra Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
127 LBV DON ANTONIO Lorely Dedrick SHALAKO FARM
142 RTP HERANO Chrissy Bailey LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
119 *RyR VENERABLE Kristin Lousteau ONE BRIDLE RANCH
106 RDL COQUETA Yadira Vasquez RANCHO DEL LAGO
133.1 Reining - Jrs. 13 to 18
109 PERCULINA Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH
117 MLM NAVAJO David Averette TWO OAKS FARM
121 BAILADOR SA Emily Perryman RANCHO GyS
134 Stallions 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit
131 WWE HIJO DE PERU Walter Cardenas LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
177 *OVCH VALOR Eusebio Baca RYMARA FARM
132 JNE ANDALUZ Wayne Wood LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
135 Mares 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit
156 MLM LUCIENTE Katherine Floyd ROCKING M RANCH
116 MOPP ME LLAMO LIMA Bonnie Gallegos TWO OAKS FARM
109 PERCULINA Jose Rivas COOSA RIDGE RANCH
143 LLD LA LUNA Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
207 LLD ALEXANDRIA Zoilo Sifuentes LLD PERUVIANS
136 Parade Class
128 RDS EL MORROCO Nick Breaux BAY VIEW FARMS
162 CHIMAYO Sallie Cochran TWIN CREEKS RANCH
161 CHARRO INDEPENDIENTE Clover Cochran TWIN CREEKS RANCH
106 RDL COQUETA Jason Ledlie RANCHO DEL LAGO
206 W.R.R. BENJAMIN Lauren Di Benedetto LLD PERUVIANS
137 Costume Class
120 *RyR CORTESANA Henry McElroy ONE BRIDLE RANCH
105 CARINO RDL Jason Ledlie RANCHO DEL LAGO
119 *RyR VENERABLE Kristin Lousteau ONE BRIDLE RANCH
206 W.R.R. BENJAMIN Lauren Di Benedetto LLD PERUVIANS
133 HIJA DE RETINA Bill Raider LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
132 JNE ANDALUZ Wayne Wood LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
108 CAPRICHOSA DE NIRVANA Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH
138 Silver Fox Class, Riders 50+
143 LLD LA LUNA Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
132 JNE ANDALUZ Wayne Wood LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
141 ME LLAMO CALIFORNIA Don Bailey LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
131 WWE HIJO DE PERU Ray Wood LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
139 JWF CACHINA George Henry RANCHO GyS
133 HIJA DE RETINA Bill Raider LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
139 Performance Pairs
130 BAY VIEW FARMS BAY VIEW FARMS
165 TWIN CREEKS RANCH TWIN CREEKS RANCH
227 LLD PERUVIANS LLD PERUVIANS
226 GIRLS JUST WANT TO HAVE FUN LCW PERUVIAN HORSES
140 Champagne Challenge
128 RDS EL MORROCO Nick Breaux BAY VIEW FARMS
119 *RyR VENERABLE Kristin Lousteau ONE BRIDLE RANCH
143 LLD LA LUNA Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
105 CARINO RDL Ruperto Vasquez RANCHO DEL LAGO
109 PERCULINA Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH
127 LBV DON ANTONIO Lorely Dedrick SHALAKO FARM
141 Ladies Sidesaddle Class
223 ELEGANTE LRP Lauren Di Benedetto LLD PERUVIANS
162 CHIMAYO Sallie Cochran TWIN CREEKS RANCH
161 CHARRO INDEPENDIENTE Clover Cochran TWIN CREEKS RANCH
206 W.R.R. BENJAMIN Mary Fenton LLD PERUVIANS
197 RyR EL DUENDE Jo Ann Cronin WELL BORN PERUVIANS
142 Bareback - Juniors 12 & Younger
208 JRU PROCURADORA Linsey Miller PINE VALLEY PERUVIANS
216 JRK PROVINCIANO Alexandra Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
127 LBV DON ANTONIO Lorely Dedrick SHALAKO FARM
142 RTP HERANO Chrissy Bailey LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
106 RDL COQUETA Yadira Vasquez RANCHO DEL LAGO
119 *RyR VENERABLE Kristin Lousteau ONE BRIDLE RANCH
219 FUSTAN HCP Megan Winemiller CAROUSEL ACRES
142.1 Bareback - Juniors 13 to 18
109 PERCULINA Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH
121 BAILADOR SA Emily Perryman RANCHO GyS
143 Amateur Geldings 4-6 - Performance
113 RTP REGALO Tonya Egger CIRCLE J LAND & CATTLE CO.
182 KPR VALIENTE DE FENIX Dianna Whisenant KILLCREEK PERUVIAN RANCH
144 Amateur Geldings 7 & Older - Performance
215 JNE PRIVILEGIO Lauren Rutland DIAMOND R PERUVIANS
162 CHIMAYO Sylvia Cochran TWIN CREEKS RANCH
121 BAILADOR SA Emily Perryman RANCHO GyS
117 MLM NAVAJO David Averette TWO OAKS FARM
181 ERB CASCABEL Charolotte Dicke RYMARA FARM
119 *RyR VENERABLE Henry McElroy ONE BRIDLE RANCH
145 Amateur Stallions 4-6 - Performance
115 MLM CHEROKEE Gladys Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
141 ME LLAMO CALIFORNIA Don Bailey LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
146 Amateur Stallions 7 & Older - Performance
128 RDS EL MORROCO Nick Breaux BAY VIEW FARMS
104 RDL LEGENDARIO Kim Henslee RANCHO DEL LAGO
132 JNE ANDALUZ Bill Raider LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
147 Junior Performance - 12 & Younger
208 JRU PROCURADORA Linsey Miller PINE VALLEY PERUVIANS
217 MCD ESTUPENDO Alexandra Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
127 LBV DON ANTONIO Lorely Dedrick SHALAKO FARM
216 JRK PROVINCIANO Catherine Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
142 RTP HERANO Chrissy Bailey LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
120 *RyR CORTESANA Chelsea Jones ONE BRIDLE RANCH
119 *RyR VENERABLE Kristin Lousteau ONE BRIDLE RANCH
106 RDL COQUETA Yadira Vasquez RANCHO DEL LAGO
219 FUSTAN HCP Megan Winemiller CAROUSEL ACRES
147.1 Junior Performance - 13 to 18
109 PERCULINA Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH
121 BAILADOR SA Emily Perryman RANCHO GyS
148 Mares 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance
112 RTP EPONA Enrique Subauste CHERYL ALDRICH & DAVID C. JOHNSON
114 DH CELESTE Tonya Egger DOVE HILL PERUVIANS
187 MLM RIVIERA Dianna Whisenant FRED J. & BERNICE T. ROWAN, III
106 RDL COQUETA Ruperto Vasquez RANCHO DEL LAGO
49 High Point Junior
12 Years of Age & Younger
High Point - Linsey Miller
Reserve High Point - Alexandra Bossetta
13 to 18 Years of Age
High Point - Rene Thompson
Reserve High Point - Emily Perryman
50 High Point Amateur Owner Exhibitor
Oliver Williams, MD
51 Versatility Award
RDS El Morroco Bay View Farms
152 Champion & Reserve Performance Horse
112 RTP EPONA Kim Montee CHERYL ALDRICH & DAVID C. JOHNSON
114 DH CELESTE Tonya Egger DOVE HILL PERUVIANS
153 Best Bozal Horse of Show
148 LEA GUADALUPE Roberto Quijandria LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
152 MLM BOUGANVILLA Katherine Floyd ROCKING M RANCH
154 Best Gaited Horse of Show
190 *LV CONQUISTADOR Terry Ellis GREEN GATE RANCH
217 MCD ESTUPENDO Patrick Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
155 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Gelding
182 KPR VALIENTE DE FENIX Dianna Whisenant KILLCREEK PERUVIAN RANCH
215 JNE PRIVILEGIO Lauren Rutland DIAMOND R PERUVIANS
156 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Mare
143 LLD LA LUNA Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
114 DH CELESTE Tonya Egger DOVE HILL PERUVIANS
157 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Stallion
128 RDS EL MORROCO Nick Breaux BAY VIEW FARMS
115 MLM CHEROKEE Gladys Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
158 Champion & Reserve Gelding
185 WF DON QUIJOTE Bruno Pasini FRED J. & BERNICE T. ROWAN, III
181 ERB CASCABEL Eusebio Baca RYMARA FARM
159 Champion & Reserve Mare
156 MLM LUCIENTE Katherine Floyd ROCKING M RANCH
133 HIJA DE RETINA Walter Cardenas LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
160 Champion & Reserve Stallion
145 *LEA CONQUISTADOR Roberto Quijandria LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
161 Champion of Champions Performance Horse
112 RTP EPONA Kim Montee CHERYL ALDRICH & DAVID C. JOHNSON
162 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Gelding
198 JWF LATINO + Kim Montee KIM MONTEE &/or JOSEPH CHANDLER
163 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Mare
129 CARISMA CM Nick Breaux BAY VIEW FARMS
164 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Stallion
128 RDS EL MORROCO Nick Breaux BAY VIEW FARMS
165 Champion of Champions Gelding
151 MLM MAESTRE Katherine Floyd ROCKING M RANCH
166 Champion of Champions Mare
144 *LEA POEMA Roberto Quijandria LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
167 Champion of Champions Stallion
145 *LEA CONQUISTADOR Roberto Quijandria LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.