Awards

Legion of Merit
WW Hijo de Peru
.

High Point Breeder
Silver Creek Ranch
Harrison & Charlotte McDonald
.
High Point Performance Horse
La Paloma Blanca BHTC
.
High Point Exhibitor
Silver Creek Ranch
Harrison & Charlotte McDonald
.
High Point Junior Exhibitors 13-18
High Point: Athena Goumas
Reserve: Cari Fogleman
.
HP Senior Horse
MCD Ventarron +
.
High Point Junior Exhibitors under 13
High Point: Alexandra Bossetta
Reserve: Crystal Wiggins
.
High Point Amateur
Kelly Powers
.

 

Class Rider/Handler Owner
1 Yearling Fillies - Halter
221 MVF ELEGANCIA Dante Rivas MOUNTAIN VIEW FARMS
176 LLUVIA HR Jose Rivas LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
2 Yearling Colts - Halter
222 MVF MAJESTUOSO Dante Rivas MOUNTAIN VIEW FARMS
233 RTP VICUS Kique Subauste RAINTREE PERUVIANS
224 RyR REY DE LA MONTANA Felix Flores MOUNTAIN VIEW FARMS
383 LS LEGENDARIO Alejandro Portales FLYN H RANCH
177 TABASCO HR Jose Rivas LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
3 Mares 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance
314 RSV FINURA Shawna Valenzuela RANCHO SANTA VICENTA
124 MLM TURQUESA Joe Chandler ROBB LEE GODDARD
118 ANGELINA AAR Luis Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
133 SOL Y LUNA Aurelio Gallegos GREEN OAKS RANCH
264 LA PALOMA BLANCA BHTC Christine Thorpe BLACK HORSE TRADING COMPANY
230 MLM ANTRACITA Dianna Whisenant RANCHO VISTA DEL VALLE LTD.
4 Two Year Old Fillies - Halter
246 LEA GUADALUPE Roberto Quijandria LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
330 DVP INEXPLICABLE Jorge Valenzuela FRAMTALO LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
369 TORMENTA ZLF Jose Luis Rivas RANCHO EL PILAR
175 WC VERONA Walter Cardenas PORVENIR RANCH
5 Two Year Old Colts - Halter
184 RCh BATACLAN Dante Mazzi RANCHO CHAHUCHU
223 MVF PRINCIPE DE LA MONTANA Dante Rivas MOUNTAIN VIEW FARMS
159 RPP PRINCIPE DORADO Luis Dapelo RANCHO DE LAS LADERAS
248 HDP CISCO Alejandro Portales LA HACIENDA DEL PASO
234 RTP TALUS Kique Subauste RAINTREE PERUVIANS
134 LS BONDADOSO Aurelio Gallegos FLYN H RANCH
6 Stallions 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance
276 MLM CHEROKEE Pam Conner TWO OAKS FARM
187 MSR CIMARRON + Larry Redman RANCHO CHAHUCHU
317 RSV ESCORPIO DE ORO Shawna Valenzuela RANCHO SANTA VICENTA
135 EG MONTECRISTO Aurelio Gallegos DEBORAH CREEL LOTH
199 RDLF SOL PERUANO Kelly Powers RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
178 WW HIJO DE PERU Wayne Wood LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
7 Three Year Old Fillies - Halter
329 A.P.V. VICTORIA DE FENIX Luis Dapelo VERNE B. &/or BEVERLY SCHRODER
202 JDS MICAELA Andres Del Solar RANCHO/FLORECITA & A. & G. DEL SOLAR
368 ZLF DONA PILAR Jose Luis Rivas RANCHO EL PILAR
227 TALALITA DE SANTA ROSA Juan Gallegos RANCHO LAGO AZUL
105 DW LA ENCANTADA Kique Subauste DOUBLE W, INC.
8 Three Year Old Colts - Halter
206 WF PATRIARCA Eber Garayar WESTVIEW BREEDING LLC
225 JCG GRINGO Dante Rivas HACIENDA LA COLINA
185 RCh VENTARRONES Dante Mazzi RANCHO CHAHUCHU
113 A.P.V. EL CONQUISTADOR Oscar Vasquez PECAN VALLEY RANCH
195 RDLF LANDO Andres Del Solar RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
311 MMT PRESUMIDO Alejandro Portales RANCHITO DE PASOS
9 Produce of Dam - Under Saddle
215 WF DONA LUISA WESTVIEW BREEDING LLC
190 MSR PASIONARIA RANCHO CHAHUCHU
396 TGR INTI LLAPA OMEGA FARM
386 RISUENITA DE TRUCHAS RANCHO DE SONRISAS
297 PRIMAVERA JF HACIENDA NIRVANA, INC.
10 Get of Sire - Under Saddle
216 *FG CANDELA WESTVIEW BREEDING LLC
119 FENIX PECAN VALLEY RANCH
11 Ranch Conjunto
217 WESTVIEW BREEDING LLC WESTVIEW BREEDING LLC
358 BENTWOOD PLACE, INC. BENTWOOD PLACE, INC.
191 RANCHO CHAHUCHU RANCHO CHAHUCHU
561 RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
174 RANCHO DE SONRISAS RANCHO DE SONRISAS
120 PECAN VALLEY RANCH PECAN VALLEY RANCH
12 Professional Showmanship in Bit
381 *MANJARBLANCO Brad Raphel CAROUSEL ACRES EQUESTRIAN CTR
12.1 Trail Class
283 RyR GALLARDO Charles Melton CHARLES &/or JEAN MELTON
284 *AV MENSAJE LINDA STERN
320 DR EL JEFE Tony Botello D RANCH
277 AMANTE DE LA MUSICA David Averette TWO OAKS FARM
255 RDS EL MORROCO Julio Sifuentes BAY VIEW FARM
13 Costume $300 Stakes Class
332 MCD LINDURA Susan Boulet CAJUN PERUVIANS
280 RDL COQUETA Lisa West RANCHO DEL LAGO
377 CAPRICHOSA DE NIRVANA Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH
14 Mares - Zootecnico
243 *LEA POEMA Roberto Quijandria LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
124 MLM TURQUESA Joe Chandler ROBB LEE GODDARD
257 RDS PATRICIA Julio Sifuentes BAY VIEW FARM
314 RSV FINURA Shawna Valenzuela RANCHO SANTA VICENTA
118 ANGELINA AAR Marco Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
359 JRU SORAYA David Maggard D2M RANCH
15 Stallions - Zootecnico
350 HdN COQUETON Pedro Cantaro HdN HACIENDA DE NOROESTE
203 EG MONTSERRAT Pablo Garayar OMEGA FARM
279 RDL LEGENDARIO Ruperto Vasquez RANCHO DEL LAGO
187 MSR CIMARRON + Dante Mazzi RANCHO CHAHUCHU
135 EG MONTECRISTO Aurelio Gallegos DEBORAH CREEL LOTH
352 DrB EL CID Ruben Sanchez BENTWOOD PLACE, INC.
16 Geldings $500 Stakes Class
194 MLM PRINCIPE Gladys Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
285 LD BUENMOZO Eusebio R. Baca DEBORAH ARNOLD
260 PREDOMINIO SG Stanley Gordon STANLEY GORDON PERUVIANS
305 MLM APOLLO Alejandro Portales FLYN H RANCH
319 DR EL PATRON Tony Botello D RANCH
324 JWF LATINO Kim Montee KIM MONTEE &/or JOSEPH CHANDLER
17 Stallions Pisos
139 *LV CONQUISTADOR Terry Ellis GREEN GATE RANCH
333 MCD RELEVANTE Oscar Vasquez, Jr. SILVER CREEK RANCH
171 RDS CONTIGO PERU Gonzalo Mestanza RANCHO DE SONRISAS
197 RDLF AVENAL Andres Del Solar RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
350 HdN COQUETON Pedro Cantaro HdN HACIENDA DE NOROESTE
186 RCh AMANTE Dante Mazzi RANCHO CHAHUCHU
18 Mares Pisos
231 *FC CANDILEJA Jorge Valenzuela RANCHO VISTA DEL VALLE LTD.
562 MCD ECLIPSIS Oscar Vasquez JyW COYOTE CK RANCH & SILVER CREEK RANCH
385 MLM AMBROSIA Alejandro Portales FLYN H RANCH
136 JRM MERCENARIA Diana Whisenant GREEN GATE RANCH
335 MCD ELIZABETH R E.T. Roxy Riggs SILVER CREEK RANCH
334 MCD CANTATA Dugan Burgess SILVER CREEK RANCH
19 Geldings Pisos
338 MCD VENTARRON + Roxy Riggs SILVER CREEK RANCH
102 JWF BRAZIL Juan Gallegos RANCHO LAGO AZUL
343 MCD CENTURION Oscar Vasquez, Jr. SILVER CREEK RANCH
194 MLM PRINCIPE Gladys Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
111 *ALTANERO DE EC Wilder Castaneda ESTANCIA EL CORCEL
339 MCD HUARANGO Eduardo Peschiera SILVER CREEK RANCH
20 Geldings in Bozal
213 WF ACERTIJO Pablo Garayar WESTVIEW BREEDING LLC
341 MCD AMOT Oscar Vasquez, Jr. SILVER CREEK RANCH
115 LD AMIGO Marco Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
277 AMANTE DE LA MUSICA Pam Conner TWO OAKS FARM
21 Fillies In Bozal
209 WF MAGNOLIA Pablo Garayar WESTVIEW BREEDING LLC
360 SW SALENA Andres Salinas RICHARD &/or KATHRYN WARE
366 LEA SABINA Roberto Quijandria LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
342 MCD SABROSURA Oscar Vasquez, Jr. SILVER CREEK RANCH
355 DrB SERENA Ruben Sanchez BENTWOOD PLACE, INC.
329 A.P.V. VICTORIA DE FENIX Luis Dapelo VERNE B. &/or BEVERLY SCHRODER
22 Colts in Bozal
206 WF PATRIARCA Eber Garayar WESTVIEW BREEDING LLC
287 P.V. ESCORIAL DE CHEROKEE Oscar Vilchez CHEROKEE FARMS
185 RCh VENTARRONES Dante Mazzi RANCHO CHAHUCHU
104 MDM LEGENDARIO Marco Dapelo CRIADERO EL REFUGIO U.S.A.
110 GAVILAN EC Wilder Castaneda ESTANCIA EL CORCEL
172 RJS FESTIVAL Gonzalo Mestanza RANCHO DE SONRISAS
23 Geldings 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance
194 MLM PRINCIPE Gladys Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
188 RCh IBERICO + Kelly Powers RANCHO CHAHUCHU
193 MLM NAVAJO Gene Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
235 RTP SOBRADO Charles Melton RANCHO CHAHUCHU
392 P.V. CARRUSEL Charles Bettencourt FERRARA'S FARM
151 BAILADOR SA George Henry RANCHO GyS
24 Equitation - Juniors 12 Years of Age & Younger
258 ISABELLA CM Jessica Dedrick GINGER &/or ATLEE DAVIS
374 JKR PROVINCIANO Alexandra Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
256 *FPC CELAJE Lorely Dedrick BAY VIEW FARM
282 PCR ALICIA MARIA Crystal Wiggins MICHAEL D. &/or VICKY J. WIGGINS
377 CAPRICHOSA DE NIRVANA Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH
283 RyR GALLARDO Kassey Ayles CHARLES &/or JEAN MELTON
25 Equitation - Juniors 13 to 18 Years of Age
263 JKR COMPANERO Cari Fogleman BAYOU STATE PERUVIANS
160 P.V. VIBRATO Athena Goumas NIK-A-DE FARM
152 JWF AZUCENA Amy Miller AMY LEANNE MILLER
347 FILON Falon Stamey LOUISE ROLAND & MARY JANE McCRORY
183 JNE PRIVILEGIO Lauren Rutland DIAMOND R PERUVIANS
278 P.V. DICTADO Lisa West PERUVIAN ROSE RANCH
26 Mares 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
349 RDS LUNA NOVA Pedro Cantaro HdN HACIENDA DE NOROESTE
210 WF PROMESA Eber Garayar WESTVIEW BREEDING LLC
562 MCD ECLIPSIS Oscar Vasquez JyW COYOTE CK RANCH & SILVER CREEK RANCH
130 MLM ALEMANDA Dr. Chs Bettencourt PINE VALLEY PERUVIANS
394 JRU MALENA Jorge Galante ESTANCIA EL CORCEL
168 RJS EXTRAVAGANCIA Gonzalo Mestanza RANCHO DE SONRISAS
27 Mares 14 Years of Age & Older in Bit
345 MCD LA PERRICHOLI Oscar Vasquez SILVER CREEK RANCH
256 *FPC CELAJE Nick Breaux BAY VIEW FARM
28 Mares 7 through 13 Years of Age in Bit
231 *FC CANDILEJA Jorge Valenzuela RANCHO VISTA DEL VALLE LTD.
136 JRM MERCENARIA Bruno Pasini GREEN GATE RANCH
207 WF PASIONARIA Pablo Garayar WESTVIEW BREEDING LLC
334 MCD CANTATA Dugan Burgess SILVER CREEK RANCH
397 WF RECUERDO II Eber Garayar WESTVIEW BREEDING LLC
124 MLM TURQUESA Joe Chandler ROBB LEE GODDARD
29 Stallions 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
276 MLM CHEROKEE Pam Conner TWO OAKS FARM
333 MCD RELEVANTE Oscar Vasquez, Jr. SILVER CREEK RANCH
344 MCD CORONADO Oscar Vasquez, Jr. SILVER CREEK RANCH
198 RDLF RESONANTE Andres Del Solar RANCHO DE LA FLORECITA
135 EG MONTECRISTO Aurelio Gallegos DEBORAH CREEL LOTH
388 DrB PADRON Ruben Sanchez BENTWOOD PLACE, INC.
31 Stallions 7 through 13 Years of Age in Bit
203 EG MONTSERRAT Pablo Garayar OMEGA FARM
189 RDS TABERNERO + Dante Mazzi RANCHO CHAHUCHU
126 JNE SEDUCTOR Luis Dapelo RANCHO CIELITO LINDO
178 WW HIJO DE PERU Jose Rivas LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
171 RDS CONTIGO PERU Gonzalo Mestanza RANCHO DE SONRISAS
32 Geldings 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
343 MCD CENTURION Oscar Vasquez, Jr. SILVER CREEK RANCH
111 *ALTANERO DE EC Dr. Jorge Galante ESTANCIA EL CORCEL
167 RJS TANGO Gonzalo Mestanza RANCHO DE SONRISAS
285 LD BUENMOZO Eusebio R. Baca DEBORAH ARNOLD
235 RTP SOBRADO Dante Mazzi RANCHO CHAHUCHU
372 JABANERO BTJ Brian Jones SHADY REST ACRES
33 Geldings 14 Years of Age & Older in Bit
338 MCD VENTARRON + Roxy Riggs SILVER CREEK RANCH
34 Geldings 7 through 13 Years of Age in Bit
194 MLM PRINCIPE Gladys Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
260 PREDOMINIO SG Stanley Gordon STANLEY GORDON PERUVIANS
339 MCD HUARANGO Eduardo Peschiera SILVER CREEK RANCH
188 RCh IBERICO + Dante Mazzi RANCHO CHAHUCHU
305 MLM APOLLO Shay Hoffman FLYN H RANCH
398 ERB ORGULLOSO DE ACIERTO Baca Rodriguez ERB RANCH, INC.
35 Western Class
263 JKR COMPANERO Cari Fogleman BAYOU STATE PERUVIANS
264 LA PALOMA BLANCA BHTC Christine Thorpe BLACK HORSE TRADING COMPANY
279 RDL LEGENDARIO Kim Henslee RANCHO DEL LAGO
332 MCD LINDURA Susan Boulet CAJUN PERUVIANS
303 BAYO REBELDE RR Emilie Hannson LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN RANCH
265 BRAVO DE BHTC Will Thorpe BLACK HORSE TRADING COMPANY
36 Champagne Class
245 LEA REINA DEL RIO Kelly Powers LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
237 RTP EPONA Kim Montee RAINTREE PERUVIANS
255 RDS EL MORROCO Nick Breaux BAY VIEW FARM
335 MCD ELIZABETH R E.T. Roxy Riggs SILVER CREEK RANCH
279 RDL LEGENDARIO Ruperto Vasquez RANCHO DEL LAGO
347 FILON Falon Stamey LOUISE ROLAND & MARY JANE McCRORY
37 Amateur Owner to Ride -  Performance
150 JWF CACHINA George Henry RANCHO GyS
228 AGA ORONGO + Charlotte Dicke CHARLOTTE DICKE
193 MLM NAVAJO Gene Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
304 PIMIENTA RR Rita Rothenberg LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN RANCH
183 JNE PRIVILEGIO Lauren Rutland DIAMOND R PERUVIANS
101 JWF REGINA Becky Gallegos RANCHO LAGO AZUL
38 Junior Performance - 12 & Younger
282 PCR ALICIA MARIA Crystal Wiggins MICHAEL D. &/or VICKY J. WIGGINS
374 JKR PROVINCIANO Alexandra Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
377 CAPRICHOSA DE NIRVANA Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH
256 *FPC CELAJE Lorely Dedrick BAY VIEW FARM
258 ISABELLA CM Jessica Dedrick GINGER &/or ATLEE DAVIS
283 RyR GALLARDO Kassey Ayles CHARLES &/or JEAN MELTON
39 Junior Performance - 13 to 18
160 P.V. VIBRATO Athena Goumas NIK-A-DE FARM
152 JWF AZUCENA Amy Miller AMY LEANNE MILLER
263 JKR COMPANERO Cari Fogleman BAYOU STATE PERUVIANS
182 JRU ALIANZA Lauren Rutland C.W.RIFFEE/DIAMOND R PERUVIANS
188 RCh IBERICO + Isac Williams RANCHO CHAHUCHU
378 PERCULINA David Averett COOSA RIDGE RANCH
40 Ladies Sidesaddle Class
189 RDS TABERNERO + Kelly Powers RANCHO CHAHUCHU
264 LA PALOMA BLANCA BHTC Christine Thorpe BLACK HORSE TRADING COMPANY
236 RTP THOR Cheryl Aldrich RAINTREE PERUVIANS
237 RTP EPONA Wendy Wirth RAINTREE PERUVIANS
303 BAYO REBELDE RR Rita Rothenberg LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN RANCH
377 CAPRICHOSA DE NIRVANA Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH
41 Amateur Geldings - Performance
166 AR FIDELIO Dianna Whisenant RANCHO ALEGRIA
112 *ERM PAMPERO Dr. Jorge Galante ESTANCIA EL CORCEL
193 MLM NAVAJO Gene Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
151 BAILADOR SA George Henry RANCHO GyS
180 TABERNERO HR Wayne Wood LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
125 F-P IMPRESO Janet Pippins BUZZARDS' GLORY RANCH
42 Amateur Mares - Performance
335 MCD ELIZABETH R E.T. Roxy Riggs SILVER CREEK RANCH
122 AFORTUNADA Robb Goddard HALCON DE LA COLINA
315 RSV LA PISQUERA Charlotte Dicke RANCHO SANTA VICENTA
258 ISABELLA CM Nick Breaux GINGER &/or ATLEE DAVIS
101 JWF REGINA Becky Gallegos RANCHO LAGO AZUL
282 PCR ALICIA MARIA Kim Henslee MICHAEL D. &/or VICKY J. WIGGINS
43 Amateur Stallions - Performance
344 MCD CORONADO Nick Breaux SILVER CREEK RANCH
178 WW HIJO DE PERU Wayne Wood LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
173 RJS BAILARIN Judy Sloane RANCHO DE SONRISAS
351 JWF MOCHE Louis Alvarez RANCHO DEL VALLE
325 JKR BRILLANTE Don Bailey, MD LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
44 Silver Fox Class, Riders 50+
344 MCD CORONADO Eduardo Peschiera SILVER CREEK RANCH
173 RJS BAILARIN Judy Sloane RANCHO DE SONRISAS
151 BAILADOR SA George Henry RANCHO GyS
269 RJS AZAFRAN Bill Coombes JUDY SLOANE & WILLIAM COOMBES
179 JNE ANDALUZ Wayne Wood LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
268 JWF LORENA Larry Blevins LJB PERUVIAN PASOS
45 Amateur Performance Ladies to Ride
314 RSV FINURA Kelly Powers RANCHO SANTA VICENTA
334 MCD CANTATA Roxy Riggs SILVER CREEK RANCH
101 JWF REGINA Becky Gallegos RANCHO LAGO AZUL
125 F-P IMPRESO Janet Pippins BUZZARDS' GLORY RANCH
148 MLM BOLIVAR Brand Lee SCISSORTAIL HORSE RANCH
106 DW LA CAPONERA Wendy Wirth DOUBLE W, INC.
46 Bareback Equitation - Juniors 12 & Younger
374 JKR PROVINCIANO Alexandra Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
256 *FPC CELAJE Lorely Dedrick BAY VIEW FARM
282 PCR ALICIA MARIA Crystal Wiggins MICHAEL D. &/or VICKY J. WIGGINS
377 CAPRICHOSA DE NIRVANA Rene Thompson COOSA RIDGE RANCH
259 LBV DON ANTONIO Jessica Dedrick GINGER &/or ATLEE DAVIS
283 RyR GALLARDO Kassey Ayles CHARLES &/or JEAN MELTON
47 Bareback Equitation - Juniors 13-18 Years of Age
160 P.V. VIBRATO Athena Goumas NIK-A-DE FARM
263 JKR COMPANERO Cari Fogleman BAYOU STATE PERUVIANS
152 JWF AZUCENA Amy Miller AMY LEANNE MILLER
347 FILON Falon Stamey LOUISE ROLAND & MARY JANE McCRORY
48 Amateur Performance Gentlemen to Ride
112 *ERM PAMPERO Dr. Jorge Galante ESTANCIA EL CORCEL
268 JWF LORENA Larry Blevins LJB PERUVIAN PASOS
151 BAILADOR SA George Henry RANCHO GyS
193 MLM NAVAJO David Averette TWO OAKS FARM
327 BSP BAYOU SECRETO Don Bailey, MD LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
180 TABERNERO HR Wayne Wood LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
49 Owner to Ride - Performance
150 JWF CACHINA George Henry RANCHO GyS
133 SOL Y LUNA Aurelio Gallegos GREEN OAKS RANCH
264 LA PALOMA BLANCA BHTC Christine Thorpe BLACK HORSE TRADING COMPANY
375 *RyR MARIA TERESA Partick Bossetta ST. MARY'S FARM OF LA. - LLC
263 JKR COMPANERO Cari Fogleman BAYOU STATE PERUVIANS
325 JKR BRILLANTE Don Bailey, MD LAKESIDE PERUVIANS
50 Musical Exercise
566 RANCHO CHAHUCHU RANCHO CHAHUCHU
400 TWO OAKS FARM TWO OAKS FARM
281 RSV ARABIANA Kathryn Mathews DON &/or WENDY MATHEWS
392 P.V. CARRUSEL Charles Bettencourt FERRARA'S FARM
236 RTP THOR Cheryl Aldrich RAINTREE PERUVIANS
51 Best Bozal Horse of Show
206 WF PATRIARCA Eber Garayar WESTVIEW BREEDING LLC
52 Best Gaited Horse of Show
231 *FC CANDILEJA Jorge Valenzuela RANCHO VISTA DEL VALLE LTD.
53 Champion & Reserve Filly
329 A.P.V. VICTORIA DE FENIX Luis Dapelo VERNE B. &/or BEVERLY SCHRODER
246 LEA GUADALUPE Roberto Quijandria LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
54 Champion & Reserve Colt
206 WF PATRIARCA Eber Garayar WESTVIEW BREEDING LLC
225 JCG GRINGO Dante Rivas HACIENDA LA COLINA
55 Champion & Reserve Performance Gelding
194 MLM PRINCIPE Gladys Freeman TWO OAKS FARM
324 JWF LATINO Kim Montee KIM MONTEE &/or JOSEPH CHANDLER
56 Champion & Reserve Performance Mare
315 RSV LA PISQUERA Shawna Valenzuela RANCHO SANTA VICENTA
245 LEA REINA DEL RIO Kelly Powers LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
57 Champion & Reserve Performance Stallion
344 MCD CORONADO Nick Breaux SILVER CREEK RANCH
189 RDS TABERNERO + Kelly Powers RANCHO CHAHUCHU
58 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Gelding
235 RTP SOBRADO Dante Mazzi RANCHO CHAHUCHU
166 AR FIDELIO Dianna Whisenant RANCHO ALEGRIA
59 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Mare
124 MLM TURQUESA Robb Goddard ROBB LEE GODDARD
245 LEA REINA DEL RIO Kelly Powers LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, INC.
60 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Stallion
344 MCD CORONADO Nick Breaux SILVER CREEK RANCH
178 WW HIJO DE PERU Wayne Wood LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
61 Champion & Reserve Gelding
343 MCD CENTURION Oscar Vasquez, Jr. SILVER CREEK RANCH
111 *ALTANERO DE EC Dr. Jorge Galante ESTANCIA EL CORCEL
62 Champion & Reserve Mare
349 RDS LUNA NOVA Pedro Cantaro HdN HACIENDA DE NOROESTE
155 *MD DONCELLA Zoilo Sifuentes CLATTENBURG RANCH
63 Champion & Reserve Stallion
214 *LFC GUAPETON Pablo Garayar WESTVIEW BREEDING LLC
333 MCD RELEVANTE Oscar Vasquez, Jr. SILVER CREEK RANCH
64 Champion of Champions Best Gaited Horse of Show
231 *FC CANDILEJA Jorge Valenzuela RANCHO VISTA DEL VALLE LTD.
65 Champion of Champions Performance Gelding
166 AR FIDELIO Dianna Whisenant RANCHO ALEGRIA
66 Champion of Champions Performance Mare
117 AMARETTA DE FENIX A.P.V.
*Laureada
Lucho Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
67 Champion of Champions Performance Stallion
344 MCD CORONADO Nick Breaux SILVER CREEK RANCH
68 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Gelding
235 RTP SOBRADO Dante Mazzi RANCHO CHAHUCHU
69 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Mare
124 MLM TURQUESA Robb Goddard ROBB LEE GODDARD
70 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Stallion
344 MCD CORONADO Nick Breaux SILVER CREEK RANCH
71 Champion of Champions Gelding
343 MCD CENTURION Oscar Vasquez, Jr. SILVER CREEK RANCH
72 Champion of Champions Mare
349 RDS LUNA NOVA Pedro Cantaro HdN HACIENDA DE NOROESTE
73 Champion of Champions Stallion
214 *LFC GUAPETON Pablo Garayar WESTVIEW BREEDING LLC