36th Annual AAOBPPH US National Show
October 11-14, 2001
Somervell County Exposition Center
Glen Rose, Texas

Judge: The Honorable Mariano Cabrera
 

Class No. 01 - Fillies of 1999 - Halter
1. *LV Sofia - Piero Mazzi - Hacienda La Cumbre
2. Villa Bianca - Jose Rivas - Cottle, Fran
3. PR Lucero - Felix Flores - Phoenix Ranch
4. HDR Nobleza del Rio - Elias Sanchez - Hacienda del Rio
5. MLM Andora - Oscar Vasquez - Rocking M Ranch Inc.

Class No. 02 - Fillies of 1998 - Halter
1. MCD Sarita - Oscar Vasquez - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
2. MLM Furiosa - Oscar Vasquez - Rocking M Ranch Inc.
3. MCD Sabrosura - Jorge Caycay - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
4. DW La Caponera - Enrique Sabastos - Wirth, Wendy S.
5. HDP Sonata - Carlos Gonzalez - La Hacienda del Paso

Class No. 03 - Zootecnico, Mares 4+
1. ERM Belleza - Katherine Floyd - Rocking M Ranch Inc.
2. WF Orgullosa - Eber Garayar - Westview Breeding LLC
3. *LV Cortesia - Manuel Mazzi - Hacienda La Cumbre
4. RyR Mi Lady - Raul Risso - Woodwynde Farm Peruvians
5. *LEA Poema - Roberto Quijandria - La Estancia Aiegre, Inc.
Res JVZ Dona Paloma - Jack Zehren - Alianza
Hm MCD Penelope - Dr. James H. Johnson - JyW Coyote Creek Ranch
Dominga - Luis Dapelo - Schroder, Beverly &/or Verne
JBG Celentina - Joe Chandler - Dewey, Deborah
MCD Emperatriz de Roma - Deborah Loth - Loth, Deborah

Class No. 04 - Colts of 1999 - Halter
1. WF Patriarca - Pablo Garayar - Westview Breeding LLC
2. Gavilan EC - Carlos Vargas - Estancia El Corcel
3. BR Ejemplo - Jose Luis Vasquez - Barcelona R Ranch
4. HFC Arrogate - Jose Rivas - Cottle, Fran
5. HDP Adalid - Carlos Gonzalez - La Hacienda del Paso
Res MLM Portofino - Walter Cardenas - Masden, Tom or Dalene
Trueno - Jose Vasquez - Callo, Guillermo A.
A.P.V. El Conquistador - Lucho Dapelo - Anderson, Jeanelle &/or Luis Dapelo
LD Amigo - Marco Dapelo - Anderson, Jeanelle 8/or Luis Dapelo
HDR Quanah del Rio - Elias Sanchez - Hacienda dei Rio

Class No. 05 - Colts of 1998 - Halter
1. Ximeno - Roberto Quijandria - Rancho Con Brio
2. MLM Cherokee - Oscar Vasquez - Rocking M Ranch Inc.
3. MCD Orion - Oscar Vasquez - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
4. RJS Espiritu - Gonzalo Mestanza - Ranchode Sonrisas

Class No. 06 - Zootecnico, Stallions 4+
1. B El Cid - Ruben Sanchez -Bentwood Place, Inc.
2. EG Montserrat - Pablo Garayar - Gandy, Edith
3. ERB Sol de Sacramento - Eusebio Rodriguez Baca - ERB Ranch
4. LVPP Mi Arcano - Ruben Sanchez - Bentwood Place, Inc.
5. HDP El Duro - Chris Borden - La Hacienda del Paso
RSV Inolvidable - Jorge Valenzuela - Rancho Santa Vicenta
Hijo Unico - Lino Rios - Jones, Brian or Tarin
KPR Valiente de Fenix - Lino Rios - Givens, Jim or Bonnie

Class No. 07 - Champion & Reserve Junior Mare
Ch. *LV Sofia - Piero Mazzi - Hacienda La Cumbre
Res. MLM Furiosa - Oscar Vasquez - Rocking M Ranch Inc.
MCD Sarita - Oscar Vasquez - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
Villa Bianca - Jose Rivas - Cottle, Fran

Class No. 08 - Champion & Reserve Junior Stallion
Ch. WF Patriarca - Pablo Garayar - Westview Breeding LLC
Res. Gavilan EC - Carlos Vargas - Estancia El Corcel
Ximeno - Roberto Quijandria - Rancho Con Brio
MLM Cherokee - Oscar Vasquez - Rocking M Ranch Inc.

Class No. 09 - Luxury GeldIng Stakes
1. Predominio - Stanley Gordon - Gordon, Stanley or Sammye
2. MLM Alcalde - OscarVasquez - Rocking M Ranch Inc.
3. MLM Maestre - Katherine Floyd - Rocking M Ranch Inc.
4. Avatar Joven SRR - Stan Reese - Sunrise Ranch
5. MLM Principe - Pam Newson - Freeman, Gladys B.
Res. DrB Sin Par - Ruben Sanchez - Bentwood Place, Inc.
HM MLM Navajo - Gene Freeman - Freeman, Gladys B.
HM WF Ladron de Corazon - Eber Garayar - Westview Breeding LLC
HM RJS San Patricio - Gonzalo Mestanza - RanchodeSonrisas
HM BR Caribe - Angel Ribo - Barcelona R Ranch
HM RyR Montenegro - Karen Johnson - Valley Creek Farm
HM PV Picasso - Jim Rae - Valley Creek Farm
Dr B Vino - Gary R. Norman - Windrock Ranch
JVZ Don Romeo - Cesar Garro - Alianza
RJS Toscano - Judy Sloane - Rancho de Sonrisas
HdN Palomar - Erica Johanson - HdN Hacienda Del Noroeste
MRDS Expartico Lino Rios - Rios, Lino
BR Picaro - Jose Luis Vasquez - Barcelona R Ranch
HDR Elegante del Rio - Nicanor Juarez - Hacienda del Rio
Emperador de La Montana - Walter Cardenas - La Hacienda Los Roble.

Class No. 10 - Ladies to Ride, Pleasure
1. RSV Finura Shawna Valenzuela Rancho Santa Vicenta
2. JRU Alianza Lauren Rutland Riffee, Charles W
3. MMTAdriana Melissa Peterson Titus, Meg
4. Pimienta RR Rita Rothenberg Little Bit of Heaven
5. JRU Briosa Diane Morton Sundance Peruvian Stables
Res Perculina de Nirvana Fran Cottle Cottle, Fran
HM BMP Canela Morena Mary Fenton Blue Mountain Peruvians
HM Perla Blanca Mary Lee Reese/Wilson
HM MLM Principe Gladys Freeman Freeman, Gladys B.
HM WCMC Destacada JoAnn Cronin Cronin, JoAnn
HM HDP El Duro Carol Borden La Hacienda del Paso
HM MCD Don Carlos Sherry Kirkwood Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
HM 4 JWF Regina Becky Sonnier Rancho Lago Azul
Vircaya RPS Jody Dawn Sauer Sauer, Jody Dawn
Regalo de Oro Mary Lee Rancho Micada
JKR Ei Futuro Brook Patterson Patterson, Brook A.
MGF Fiel del Flor Cricket Donoho Silver Trumpet Farm
LVPR Santo Rey Carol Hayden Hayden, Charles & Carol
Senor Senador Mary McClain Hayden, Charles & Carol
Emperatriz de la Montana Molly Carter Sisson, Richard H
Felisa GG Beverly Raphel Carousel Acres Equestrian Center
BR Preciosa Chantelle Sawatsky Barcelona R Ranch
BR Plata Fina Karen Lee Molkenthen Barcelona R Ranch
Benito Avalon Janey Blevins LJB Penuvian Pasos
Caprichosa de Nirvana Rene Thompson Cottle, Fran
JKR Provinciano Marlow Bossetta St. Mary's Farms of Louisiana LLC
HDR Jeanelle del Rio Mariene Bossette St. Mary's Farms of Louisiana LLC
Bayo Rebelde RR Rita Rothenberg Little Bit of Heaven
MCD Hondurena Susie Boulet Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
MLM Marinera - Beverly Raphel - Carousel Acres Equestrian Center

Class No. 11 - Western Pleasure
1. Vizcaya RPS - Jody Dawn Sauer - Sauer, Jody Dawn
2. JRUAlianza - Lauren Rutland - Riffee, GharlesW
3. Rayo Blanco SNJ - Amber Benning - Rancho de Rayo
4. DrBArriba - Ann Kinsinge - Kissinger, Ray
RJS Solar - Will Thorpe - Thorpe, Will and Christine
JRU Alianza - Amber Benning - Riffee, Charles W
RDL Legendario - Kim Henslee - Rancho del Lago
Luz de la Luna JNE - Sabrina Cromwell - Kissinger, Ray

Class No. 12 - Bozal, Mares, 3-4
1. MLM Garza Real - Pam Conner - Rocking M Ranch Inc.
2. WF Evidencia - Eber Garayar - Westview Breeding LLC
3. RDS Luna Nova - Pedro Cantaro - HdN Hacienda Del Noroeste
4. MCD Sabrosura - Eduardo Peschiera - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
5. MCD Sarita - Oscar Vasquez - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
Res ACS Sabrina - Andres Salinas - Sawatzk, Ben
HM Madreselva EC - Wilser Castaneda - Estancia El Corcel
HM JHV Profecia - Oscar Quijandria - Rancho Estacado
HM IsabelAlecia - Segundo Rios - Rancho de Rayo
HM WFP Larissa - Raul Risso - Woodwynde Farm Peruvians
JAD Villa Valentina - Alejandro Portales - Lucky Brand Ranch
JHV Carino Bonito - Dugan Burgess - Rancho Estacado
JVZ Dona Paloma - Jack Zehren - Alianza
MLM Furiosa - Oscar Vasquez - Rocking M Ranch Inc.
HDR Vida Mia del Rio - Nicanor Juarez - Hacienda del Rio
HDR Linea del Rio - Elias Sanchez - Hacienda del Rio
Sorpresa del Rio - Ellen-Marie Dahl, DO - Dahl, Ellen-Marie
LLD Italia - Brad Kruger - Williams, Oliver
JKR Recuerba - Zoilo Sifuentes - Clattenburg, Bill 8'Sharlane
HDP Sonata - Carlos Gonzalez - La Hacienda del Paso
Atalaya HR - Walter Cardenas - La Hacienda Los Robles
PV Sierra - Charles Bettencourt - Sloan, Ray

Class No. 13 - Gentlemen to Ride, Pleasure
1 . RRA Sinfonia - Pat Brand - Lucky Brand Ranch
2. Emperador de La Montana - Wayne Wood - La Hacienda Los Robles
3. BR Plata Fina - Ben Sawatsky - Barcelona R Ranch
4. MLM Diablo - Ron Lewis - Lewis, Ron &Jarie
5. RDL Coqueta - Walter Henslee - Rancho del Lago
Res Perla Blanca - Bill Stuart - ReeseNVilson
HM JNETerrano - Stephen O'Dell - Blue Mountain Peruvians
HM MLM Navajo - Gene Freeman - Freeman, Gladys B.
HM BenitoAvalon - Larry Blevins - LJB Peruvian Pasos
HM *RyR Maria - Teresa Patrick Bossetta - St. Mary's Farms of Louisiana LLC
LVPR Santo Rey - Charles Hayden - Hayden, Charles & Carol
HDPTioVivo - Bradley Raphel - CarouselAcres Equestrian Center
JKR Provinciano - Patrick Bossette - St. Mary's Farms of Louisiana LLC
JRU Alianza - Charles Bettencourt - Riffee, Charles W

Class No. 14 - Breeding Mares, 4-6, in bit
1. MCD Cantata - Dugan Burgess - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
2. WF Promesa - Eber Garayar - Westview Breeding LLC
3. MLM Perla - Katherine Floyd - Rocking M Ranch Inc.
4. ERB Verbena de Altivo - Eusebio Rodriguez Baca - ERB Ranch
5. Perculina de Nirvana - Jose Rivas - Cottle, Fran
Res MCD Penelope - Dr. James H. Johnson - JyW Coyote Creek Ranch
HM Galanita de Nirvana - Eduardo Venegas - Hacienda Nirvana, Inc.
HM JRU Soraya - Oscar Vilchez - Cherokee Farms
HM MLM Luciente - Pam Conner - Rocking M Ranch Inc.
HM Bonito Flor - Lino Rios - Gordon, Stanley or Sammye
HM MCD Emperatriz de Roma - Aurelio Gallegos - Loth, Deborah
JRU Malena - Wilder Castaneda - Estancia El Corcel
A.P.V. Majestad - Lucho Dapelo - Anderson, Jeanelle &/or Luis Dapelo
WF Baronesa - Athena Goumas - Lunt, Bonnie
Ensuena de Nirvana - Eduardo Venegas - Hacienda Nirvana, Inc.
JVZ Montanesa - Cesar Garro - Alianza
RJS Extravagancia - Gonzalo Mestanza - Rancho de Sonrisas
MCD Eliana - Roxy Riggs - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
JBG Celentina Joe Chandler Dewey, Deborah
BR Risa - Jose Luis Vasquez - Barcelona R Ranch
BR Preciosa - Jose Luis Vasquez - Barcelona R Ranch
BR Amistad - Kim Henslee - Barcelona R Ranch
MMTAdriana - Alejandro Portales - Titus, Meg
HDP Cleopatra - Carlos Gonzalez - La Hacienda del Paso
La Paloma Blanca BHTC - Christine Thorpe - Thorpe, Will and Christine
Senorita Delante Segundo Rios Nicholson, Walter & Jackie
Sorpresa HR - Walter Cardenas - La Hacienda Los Robles
Traviesa HR - Walter Cardenas - La Hacienda Los Robles
Pimienta RR - Jorge Caycay - Little Bit of Heaven
Elegante LRP - Victoria Shelton - Shelton, Kenneth & Victoria
RSV Dulce Amor - Walter Henslee - Rancho del Lago

Class No. 15 - Pleasure Geldings, 4-6, In bit
1. JKR Provinciano - Patrick Bossette - St. Mary's Farms of Louisiana LLC
2. MLM Principe - Gladys Freeman - Freeman, Gladys B.
3. MLM Diablo - Ron Lewis - Lewis, Ron & Jarie
4. Regalo de Oro - Mary Lee - Rancho Micada
5. MCD Paseador - Roxy Riggs - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
Res PR Empresario - Athena Goumas - Phoenix Ranch
HM SenorSenador - Charles Hayden - Hayden, Charles ~ Carol
HM BR Caribe - Ben Sawatsky - Barcelona R Ranch
Scr'd HdnAltivo Sur Erica Johanson - Hdn Hacienda Del Noroeste
JNE Terrano - Stephen O'Dell - Blue Mountain Peruvians
Don Fuego - Brad Kruger - Lechler, Ricki

Class No. 16 - Bozal, Geldings, 3-4
1. RyR Recaramelo - Raul Risso - Woodwynde Farm Peruvians
2. HdN Altivo Sur - Erica Johanson - Hdn Hacienda Del Noroeste
3. *Altanero EC - Wilder Castaneda - Estancia El Corcel
4. JWF Maracaibo - Aurelio Gallegos- Green Oaks Ranch
5. KPR Valiente de Fenix - Lino Rios - Givens, Jim or Bonnie
Res *AHT Romantico - Manuel Mazzi - Hacienda La Cumbre
HM DCPP El Exotico - Charles Bettencourt - Dream Catcher Peruvians
HM Bravo Kineno - Christine Thorpe - Thorpe, Will and Christine
HM Sol Negro Levantado CS - Walter Cardenas - La Hacienda Los Robles
Idolo de Nirvana - EduardoVenegas - Hacienda Nirvana, Inc.
MCD Centurion - Roxy Riggs - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd

Class No. 17 - Pleasure Mares, 4-6, in bit
1.WF Baronesa - Athena Goumas - Lunt, Bonnie
2. MLM Turquesa - Joe Chandler - Goddard, Robb
3. MLM Riviera - Diana Whisenant - Rocking M Ranch Inc.
4. HDP Cleopatra - Tom Hanley - La Hacienda del Paso
5. Sorpresa HR - Wayne Wood - La Hacienda Los Robles
Res MMTAdriana - Melissa Peterson - Titus, Meg
HM BMP Canela Morena - Mary Fenton - Blue Mountain Peruvians
HM BR Preciosa - Chantelle Sawatsky - Barcelona R Ranch
HM RDL Coqueta - Walter Henslee - Rancho del Lago
M JWF Regina - Becky Sonnier - Rancho Lago Azul
WF Baronesa - Athena Goumas - Lunt, Bonnie
LLD Mia Rosa - Mary Libby - Red Rose Peruvians
MCD Emperatriz de Roma - Deborah Loth - Loth, Deborah
*RyR Maria Teresa - Patrick Bossette - St. Mary's Farms of Louisiana LLC
Traviesa HR - Walter Cardenas - La Hacienda Los Robles
JRUAlianza - Lauren Rutland - Riffee, Charles W
Pimienta RR - Jorge Caycay - Little Bit of Heaven

Class No. 18 - Pleasure Stallions, 4-6, in bit
1. HDP El Duro - Carol Borden - La Hacienda del Paso
2. MCD Relevante - Roxy Riggs - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
3. Tabernero HR - Wayne Wood - La Hacienda Los Robles
4. JKR El Futuro - Brook Patterson - Patterson, Brook A.
5. Sanchez - Ron Lewis - Lewis, Ron &Jarie
MCD Don Jose E.T. - Dr. James H. Johnson - JyW Coyote Creek Ranch

Class No. 19 - Luxury Geldings, 4-6, in bit
1. MLM Maestre - Katherine Floyd - Rocking M Ranch Inc.
2. PR Maestro - Felix Flores - El Cerito Ranch
3. WF Ladron de Corazon - Eber Garaya - Westview Breeding LLC
4. JNE Terrano - Stephen O'Dell - Blue Mountain Peruvians
5. Punto Moreno - Alejandro Portales - Titus, Meg
Res RJS San Patricio - Gonzalo Mestanza - Rancho de Sonrisas
HM MLM Principe - Gladys Freeman - Freeman, Gladys B.
HM BR Picaro - Jose Luis Vasquez - Barcelona R Ranch
Aguila Dorado - Melanie Vaughn - Reese/Heldman
Senor Senador - Charles Hayden - Hayden, Charles & Carol
MCD Paseador - Oscar Vasquez - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
Dr B Sin Par - Ruben Sanchez - Bentwood Place, Inc.
BR Caribe - Angel Ribo - Barcelona R Ranch
RyR Montenegro - Rick Mero - Valley Creek Farm

Class No. 20 - BreedIng Mares, 7-11, In bit
1. *FC Candileja - Jorge Valenzuela - Rancho Vista del Valle Ltd
2. MCD Elizabeth R - Eduardo Peschiera - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
3. *MD Donella - ZoiloSifuentes - Clattenburg, Bill &Sharlane
4. JRM Mercenaria - Mike Mewhinney - Rocking M Ranch Inc.
5. ·ERM Belleza - Katherine Floyd - Rocking M Ranch Inc.
Res MLM Antracita - Diana Whisenant - Rancho Vista del Valle Ltd
HM AmareKa de Fenix - Marco Dapelo - Anderson, Jeanelle &/or Luis Dapelo
HM WF Orgullosa - Eber Garayar - Westview Breeding LLC
HM LLD La Rosa - Dr. Charles C. Bettencourt - Red Rose Peruvians
HM Tentadora de Abril - Sharlane Clattenburg - Clattenburg, Bill & Sharlane
HM Centella NJ - Andres Salinas - AlexanderLtd
HM MLM Marinera - Bradley Raphel - Carousel Acres Equestrian Center
RRA Linda - Richard Apsley - Apsley, Richard & Rita
LVPP Aleta - Marco Dapelo - Anderson, Jeanelle &/or Luis Dapelo
Dominga - Luis Dapelo - Schroder, Beverly &/or Verne
*LV Cortesia - Manuel Mazzi - Hacienda La Cumbre
RDS Reina de Lima - Jose Velez - Rancho Estacado
MCDValencia - Dugan Burgess - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
Dr B Que Pasa - Gail Benson - Bentvvood Place, Inc.
Mariposa BOX - Stan Reese - Sunrise Ranch
Avatara SRR - Nicanor Juarez - Sunrise Ranch
Felisa GG - Konrad Hannes - Carousel Acres Equestrian Center
JRU Dina - Randy Updyke - Cherokee Farms
JRU La Diva - Oscar Vilchez - Cherokee Farms
Aitamente BTJ - Brian Jones - Jones, Brian or Tarin
TBT Chistosa - - Lino Rios - Thunderbird Ranch
BR Plata Fina - Ben Sawatsky - Barcelona R Ranch
WCMC Destacada - Konrad Hannes- Cronin, JoAnn
Prudencia LRP - Victoria Shelton - Shelton, Kenneth & Victoria
Luz de la Luna JNE - Sabrina Cromwell - Kissinger, Ray
JRU Procuradora - Juan Galiegos - Sloan, Ray

Class No. 21 - Breeding Mares, 12+, in bit
1. MGF Fiel del Flor - Cricket Donoho - Silver Trumpet Farm
2. Perla Blanca - Mary Lee - Reese/Wilson
3. DrB Arriba - Sabrina Cromwell - Kissinger, Ray
4. *JRM Golondrina - Mike Mewhinney - Rocking M Ranch Inc.
MCD La Perricholi - Oscar Vasquez - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd

Class No. 22 - Luxury Geldings, 7-11, in bit
1. MCD Huarango - Eduardo Pescheria - Silver Creek Ranch
2. Predominio - Stanley Gordon - Gordon, Stanley or Sammye
3. MLM Navajo - Pam Newson - Freeman, Gladys B.
4. RJS Toscano - Judy Sloane - Rancho de Sonrisas
5. Rayo Blanco SNJ - Segundo Rios - Rancho de Rayo
Res ERB Astro de Acierto - Eusebio Rodriguez Baca - ERB Ranch
PV Vibrato - Rick Mero - Goumas, Athena
Perno Real - Jose Velez - Rancho Estacado
ARF Cafetal de Figuerola - Oscar Quijandria - Rancho Estacado
JVZ Don Romeo - Cesar Garro - Alianza
MCD Presidente - Nicholas Breaux - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
Maestro del Sol SRR - Melanie Miller - Sunrise Ranch
MRDS Expartico - Lino Rios - Rios, Lino
Benito Avalon - Larry Blevins - LJB Peruvian Pasos
Emperador de La Montana - Walter Cardenas - La Hacienda Los Robles
PV Picasso - Karen Johnson - Valley Creek Farm

Class No. 23 - Gait, Stallions, 4+
1.Espejo de Peru - Pedro Cantaro - HdN Hacienda Del Noroeste
2.MCD Relevante - Oscar Vasquez - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
3.LVPP MiArcano - Ruben Sanchez - Bentwood Place, Inc.
4.MCD Coronado - Eduardo Pescheria - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
5.WW Oro de Peru - Dr. Alice M. Wol - JyW Coyote Creek Ranch
Res *LFC Guapeton - Pablo Garayar - Westview Breeding LLC
HM ERB Cascabel - Eusebio Rodriguez Baca - ERB Ranch
Zar RDAz - Stan Reese - Rancho de Arizona
Pantero de Oro - Melanie Vaughn - Rancho de Arizona
Cultode Nirvana - EduardoVenegas - Hacienda Nirvana, Inc.
LVPR Santo Rey - Charles Hayden - Hayden, Charles & Carol
*Don Seville - Cesar Garro - Alianza
RJS Flamenco - Gonzalo Mestanza - Rancho de Sonrisas
Dr B Bravo - Ruben Sanchez - Bentwood Place, Inc.
EG Montserrat - Rick Mero - Gandy, Edith
Hombre de Guerra BTJ - Lino Rios - Jones, Brian or Tarin
JNE Seductor - Luis Dapelo - Lopez, Brenda
MRDS Dominio - Jose Luis Vasquez - Barcelona R Ranch
HDP El Duro - Carlos Gonzalez - La Hacienda del Paso
MCD Don Jose E.T. - Dr. James H. Johnson - JyW Coyote Creek Ranch
Tabernero HR - Bill Raider - La Hacienda Los Robles
WWE Hijo de Peru - Walter Cardenas - La Hacienda Los Robles
Renegado RR - Jorge Caycay - Little Bit of Heaven
Destino de Oro - Ricardo Rodriguez - Gideon, Cal
RSTD Solterito - Rick Cones - Ringstead Ranch Ltd
MCD Casanova - Eduardo Peschiera - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
RTP Thor - Cheryl Aldrich - Raintree Peruvians
Sanchez - Ron Lewis - Lewis, Ron & Jarie
BK ElThorPoperoso - Brad Kruger - Kruger, Bradley

Class No. 24 - Bozal, Stallions, 3-4
1. Dr B El Cid - Ruben Sanchez - Bentwood Place, Inc.
2. SW Miro - Andres Salinas - Salinas Training Center
3. MCD Orion - Oscar Vasquez - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
4. RDLF Embajador - Jose Rivas - Cottle, Fran
5. WF Majestuos - Eber Garayar - Westview Breeding LLC
Res ERB El Senador - Eusebio Rodriguez Baca Beth-EI Ranch
HM *PV Escorial de Cherokee - Oscar Vilchez - Cherokee Farms
HM MLM Cherokee - Oscar Vasquez - Rocking M Ranch Inc.
*LV Pintor - Wilder Castaneda Estancia El Corcel
Ximeno - Roberto Quijandria - Rancho Con Brio
RJS Espiritu - Gonzalo Mestanza - Rancho de Sonrisas
MCD Ya Lo Creo - Eduardo Pescheria - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
HDP Dakota - Carlos Gonzalez - La Hacienda del Paso
WW Racho - Dugan Burgess - JyW Coyote Creek Ranch
Neon RR - Jorge Caycay - Little Bit of Heaven
*ERM Pampero - Wilder Castaneda - Estancia El Corcel
EG Montecristo - Rick Mero - Gandy, Edith
FOX Antares - Aurelio Gallegos - Gandy, Edith

Class No. 25 - Gait, Geldings, 4+
1. MCD Ventarron - Roxy Riggs - Silver Creek Ranch
2. ARF Cafetal de Figuerola - Jose Velez - Rancho Estacado
3. MCD Huarango - Eduardo Pescherio - Silver Creek Ranch
4. MLM Maestre - Katherine Floyd - Rocking M Ranch Inc.
5. JWF Brasil - Juan Gallegos - Rancho Lago Azul
Res MLM Alcalde - Oscar Vasquez - Rocking M Ranch Inc.
HM Avatar Joven SRR - Stan Reese - Sunrise Ranch
JNE Terrano - Stephen O'Dell - Blue Mountain Peruvians
Regalo de Oro - Mary Lee - Rancho Micada
Aguila Dorado - Melanie Vaughn - Reese/Heldman
MLM Principe - Pam Newson - Freeman, Gladys B.
Perno Real - Oscar Quijandria - Rancho Estacado
JVZ Don Romeo - Jack Zehren - Alianza
RJS San Patricio - Gonzalo Mestanza - Rancho de Sonrisas
Dr B Sin Par - Ruben Sanchez - Bentwood Place, Inc.
Maestro del Sol SRR - Melanie Miller - Sunrise Ranch
Hdn Palomar - Erica Johanson - Hdn Hacienda Del Noroeste
MRDS Expartico - Lino Rios - Rios, Lino
BR Picaro - Ben Sawatzky - Barcelona R Ranch
BR Caribe - Jose Luis Vasquez - Barcelona R Ranch
Punto Moreno - Alejandro Portales - Titus, Meg
MCD Guillemmo - Dr. James H. Johnson - JyW Coyote Creek Ranch
Rayo Blanco SNJ - Segundo Rios - Rancho de Rayo
Emperador de La Montana - Walter Candenas - La Hacienda Los Robles
RyRMontenegro - Karen Johnson - Valley Creek Farm
PV Picasso - Jim Rae - Valley Creek Farrn

Class No. 26 - Breeding Stallions, 4-6, in bit
1. MCD Coronado - Oscar Vasquez - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
2. *LEA Conquistador - Roberto Quijandria - La Estancia Alegre, Inc.
3. *LFC Guapeton - Pablo Garayar - Westview Breeding LLC
4. LVPP MiArcano - Ruben Sanchez - Bentwood Place, Inc.
5. MCD Relevante - Roxy Riggs - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
Res HDP El Duro - Carlos Gonzalez - La Hacienda del Paso
Zar RDAz - Stan Reese - Rancho de Arizona
PHF Ronaldo - Felix Flores - Leuschner, Ron & Alta
Cultode Nirvana - EduardoVenegas - Hacienda Nirvana, Inc.
LVPR Santo Rey - Charles Hayden - Hayden, Charles & Carol
RJS Bailarin - Gonzalo Mestanza - Rancho de Sonrisas
JRU Apolo - Oscar Vilchez - Cherokee Farms
Hombre de Guerra BTJ - Lino Rios - Jones, Brian or Tarin
HDR Concepto del Rio - Nicanor Juarez - Hacienda del Rio
RDLP Opalo del Valle - Zoilo Sifuentes - Clattenburg, Biil & Sharlane
WW Oro de Peru - Dr. Alice M. Wolf - JyW Coyote Creek Ranch
Tabernero HR - Walter Cardenas - La Hacienda Los Robles
JWF Chimu - Charles Bettencourt - Diamond R Perovians
Renegado RR - Jorge Caycay - Little Bit of Heaven
Destinode Oro - Ricardo Rodriguez - Gideon, Cal
ERB Cascabel - Eusebio Rodriguez Baca - ERB Ranch
Sanchez - Lucho Dapelo - Lewis, Ron & Jarie
BK ElThorPoperoso - Brad Knuger - Kruger, Bradley
Jaranero Real - Dick Kirby - Kirby, Dick D

Class No. 27 - Junior Bareback Equitation - 13 & Over
1. Falon Stamey - MCDHondurena - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
2. Athena Goumas - JRU LaVida - Goumas, Athena
3. Lauren Rutland - JRU Alianza - Riffee, Charles W
4. Jason Slaughter - MCD Don Carlos - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
5t. Chantelle Sawatsky - BR Picaro - Barcelona R Ranch
6. Amber Benning - Rayo Blanco SNJ - Rancho de Rayo

Class No. 28 - Pleasure, Amateur Owner to Ride, Open
1. JRU Briosa - Diane Morton - Sundance Peruvian Stables
2. 1RRA Sinfonia - Pat Brand - Lucky Brand Ranch
3. RJS Toscano - Judy Sloane - Rancho de Sonrisas
4. Altamente BTJ - Brian Jones - Jones, Brian or Tarin
5. MCD Emperatrizde Roma - Deborah Loth - Loth, Deborah
Res MGF Fiel del Flor - Cricket Donoho - Silver Trumpet Farm
HM BMP Canela Morena - Mary Fenton - Blue Mountain Peruvians
HM Bonita Reina - Mary Lee - M + E Ranch
HM JKR El Futuro - Brook Patterson - Patterson, Brook A.
HM Senor Senador - Charles Hayden - Hayden, Charles & Carol
HM Emperatrizde la Montana - Molly Carter - Sisson, Richard H
HM LLD Mia Rosa - Megan Mauk - Mauk, Megan
HM WCMC Destacada - JoAnn Cronin - Cronin, JoAnn
HM JKR Provinciano - Patrick Bossette - St. Mary's Farms of Louisiana LLD
HM JWF Regina - Becky Sonnier - Rancho Lago Azul
HM Don Fuego - Ricki Lechler - Lechler, Ricki
Vizcaya RPS - Jody Dawn Sauer - Sauer, Jody Dawn
ARF Cafetal de Figuerola - Jose Velez - Rancho Estacado
RSV La Pisquera - Shawna Valenzuela - Rancho Santa Vicenta
BenitoAvalon - JaneyBlevins - LJB Peruvian Pasos

Class No. 29 - Breeding Stallions, 7-11, in bit
1. Espartaco de Cherokee - Wilder Castaneda - Estancia El Corcel
2. RSV Pasionario - Shawna Valenzuela Rancho Santa Vicenta
3. ERB Sol Radiante - Eusebio Rodriguez Baca - Hacienda Nirvana, Inc.
4. MRDS Dominio - Jose Luis Vasquez - Barcelona R Ranch
5. WWE Hijo de Peru - Walter Cardenas - La Hacienda Los Robles
Res RJS Flamenco - Gonzalo Mestanza - RanchodeSonrisas
HM RTP Thor - CherylAldrich - Raintree Peruvians
Corazon de Director RdeC - Nicanor Juarez - Yocum, Phillip & Laurie
Dr B Bravo Ruben Sanchez - Bentwood Place, Inc.
*ASR Manjarblanco - Bradley Raphel - Carousel Acres Equestrian Center
Hijo Unico - Lino Rios - Jones, Brian or Tarin
JNE Seductor - Luis Dapelo - Lopez, Brenda
Bayo Rebelde RR - Jorge Caycay - Little Bit of Heaven

Class No. 30 - Pleasure Geldings, 7+, in bit
1. RJS Toscano - Judy Sloane - Rancho de Sonrisas
2. Pemo Real - Oscar Quijandria - Rancho Estacado
3. Emperador de La Montana - Bill Raider - La Hacienda Los Robles
4. HDP Tio Vivo - Bradley Raphel - Carousel Acres Equestrian Center
5. MLM Navajo - Gene Freeman - Freeman, Gladys B.
HM Rayo Blanco SNJ - Amber Benning - Rancho de Rayo
ARF Cafetal de Figuerola - Jose Velez - Rancho Estacado
JVZ Don Romeo - CesarGarro - Alianza
BenitoAvalon - Larry Blevins - LJB Peruvian Pasos

Class No. 31 - Breeding StaIlions, 12+, in bit
1. Pantero de Oro - Melanie Vaughn - Rancho de Arizona
sc MCD Casanova - Eduardo Pescheria - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd

Class No. 32 - Leadline
1. MCD Emperatriz de Roma - Darby Loth - Loth, Deborah
1. RTP Media Luna - Patrick Bossetta - St. Mary's Farms of Louisiana LLC
1. MLM Diablo - Cody Lewis - Lewis, Ron & Jarie

Class No. 33 - Gait, Mares, 4+
1. Carina LRP - Victoria Shelton - Shelton, Kenneth & Victoria
2. MCD Cantata - Dugan Burgess - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
3. LLD La Rosa - Dr. Charles C. Bettencourt - Red Rose Peruvians
4. RSTD Madonna - Rick Cones - Ringstead Ranch Ltd
5. Elegante LRP - Ken Shelton - Shelton, Kenneth & Victorie
Res. MCD Eliana - Oscar Vasquez - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
HM A.P.V. Majestad - Lucho Dapelo - Anderson, Jeanelle &/or Luis Dapek
HM *MD Donella - Zoilo Sifuentes - Clattenburg, Bill & Sharlane
HM Perculina de Nirvana - Wilder Castenada - Cottle, Fran
HM MLM Turquesa - Kim Montee - Goddard, Robb
RRA Linda - Richard Apsley - Apsley, Richard & Rita
Bonita Reina - Stan Reese - M + E Ranch
Perla Blanca - Mary Lee - ReeseNVilson
Amaretta de Fenix Marco Dapelo - Anderson, Jeanelle &/or Luis Dapelo
LVPP Aleta - Marco Dapelo - Anderson, Jeanelle &/or Luis Dapelo
*LV Cortesia - Manuel Mazzi - Hacienda La Cumbre
JRU Briosa - Lino Rios - Sundance Peruvian Stables
*LEA Poema - Roberto Quijandria - La Estancia Alegre, Inc.
WF Baronesa - Athena Goumas - Lunt, Bonnie
JVZ Montanesa - Cesar Garro - Alianza
RJS Extravagancia - Gonzalo Mestanza - Rancho de Sonrisas
MCD Elizabeth R - Eduardo Pescheria - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
Mariposa BOX - Stan Reese - Sunrise Ranch
JBG Celentina - Joe Chandler - Dewey, Deborah
Altamente BTJ - Brian Jones - Jones, Brian or Tarin
TBT Chistosa - Lino Rios - Thunderbird Ranch
BR Risa - Angel Ribo - Barcelona R Ranch
BR Preciosa - Chantelle Sawatsky - Barcelona R Ranch
BR Amistad - Jose Luis Vasquez - Barcelona R Ranch
BR Plata Fina - Ben Sawatsky - Barcelona R Ranch
JRM Mercenaria - Mike Mewhinney - Rocking M Ranch Inc.
MMTAdriana - Alejandro Portales - Titus, Meg
Tentadora de Abril Sharlane Clattenburg - Clattenburg, Bill & Sharlane
HDP Cleopatra - Carlos Gonzalez - La Hacienda del Paso
MCD Emperatriz de Roma - Aurelio Gallegos - Loth, Deborah
La Paloma Blanca BHTC - Christine Thorpe - Thorpe, Will and Christine
MCD Penelope - Dr. James H. Johnson - JyW Coyote Creek Ranch
Senorita Delante - Segundo Rios - Nicholson, Walter & Jackie
*RyR Maria Teresa - Patrick Bossette - St. Mary's Farms of Louisiana LLC
Traviesa HR - Walter Cardenas - La Hacienda Los Robles
Sorpresa HR - Walter Cardenas - La Hacienda Los Robles
Pimienta RR - Jorge Caycay - Little Bit of Heaven
Luz de la Luna JNE - Sabrina Cromwell Kissinger, Ray
JRU Procuradora - Juan Gallegos - Sloan, Ray

Class No. 34 - Pleasure Stallions, 7+, in bit
1. RSV Pasionario - Dianna Whisenant - Rancho Santa Vicenta
2. WWE HiJo de Peru - Wayne Wood - La Hacienda Los Robles
JNE Seductor - Luis Dapelo - Lopez, Brenda
Bayo Rebelde RR - Rita Rothenberg - Little Bit of Heaven

Class No. 35 - Performance - Reining, Open
1. HDP El Duro - Carol Borden - La Hacienda del Paso
2. PV Vibrato - Rick Mero - Goumas, Athcna
3. RJS Toscano - Judy Sloane - Ranchode Sonrisas
4. JRU Alianza - Charles Bettencourt - Riffee, Charles W
5. RDL Coqueta - Walter Henslee - Rancho del Lago
Res HDPTio Vivo - Bradley Raphel - Carousel Acres Equestrian Center
HM MGF Fiel del Flor - Cricket Donoho - Silver Trumpet Farm
JKR El Futuro - Brook Patterson - Patterson, Brook A.

Class No. 36 - Pleasure Mares, 7+, in bit
1. MLM Marinera - Beverly Raphel - Carousel Acres Equestrian Center
2. MLM Antracita - Diana Whisenant - Rancho Vista del Valle Ltd
3r. BR Plata Fina - Ben Sawatsky - Barcelona R Ranch
4. MCD Hondurena - Susie Boulet - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
5. Emperatriz de la Montana - Molly Carter - Sisson, Richard H
Res MGF Fiel del Flor - Cricket Donoho - Silver Tnumpet Farm
HM Perla Blanca - Bill Stuart - ReeseN/Wilson
HM RSV La Pisquera - Shawna Valenzuela - Rancho Santa Vicenta
HM WCMC Destacada - JoAnn Cronin - Cronin, JoAnn
HM DrBArriba - Sabrina Cromwell - Kissinger, Ray
*AHT Jaranera - Karen Calentine - Hacienda La Cumbre
Felisa GG - Beverly Raphel - Carousel Acres Equestrian Center

Class No. 37 - Luxury Geldings, 12+, in bit
1. MCD Ventarron - Roxy Riggs - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
2. ARF Cafetal de Figuerola - Oscar Quijandria - Rancho Estacado
3. Perno Real - Jose Velez - Rancho Estacado
4. DrB Vino - Gary R. Norman - Windrock Ranch

Class No. 38 - Junior Bareback Equitation - 12 & Under
1. Cali Rios- RRA Justicia - Rios, Lino
2. Lindsay Schultz - SH Obsesion - Whisenant, Dianna
3. Christy Lewis - MLM Diablo - Lewis, Ron &Jarie
4. Mason T. Bliden - Risuenita de Tejas BP - Windrock Ranch
5. Rene Thompson - Caprichosa de Nirvana - Cottle, Fran
6. Eduardo Venegas Jr - Gacela de Nirvana - Hacienda Nirvana / Michelle McGinnis

Class No. 38 A - Produce of Dam
1. Westview Breeding LLC

Class No. 38 B - Get of Sire
1. Westview Breeding LLC
2. Rocking M Ranch Inc.
3. Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
4. Sunrise Ranch

Class No. 39 - Showmanship to Music
1.Vizcaya RPS - Jody Dawn Sauer - Sauer, Jody Dawn
2. MLM Navajo - Gene Freeman - Freeman, Gladys B.
2. MLM Principe - Gladys Freeman - Freeman, Gladys B.
3. RDS D'Artagnan - ShawnaValenzuela - Rancho Santa Vicenta

Class No. 40 - Matched Pairs
1. Barcelona R Ranch
2. Hacienda del Rio
3. Bentwood Place, Inc.

Class No. 41 - Champagne Class
1. MCD Elizabeth R - Roxy Riggs - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
2. BR Plata Fina - Chantelle Sawatsky - Barcelona R Ranch
3. HDP El Duro - Carol Borden - La Hacienda del Paso
4. Perla Blanca - Bill Stuart - Reese/Wilson
5. MMTAdriana - Melissa Peterson - Titus, Meg

Class No. 42 - Rancho Conjunto
1.Westview Breeding LLC
2. Bentwood Place, Inc.
3. CarouselAcres Equestrian Center
4. Barcelona R Ranch
5. La Hacienda Los Robles

Class No. 43 - Performance - Showmanship in bit
1. JRU Alianza - Charles Bettencourt - Riffee, Charles W
2. BR Picaro - Chantelle Sawatsky - Barcelona R Ranch
3. JKR El Futuro - Zoilo Sifuentes - Patterson, Brook A.
4. RDL Coqueta - Chris Henslee - Ranchodel Lago

Class No. 44 - Costume Class
1.MCD Hondurena - Falon Stamey - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd

Class No. 45 - Junior Pleasure - 13 & Over
1. Falon Stamey - MCD Hondurena - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
2. Athena Goumas - PV Vibrato - Goumas, Athena
3. Lauren Rutland - JRUAlianza - Riffee, Charles W
4. Megan Mauk - LLD Mia Rosa - Mauk, Megan
5. Chantelle Sawatsky - BR Picaro - Barcelona R Ranch
6. Amber Benning - Rayo Blanco SNJ - Rancho de Rayo
7. Jason Slaughter - MCD Don Carlos - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd

Class No. 46 - Junior Pleasure - 12 & Under
1. Christy Lewis - MLM Diablo - Lewis, Ron & Jarie
2. Lindsay Schultz - RSVLa Pisquera - Rancho Santa Vicenta
3. Christina Gallegos - MCD - Emperatrirde Roma - Loth, Deborah
4. Eduardo Venegas Jr - Gacela de Nirvana - Hacienda Nirvana / Michelie McGinnis
5. Rene Thompson - Caprichosade Nirvana - Cottle, Fran
6. Alexandra Bossetta - HDR Jeanelle del Rio - St. Mary's Farms of Louisiana LLC
7. Mason T. Bliden - Risuenita deTejas BP - Windrock Ranch
8. Cali Rios - RRAJusticia - Rios, Lino

Class No. 47 - Ladies Sidesaddle
1. Vizcaya RPS - Jody Dawn Sauer - Sauer, Jody Dawn
2. MCD Guillermo - Dr. Alice Wolf - JyW CoyQte Creek Ranch
3. LLD Mia Rosa - Megan Mauk - Megan Mauk
4. RJS Toscano - Judy Sloane - RanchodeSonrisas
5. BMP Canela Morena - Mary Fenton - Blue Mountain Peruvians
Res *ASR Manjarblanco - Beverly Raphel - CarouselAcres Equestrian Center

Class No. 48 - Golden Oldies, Riders 50+
1. ARF Cafetal de Figuerola - Jose Velez - Rancho Estacado
2. Sorpresa HR - Wayne Wood - La Hacienda Los Robles
3. RTP Thor - Cheryl Aldrich - Raintree Peruvians
4. LEA Reina del Rio - Barbara Windom - La Estancia Alegre, Inc.
5. La Paloma Blanca BHTC - Will Thorpe - Thorpe, Will and Christine
Res Tabernero HR - Bill Raider - La Hacienda Los Robles
HM LLD La Rosa - Scott Libby - Red Rose Peruvians
HM Benito Avalon - Larry Blevins - LJB Peruvian Pasos

Class No. 49 - Junior Equitation - 13 & Over
1. Falon Stamey - MCD Hondurena - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
2. Athena Goumas - JRU LaVida - Goumas, Athena
3. Lauren Rutland - JRUAlianza - Riffee, Charles W
4.Chantelle Sawatsky - BR Picaro - Barcelona R Ranch
5. Jason Slaughter - MCD Don Carlos - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
6. Amber Benning - Rayo Blanco SNJ - Rancho de Rayo

Class No. 50 - Junior Equitation - 12 & Under
1. Lindsay Schultz - RSV La Pisquera - Whisenant, Dianna
2. Christy Lewis - MLM Diablo - Lewis, Ron &Jarie
3r. Christina Gallegos - MCD Emperatrizde Roma - Loth, Deborah
4. Eduardo Venegas Jr - Gacela de Nirvana - Hacienda Nirvana / Michelle McGinnis
5. Alexandra Bossettq - HDR Jeanelle del Rio - St. Mary's Farms of Louisiana LLC
6. Rene Thompson Caprichosade Nirvana - Cottle, Fran
7. Mason T. Bliden - RisuenitadeTejas BP - Windrock Ranch
8. Cali Rios - RRAJusticia - Rios, Lino

Class No. 51 - Trail Class, Performance
1. WCMC Destacada - Konrad Hannes - Cronin, JoAnn
2. JKR Provinciano - Patrick Bossette - St. Mary's Farms of Louisiana LLC
3. BenitoAvalon - Janey Blevins - LJB Peruvian Pasos

Class No. 52 - Best Bozal Horse of Show
MLM Garza Real - Pam Conner - Rocking M Ranch Inc.

Class No. 53 A - High Point & Reserve Junior, 13 & Over
HP FalonStamey - MCD Hondurena - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
Res Athena Goumas - JRU LaVida - Goumas, Athena

Class No. 53 B - High Point & Reserve Junior, 12 & Under
HP Lindsay Schultz - RSV La Pisquera - Rancho Santa Vicenta
Res Christy Lewis - MLM Diablo - Lewis, Ron & Jarie

Class N o. 54 - Champion and Reserve Pleasure Gelding
Ch ARF Cafetal de Figuerola - Jose Velez - Rancho Estacado
Res JKR Provinciano - Patrick Bossette - St. Mary's Farms of Louisiana LL

Class No. 55 - Champion and Reserve Pleasure Mare
Ch RRA Sinfonia - Pat Brand - Lucky Brand Ranch
Res MLM Turquesa - Joe Chandler - Goddard, Robb

Class No. 56 - Champion and Reserve Pleasure Stallion
Ch RSV Pasionario - DiannaWhisenant - Rancho Santa Vicenta
Res WWE Hijo de Peru - Wayne Wood - La Hacienda Los Robles

Class No 57 - Champion and Reserve Luxury Gelding
Ch MCD Ventarron - Roxy Riggs - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd
Res MCD Huarango - Eduardo Pescheria - Silver Creek Ranch

Class No. 58 - Champion and Reserve Breeding Mare
Ch *PK Preguntame - Wilder Castaneda - Estancia El Corcel
Res RyR Mi Lady - Raul Risso - Woodwynde Farm Peruvians

Class No. 59 - Champion and Reserve Breeding Stallion
Ch WFP El Joven Peru - Raul Risso - Woodwynde Farm Peruvians
Res ERM Siciliano - Gail Benson - Bentwood Place, Inc.

Class No. 60 - Champion and Reserve Performance Horse
Ch PV Vibrato - Rick Mero - Goumas, Athena
Res JRU Alianza - Charles Bettencourt - Riffee, Charles W

Class No. 61 - Best Gaited Horse of Show
MCD Ventarron - Roxy Riggs - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd

Class No. 62 - Champion of Champion Pleasure Gelding
ARF Cafetal de Figuerola - Jose Velez - Rancho Estacado

Class No. 63 - Champion of Champion Pleasure Mare
RRA Sinfonia - Pat Brand - Lucky Brand Ranch

Class No. 64 - Champion of Champion Pleasure Stallion
RSV Pasionario - Dianna Whisenant - Rancho Santa Vicenta

Class No. 65 - Champion of Champion Performance Horse
KF Don Pillo - Kim Montee - Krueger, Amold

Class No. 66 - Champion of Champion Luxury Gelding
MCD Ventarron - Roxy Riggs - Silver Creek Ranch Ltd

Class No. 67 - Champion of Champion Breeding Mare
*PK Preguntame - Wilder Castaneda - Estancia El Corcel

Class No. 68 - Champion of Champion Breeding Stallion
WF Su Majestad - Eber Garayar - Westview Breeding LLC

HIGH POINT BREEDER OF THE SHOW
Silver Creek Ranch - Harrison & Charlotte McDonald